List of Authors
(P) = Presentor.

Please click on the paper number to view its details.

Author Session Date and Time Room Paper
Akhtar, Ainul Light Metal Alloys - TUE AM2 10:05 Tuesday August 29, 2017 at 10:30;
Plaza C - 2nd floor;
9515 Add to Outlook Calendar

Alvarado-Hernandez, Francisco Extractive Metallurgy: Gold Tellurides and Selenides - WED PM1 14:00 Wednesday August 30, 2017 at 14:25;
Plaza B - 2nd floor;
9524 Add to Outlook Calendar

Mostaghel, Sina Ni-Co Pyrometallury Technology I: - TUE AM2 10:05 Tuesday August 29, 2017 at 11:20;
Regency A - 3rd floor;
9644 Add to Outlook Calendar

Way, David Mineralogy and Characterization: Case Studies - WED AM1 8:00 Wednesday August 30, 2017 at 8:25;
Plaza A - 2nd floor;
9607 Add to Outlook Calendar

Xia, Liuyin Extractive Metallurgy: Preg-robbing I - MON PM1 14:00 Monday, August 28, 2017 at 14:50;
Regency DEF - 3rd floor;
9450 Add to Outlook Calendar

, T. Energy - MON PM2 15:40 Monday, August 28, 2017 at 16:05;
Prince of Wales - 3rd floor;
9377 Add to Outlook Calendar

Abdollahi, Mahmoud Process Modelling - MON PM1 14:00 Monday, August 28, 2017 at 14:25;
Plaza A - 2nd floor;
9645 Add to Outlook Calendar

(P) Abdul Baseer Process Development: Sulphides - TUE AM2 10:05 Tuesday August 29, 2017 at 11:45;
Regency B - 3rd floor;
9574 Add to Outlook Calendar

Acuña, Cesar Ni-Co Pyrometallurgical Process Modeling - MON PM1 14:00 Monday, August 28, 2017 at 14:25;
Regency A - 3rd floor;
9518 Add to Outlook Calendar

Adachi, Masato Materials Manufacturing III- TUE PM2 15:40 Tuesday August 29, 2017 at 15:40;
Plaza C - 2nd floor;
9547 Add to Outlook Calendar

Adamek, Anna Plenary - MON AM1 8:00 Monday, August 28, 2017 at 8:25;
Regency DEF - 3rd floor;
9756 Add to Outlook Calendar

Agius, Randy Environmental: Cyanide Measurement and Destruction - TUE PM2 15:40 Tuesday August 29, 2017 at 15:40;
Georgia A - 2nd floor ;
9648 Add to Outlook Calendar

Ahern , Noelene Enabling Innovation WED AM1 8:00 Wednesday August 30, 2017 at 9:15;
Regency DEF - 3rd floor;
9599 Add to Outlook Calendar

Ahern, Noelene Environmental: Cyanide Measurement and Destruction - TUE PM2 15:40 Tuesday August 29, 2017 at 16:05;
Georgia A - 2nd floor ;
9398 Add to Outlook Calendar

Ahmadi, A. Recycling and Tailings Treatment - WED AM2 10:05 Wednesday August 30, 2017 at 11:45;
Prince of Wales - 3rd floor;
9482 Add to Outlook Calendar

Ahn, Junmo Copper Hydrometallurgy - MON AM2 10:05 Monday, August 28, 2017 at 10:05;
Wednesday August 30, 2017 at 8:00;
Plaza B - 2nd floor;
Plaza A - 2nd floor;
9505 Add to Outlook Calendar
9536 Add to Outlook Calendar

Aja, Ruben Ni-Co Sea Nodule Processing - TUE PM2 15:40 Tuesday August 29, 2017 at 16:05;
Regency A - 3rd floor;
9712 Add to Outlook Calendar

Alam, Shafiq Poster Student Monday, August 28, 2017 at 0;
Plaza foyer - 2nd floor;
9570 Add to Outlook Calendar

(P) Al-Dojayli Maher General Pyrometallurgy II - WED AM1 8:00 Wednesday August 30, 2017 at 8:50;
Regency A - 3rd floor;
9384 Add to Outlook Calendar

Aldrich, Chris Environmental: Mercury and Arsenic Remediation - MON PM1 14:00 Monday, August 28, 2017 at 14:25;
Georgia A - 2nd floor ;
9548 Add to Outlook Calendar

Alfonso, Pura Mineral Processing - TUE PM1 14:00 Tuesday August 29, 2017 at 14:00;
Monday, August 28, 2017 at 0;
Georgia B - 2nd floor;
Plaza foyer - 2nd floor;
9663 Add to Outlook Calendar
9673 Add to Outlook Calendar

Ali, H. Saeed Operations: Improving Gold Recovery II - WED AM1 8:00 Wednesday August 30, 2017 at 8:25;
Georgia A - 2nd floor ;
9707 Add to Outlook Calendar

(P) Aliprandini Paula Metals Separation and Recovery I - WED AM1 8:00 Wednesday August 30, 2017 at 8:25;
Regency B - 3rd floor;
9575 Add to Outlook Calendar

(P) Aliprandini, P. Metals Separation and Recovery I - WED AM1 8:00 Wednesday August 30, 2017 at 8:00;
Regency B - 3rd floor;
9353 Add to Outlook Calendar

Alonso-Gonzalez, Omero Extractive Metallurgy: Gold Tellurides and Selenides - WED PM1 14:00 Wednesday August 30, 2017 at 14:25;
Plaza B - 2nd floor;
9524 Add to Outlook Calendar

Alonso-González, Omero Extractive Metallurgy: Gold Tellurides and Selenides - WED PM1 14:00 Wednesday August 30, 2017 at 14:50;
Plaza B - 2nd floor;
9588 Add to Outlook Calendar

Alzate, Andrea Environmental: Novel Methods of Gold Recovery - TUE AM2 10:05 Tuesday August 29, 2017 at 11:20;
Georgia A - 2nd floor ;
9755 Add to Outlook Calendar

Amano, Toru HPAL Operations - TUE PM1 14:00 Tuesday August 29, 2017 at 14:00;
Regency B - 3rd floor;
9356 Add to Outlook Calendar

Amos, R. Materials Manufacturing IV - WED AM1 8:00 Wednesday August 30, 2017 at 8:00;
Plaza C - 2nd floor;
9579 Add to Outlook Calendar

Ang, Cheen Aik Process Development: Laterites I - MON PM1 14:00 Monday, August 28, 2017 at 14:00;
Regency B - 3rd floor;
9497 Add to Outlook Calendar

Anticoi, Hernan Mineral Processing - TUE PM1 14:00 Tuesday August 29, 2017 at 14:00;
Georgia B - 2nd floor;
9663 Add to Outlook Calendar

Anticoi, Hernan Poster Student Monday, August 28, 2017 at 0;
Plaza foyer - 2nd floor;
9673 Add to Outlook Calendar

Antonio, Magno Extractive Metallurgy: Pressure Oxidation - TUE AM2 10:05 Tuesday August 29, 2017 at 11:45;
Regency DEF - 3rd floor;
9571 Add to Outlook Calendar

Antrekowitsch, Juergen Hydromet Dev II - TUE PM2 15:40 Tuesday August 29, 2017 at 16:05;
Plaza B - 2nd floor;
9393 Add to Outlook Calendar

Arafin, M. Corrosion TUE AM1 8:00 Tuesday August 29, 2017 at 9:15;
Seymour - 34th floor;
9503 Add to Outlook Calendar

Arancibia, Camila Ni-Co Pyrometallurgical Process Modeling - MON PM1 14:00 Monday, August 28, 2017 at 14:25;
Regency A - 3rd floor;
9518 Add to Outlook Calendar

Arrigan, Damien Environmental: Mercury and Arsenic Remediation - MON PM1 14:00 Monday, August 28, 2017 at 14:25;
Georgia A - 2nd floor ;
9548 Add to Outlook Calendar

Arsenault, Simon General Pyrometallurgy II - WED AM1 8:00 Wednesday August 30, 2017 at 8:50;
Regency A - 3rd floor;
9384 Add to Outlook Calendar

(P) Ash Michelle Enabling Innovation WED AM2 10:05 Wednesday August 30, 2017 at 11:20;
Regency DEF - 3rd floor;
9777 Add to Outlook Calendar

(P) Askari Masoud Arsenic; Waste Management - TUE PM1 14:00 Tuesday August 29, 2017 at 14:50;
Wednesday August 30, 2017 at 11:45;
Monday, August 28, 2017 at 0;
Prince of Wales - 3rd floor;
Prince of Wales - 3rd floor;
Plaza foyer - 2nd floor;
9405 Add to Outlook Calendar
9482 Add to Outlook Calendar
9407 Add to Outlook Calendar

Askari, Masoud Poster Student Monday, August 28, 2017 at 0;
Plaza foyer - 2nd floor;
9407 Add to Outlook Calendar

(P) Aspiala, Markus Characterization Techniques - MON PM1 14:00 Monday, August 28, 2017 at 14:00;
Georgia B - 2nd floor;
9559 Add to Outlook Calendar

Asselin, Edouard Process Development: Sulphides - TUE AM2 10:05 Tuesday August 29, 2017 at 11:45;
Monday, August 28, 2017 at 15:40;
Regency B - 3rd floor;
Regency DEF - 3rd floor;
9574 Add to Outlook Calendar
9608 Add to Outlook Calendar

Asselin, Edouard Extractive Metallurgy: Preg-robbing II - MON PM2 15:40 Monday, August 28, 2017 at 16:05;
Regency DEF - 3rd floor;
9403 Add to Outlook Calendar

Aswin, K. Ni-Co Pyrometallury Technology I: - TUE AM2 10:05 Tuesday August 29, 2017 at 11:20;
Regency A - 3rd floor;
9644 Add to Outlook Calendar

Atwood, Jasper Operations: Improving Gold Recovery I - MON PM2 15:40 Monday, August 28, 2017 at 16:30;
Georgia A - 2nd floor ;
9596 Add to Outlook Calendar

(P) Aube Veronique Operations: Improving Gold Recovery I - MON PM2 15:40 Monday, August 28, 2017 at 15:40;
Georgia A - 2nd floor ;
9348 Add to Outlook Calendar

Awmack, Jaime Mineralogy and Characterization: Case Studies - WED AM1 8:00 Wednesday August 30, 2017 at 8:50;
Plaza A - 2nd floor;
9551 Add to Outlook Calendar

Ay, Peter Recycling and Tailings Treatment - WED AM2 10:05 Wednesday August 30, 2017 at 10:05;
Prince of Wales - 3rd floor;
9406 Add to Outlook Calendar

(P) Ayeni Afolabi Poster Student Monday, August 28, 2017 at 0;
Plaza foyer - 2nd floor;
9570 Add to Outlook Calendar

Ayeni, Afolabi Poster Student Monday, August 28, 2017 at 0;
Plaza foyer - 2nd floor;
9570 Add to Outlook Calendar

(P) Aylmore Mark Poster Industry Tuesday August 29, 2017 at 0;
Plaza foyer - 2nd floor;
9593 Add to Outlook Calendar

Aylmore, Mark Poster Industry Tuesday August 29, 2017 at 0;
Plaza foyer - 2nd floor;
9593 Add to Outlook Calendar

(P) Azimi Gisele Process Development: Laterites I - MON PM1 14:00 Monday, August 28, 2017 at 14:00;
Regency B - 3rd floor;
9497 Add to Outlook Calendar

(P) Baker Brent Operations: Improving Gold Recovery II - WED AM1 8:00 Wednesday August 30, 2017 at 8:00;
Georgia A - 2nd floor ;
9489 Add to Outlook Calendar

Bakker, Martin Ni-Co Pyrometallury Technology II: WED AM2 10:05 Wednesday August 30, 2017 at 10:05;
Regency A - 3rd floor;
9467 Add to Outlook Calendar

Balzan Luke Real-Time Online-Measuring and Sorting Techniques - TUE AM2 10:05 Tuesday August 29, 2017 at 10:05;
Georgia B - 2nd floor;
9374 Add to Outlook Calendar

(P) Balzan, Luke Real-Time Online-Measuring and Sorting Techniques - TUE AM2 10:05 Tuesday August 29, 2017 at 10:05;
Georgia B - 2nd floor;
9374 Add to Outlook Calendar

Barakate, Mohammed Operations: Improving Gold Recovery I - MON PM2 15:40 Monday, August 28, 2017 at 15:40;
Georgia A - 2nd floor ;
9348 Add to Outlook Calendar

Barati, Mansoor Ni-Co Pyrometallurgical Operations - MON AM2 10:05 Monday, August 28, 2017 at 11:45;
Regency A - 3rd floor;
9493 Add to Outlook Calendar

Barati, Mansoor Poster Student Monday, August 28, 2017 at 0;
Plaza foyer - 2nd floor;
9772 Add to Outlook Calendar

Barbaroux, Romain Environmental: Mercury and Arsenic Remediation - MON PM1 14:00 Monday, August 28, 2017 at 14:50;
Georgia A - 2nd floor ;
9542 Add to Outlook Calendar

Barbetti, Karen Process Control and Optimization - WED AM2 10:05 Wednesday August 30, 2017 at 11:20;
Plaza A - 2nd floor;
9427 Add to Outlook Calendar

Barnard, Eric Operations: Improving Gold Recovery I - MON PM2 15:40 Monday, August 28, 2017 at 16:05;
Georgia A - 2nd floor ;
9365 Add to Outlook Calendar

Barnard, Keith Refinery Operations - MON AM2 10:05 Monday, August 28, 2017 at 10:55;
Regency B - 3rd floor;
9667 Add to Outlook Calendar

Barr, Glenn Process Development: Sulphides - TUE AM2 10:05 Tuesday August 29, 2017 at 10:55;
Regency B - 3rd floor;
9372 Add to Outlook Calendar

(P) Barton Isabel Mineralogy and Characterization: Case Studies - WED AM1 8:00 Wednesday August 30, 2017 at 8:00;
Plaza A - 2nd floor;
9536 Add to Outlook Calendar

(P) Bas Ahmet Deniz Poster Industry Tuesday August 29, 2017 at 0;
Plaza foyer - 2nd floor;
9439 Add to Outlook Calendar

(P) Basi Jeet Extractive Metallurgy: Atmospheric Leaching - WED AM2 10:05 Wednesday August 30, 2017 at 11:20;
Plaza B - 2nd floor;
9555 Add to Outlook Calendar

Bauk, Zoran Real-Time Online-Measuring and Sorting Techniques - TUE AM2 10:05 Tuesday August 29, 2017 at 10:05;
Georgia B - 2nd floor;
9374 Add to Outlook Calendar

Baum, Wolfgang World Gold Keynote - MON AM2 10:05 Monday, August 28, 2017 at 10:05;
Regency DEF - 3rd floor;
9765 Add to Outlook Calendar

Bax, Alan Comminution and Mineral Processing - MON PM2 15:40 Monday, August 28, 2017 at 15:40;
Plaza A - 2nd floor;
9447 Add to Outlook Calendar

Beaulieu, Robert Ni-Co Pyrometallurgical Process Modeling - MON PM1 14:00 Monday, August 28, 2017 at 14:50;
Regency A - 3rd floor;
9449 Add to Outlook Calendar

Beck, Ahruem Poster Student Monday, August 28, 2017 at 0;
Plaza foyer - 2nd floor;
9681 Add to Outlook Calendar

Bellec, S. Operations: Improving Gold Recovery I - MON PM2 15:40 Monday, August 28, 2017 at 15:40;
Georgia A - 2nd floor ;
9348 Add to Outlook Calendar

(P) Benigni Caterina Hydromet Dev II - TUE PM2 15:40 Tuesday August 29, 2017 at 16:05;
Plaza B - 2nd floor;
9393 Add to Outlook Calendar

BENZAKOUR, Intissar Poster Industry Tuesday August 29, 2017 at 0;
Plaza foyer - 2nd floor;
9629 Add to Outlook Calendar

(P) Bergeron Yanick Comminution and Mineral Processing - MON PM2 15:40 Monday, August 28, 2017 at 16:05;
Plaza A - 2nd floor;
9471 Add to Outlook Calendar

Bergfeldt, Trevor Metals Separation and Recovery II - WED PM2 15:40 Wednesday August 30, 2017 at 15:40;
Regency B - 3rd floor;
9763 Add to Outlook Calendar

Bergstrand, C. Extractive Metallurgy: Cyanide leaching and alternatives I - TUE PM1 14:00 Tuesday August 29, 2017 at 14:25;
Plaza A - 2nd floor;
9646 Add to Outlook Calendar

Bernardin, Martin Hydromet Operations - MON PM1 14:00 Monday, August 28, 2017 at 14:25;
Plaza B - 2nd floor;
9491 Add to Outlook Calendar

Beyer, Christoph World Gold Keynote - MON AM2 10:05 Monday, August 28, 2017 at 10:05;
Regency DEF - 3rd floor;
9765 Add to Outlook Calendar

Bezuidenhout, Gert Extractive Metallurgy: Cyanide Leaching and Alternatives II - WED AM1 8:00 Wednesday August 30, 2017 at 8:00;
Plaza B - 2nd floor;
9546 Add to Outlook Calendar

(P) Bisaka Kabwika General Pyrometallurgy II - WED AM1 8:00 Wednesday August 30, 2017 at 8:00;
Regency A - 3rd floor;
9359 Add to Outlook Calendar

Bishop, D. Materials Manufacturing IV - WED AM1 8:00 Wednesday August 30, 2017 at 8:50;
Plaza C - 2nd floor;
9586 Add to Outlook Calendar

Blouin, Alain Mineralogy and Characterization: Techniques - WED PM1 14:00 Wednesday August 30, 2017 at 14:00;
Plaza A - 2nd floor;
9457 Add to Outlook Calendar

Bobicki, Erin Poster Student Monday, August 28, 2017 at 0;
Plaza foyer - 2nd floor;
9774 Add to Outlook Calendar

Bogno Abdoul-Aziz Light Metal Alloys - TUE AM1 8:00 Tuesday August 29, 2017 at 8:25;
Plaza C - 2nd floor;
9594 Add to Outlook Calendar

Borsoi, A. Water - TUE AM2 10:05 Tuesday August 29, 2017 at 10:55;
Prince of Wales - 3rd floor;
9487 Add to Outlook Calendar

Botton, Gianluigi Corrosion TUE AM2 10:05 Tuesday August 29, 2017 at 10:05;
Seymour - 34th floor;
9664 Add to Outlook Calendar

Bouchard, Paul Mineralogy and Characterization: Techniques - WED PM1 14:00 Wednesday August 30, 2017 at 14:00;
Plaza A - 2nd floor;
9457 Add to Outlook Calendar

BOUHAFID, Abdelmounaaim Poster Industry Tuesday August 29, 2017 at 0;
Plaza foyer - 2nd floor;
9629 Add to Outlook Calendar

BOULAAMAIL, Abdellah Poster Industry Tuesday August 29, 2017 at 0;
Plaza foyer - 2nd floor;
9629 Add to Outlook Calendar

Bourricaudy, Ernesto Process Development: Laterites I - MON PM1 14:00 Monday, August 28, 2017 at 14:50;
Regency B - 3rd floor;
9423 Add to Outlook Calendar

Bouzy, Emmanuel Light Metal Alloys - TUE AM1 8:00 Tuesday August 29, 2017 at 9:15;
Plaza C - 2nd floor;
9400 Add to Outlook Calendar

Bowen, Jeff Extractive Metallurgy: Preg-robbing I - MON PM1 14:00 Monday, August 28, 2017 at 14:00;
Regency DEF - 3rd floor;
9560 Add to Outlook Calendar

Brits, Johann Refinery Operations - MON AM2 10:05 Monday, August 28, 2017 at 11:45;
Regency B - 3rd floor;
9691 Add to Outlook Calendar

Brough , Chris Characterization Techniques - MON PM1 14:00 Monday, August 28, 2017 at 14:50;
Georgia B - 2nd floor;
9668 Add to Outlook Calendar

Bruening, Ronald Metals Separation and Recovery II - WED PM1 14:00 Wednesday August 30, 2017 at 14:50;
Regency B - 3rd floor;
9637 Add to Outlook Calendar

Bryan, I. Extractive Metallurgy: Cyanide Leaching and Alternatives II - WED AM1 8:00 Wednesday August 30, 2017 at 8:00;
Plaza B - 2nd floor;
9546 Add to Outlook Calendar

Bryson, Les Refinery Operations - MON AM2 10:05 Monday, August 28, 2017 at 11:45;
Regency B - 3rd floor;
9691 Add to Outlook Calendar

Budac James Enabling Innovation WED PM2 15:40 Wednesday August 30, 2017 at 15:40;
Regency DEF - 3rd floor;
9775 Add to Outlook Calendar

Budac, James Refinery Operations - MON AM2 10:05 Monday, August 28, 2017 at 10:05;
Regency B - 3rd floor;
9584 Add to Outlook Calendar

Budna, Karl Ni-Co Pyrometallury Technology I: - TUE AM2 10:05 Tuesday August 29, 2017 at 10:30;
Regency A - 3rd floor;
9354 Add to Outlook Calendar

Bui, T.P. Ni-Co Pyrometallury Technology II: WED AM2 10:05 Wednesday August 30, 2017 at 10:55;
Regency A - 3rd floor;
9563 Add to Outlook Calendar

Bumby, Chris Hydromet Dev I - TUE AM2 10:05 Tuesday August 29, 2017 at 10:55;
Plaza B - 2nd floor;
9500 Add to Outlook Calendar

(P) Bunyard Mick Energy and Eco-Efficiency; Discussion - MON AM2 10:05 Monday, August 28, 2017 at 10:55;
Prince of Wales - 3rd floor;
9440 Add to Outlook Calendar

Calabia, B. Breaking/Crushing/Grinding - MON PM2 15:40 Monday, August 28, 2017 at 15:40;
Georgia B - 2nd floor;
9460 Add to Outlook Calendar

(P) Calder Keith Pyro+Hydrometallurgy of Ni-Co KEYNOTE - TUE AM1 8:00 Tuesday August 29, 2017 at 8:00;
Regency B - 3rd floor;
9738 Add to Outlook Calendar

Calder, Keith Pyro+Hydrometallurgy of Ni-Co KEYNOTE - TUE AM1 8:00 Tuesday August 29, 2017 at 8:00;
Regency B - 3rd floor;
9738 Add to Outlook Calendar

Callele, Logan Corrosion WED AM2 10:05 Wednesday August 30, 2017 at 10:05;
Seymour - 34th floor;
9640 Add to Outlook Calendar

Cambiaso, Veronica General Pyrometallurgy II - WED AM1 8:00 Wednesday August 30, 2017 at 9:15;
Regency A - 3rd floor;
9713 Add to Outlook Calendar

(P) Cameron Rory Recycling and Tailings Treatment - WED AM2 10:05 Wednesday August 30, 2017 at 11:20;
Prince of Wales - 3rd floor;
9704 Add to Outlook Calendar

Cao Xinjin Materials Manufacturing IV - WED AM1 8:00 Wednesday August 30, 2017 at 8:00;
Plaza C - 2nd floor;
9579 Add to Outlook Calendar

Cao, X. Materials Manufacturing II - TUE PM1 14:00 Tuesday August 29, 2017 at 14:00;
Wednesday August 30, 2017 at 8:00;
Plaza C - 2nd floor;
Plaza C - 2nd floor;
9395 Add to Outlook Calendar
9579 Add to Outlook Calendar

Cao, Xiao Poster Industry Tuesday August 29, 2017 at 0;
Plaza foyer - 2nd floor;
9735 Add to Outlook Calendar

Cao, Xinjin Materials Manufacturing V - WED AM2 10:05 Wednesday August 30, 2017 at 11:45;
Plaza C - 2nd floor;
9416 Add to Outlook Calendar

Caraconcea, I. Process Control and Optimization - WED AM2 10:05 Wednesday August 30, 2017 at 10:55;
Plaza A - 2nd floor;
9669 Add to Outlook Calendar

Carr, David Process Control and Optimization - WED AM2 10:05 Wednesday August 30, 2017 at 10:30;
Plaza A - 2nd floor;
9710 Add to Outlook Calendar

Castellanos Suarez, J. Ni-Co Sea Nodule Processing - TUE PM2 15:40 Tuesday August 29, 2017 at 16:05;
Regency A - 3rd floor;
9712 Add to Outlook Calendar

Castillo-Ventureño, E.N. Extractive Metallurgy: Gold Tellurides and Selenides - WED PM1 14:00 Wednesday August 30, 2017 at 14:00;
Plaza B - 2nd floor;
9639 Add to Outlook Calendar

Castro, S. Flotation - MON AM2 10:05 Monday, August 28, 2017 at 10:05;
Georgia B - 2nd floor;
9698 Add to Outlook Calendar

(P) Causse Ramon Ni-Co Sea Nodule Processing - TUE PM2 15:40 Tuesday August 29, 2017 at 16:05;
Regency A - 3rd floor;
9712 Add to Outlook Calendar

Chaik, Younes Operations: Improving Gold Recovery I - MON PM2 15:40 Monday, August 28, 2017 at 15:40;
Georgia A - 2nd floor ;
9348 Add to Outlook Calendar

Chalkley, Mike HPAL Operations - TUE PM1 14:00 Tuesday August 29, 2017 at 14:50;
Regency B - 3rd floor;
9498 Add to Outlook Calendar

(P) Charitos Alexandros Operations: Pre-treatments - WED PM1 14:00 Wednesday August 30, 2017 at 14:50;
Georgia A - 2nd floor ;
9428 Add to Outlook Calendar

(P) Chattopadhyay Aparup Mineralogy and Characterization: Geometallurgy - TUE AM2 10:05 Tuesday August 29, 2017 at 10:30;
Plaza A - 2nd floor;
9455 Add to Outlook Calendar

(P) Chen Daolun Materials Manufacturing II - TUE PM1 14:00 Tuesday August 29, 2017 at 14:00;
Plaza C - 2nd floor;
9395 Add to Outlook Calendar

Chen, D.L. Materials Manufacturing II - TUE PM1 14:00 Tuesday August 29, 2017 at 14:00;
Plaza C - 2nd floor;
9395 Add to Outlook Calendar

Chen, Honghao Corrosion WED AM2 10:05 Wednesday August 30, 2017 at 11:20;
Seymour - 34th floor;
9606 Add to Outlook Calendar

Chen, Jeff Ni-Co Pyrometallurgical Process Modeling - MON PM2 15:40 Monday, August 28, 2017 at 16:05;
Regency A - 3rd floor;
9716 Add to Outlook Calendar

Chen, Jia Copper Hydrometallurgy - MON AM2 10:05 Monday, August 28, 2017 at 10:55;
Plaza B - 2nd floor;
9589 Add to Outlook Calendar

Chen, X. -G. Poster Industry Tuesday August 29, 2017 at 0;
Plaza foyer - 2nd floor;
9375 Add to Outlook Calendar

Chen, X. -Grant Materials Manufacturing IV - WED AM1 8:00 Wednesday August 30, 2017 at 9:15;
Plaza C - 2nd floor;
9465 Add to Outlook Calendar

Chen, Xiaoying Mineralogy and Characterization: Case Studies - WED AM1 8:00 Wednesday August 30, 2017 at 8:25;
Plaza A - 2nd floor;
9607 Add to Outlook Calendar

Chen, Zhe Extractive Metallurgy: Preg-robbing I - MON PM1 14:00 Monday, August 28, 2017 at 14:50;
Regency DEF - 3rd floor;
9450 Add to Outlook Calendar

(P) Cheng Frank Corrosion WED AM1 8:00 Wednesday August 30, 2017 at 8:25;
Seymour - 34th floor;
9731 Add to Outlook Calendar

Cheung, Noé Light Metal Alloys - MON PM1 14:00 Monday, August 28, 2017 at 14:25;
Plaza C - 2nd floor;
9521 Add to Outlook Calendar

Chiu, K. Materials Manufacturing IV - WED AM1 8:00 Wednesday August 30, 2017 at 8:00;
Plaza C - 2nd floor;
9579 Add to Outlook Calendar

Choi, Inhyeok Hydromet Dev I - TUE AM2 10:05 Tuesday August 29, 2017 at 11:20;
Plaza B - 2nd floor;
9746 Add to Outlook Calendar

Choi, Yeonuk Poster Industry Tuesday August 29, 2017 at 0;
Monday, August 28, 2017 at 14:00;
Plaza foyer - 2nd floor;
Georgia A - 2nd floor ;
9593 Add to Outlook Calendar
9544 Add to Outlook Calendar

Choi, Yeonuk Poster Industry Tuesday August 29, 2017 at 0;
Plaza foyer - 2nd floor;
9439 Add to Outlook Calendar

Choi, Yeonuk Extractive Metallurgy: Atmospheric Leaching - WED AM2 10:05 Wednesday August 30, 2017 at 10:55;
Tuesday August 29, 2017 at 10:30;
Wednesday August 30, 2017 at 11:45;
Wednesday August 30, 2017 at 10:05;
Plaza B - 2nd floor;
Regency DEF - 3rd floor;
Plaza B - 2nd floor;
Plaza B - 2nd floor;
9401 Add to Outlook Calendar
9369 Add to Outlook Calendar
9436 Add to Outlook Calendar
9437 Add to Outlook Calendar

Chouinard Caroline Extractive Metallurgy: Cyanide Leaching and Alternatives II - WED AM1 8:00 Wednesday August 30, 2017 at 8:50;
Plaza B - 2nd floor;
9386 Add to Outlook Calendar

(P) Chow Norman Poster Industry Tuesday August 29, 2017 at 0;
Plaza foyer - 2nd floor;
9534 Add to Outlook Calendar

Chow, Norman Poster Industry Tuesday August 29, 2017 at 0;
Plaza foyer - 2nd floor;
9534 Add to Outlook Calendar

Chugaev, Lev Extractive Metallurgy: Preg-robbing I - MON PM1 14:00 Monday, August 28, 2017 at 14:25;
Regency DEF - 3rd floor;
9753 Add to Outlook Calendar

(P) Cline, Harold Operations: Improving Gold Recovery II - WED AM1 8:00 Wednesday August 30, 2017 at 8:50;
Georgia A - 2nd floor ;
9745 Add to Outlook Calendar

(P) Cockcroft Steve Light Metal Alloys - TUE AM1 8:00 Tuesday August 29, 2017 at 8:50;
Plaza C - 2nd floor;
9747 Add to Outlook Calendar

Cockcroft, S. L. Light Metal Alloys - TUE AM2 10:05 Tuesday August 29, 2017 at 10:55;
Plaza C - 2nd floor;
9748 Add to Outlook Calendar

Cockcroft, Steve Light Metal Alloys - MON PM2 15:40 Monday, August 28, 2017 at 16:05;
Plaza C - 2nd floor;
9396 Add to Outlook Calendar

Cockcroft, Steve Light Metal Alloys - TUE AM2 10:05 Tuesday August 29, 2017 at 10:30;
Plaza C - 2nd floor;
9515 Add to Outlook Calendar

(P) Coghill Peter Pre-Concentration - WED AM2 10:05 Wednesday August 30, 2017 at 10:05;
Georgia A - 2nd floor ;
9381 Add to Outlook Calendar

(P) Cohen Laurent Metals Separation and Recovery I - WED AM1 8:00 Wednesday August 30, 2017 at 9:15;
Regency B - 3rd floor;
9390 Add to Outlook Calendar

(P) Collins Michael HPAL Operations - TUE PM1 14:00 Tuesday August 29, 2017 at 14:25;
Regency B - 3rd floor;
9496 Add to Outlook Calendar

Collins, Michael Extractive Metallurgy: Pressure Oxidation - TUE AM2 10:05 Tuesday August 29, 2017 at 11:45;
Regency DEF - 3rd floor;
9571 Add to Outlook Calendar

Concha Silva, Valentina Hydromet Operations - MON PM2 15:40 Monday, August 28, 2017 at 16:05;
Plaza B - 2nd floor;
9399 Add to Outlook Calendar

Contasti, Laura Energy - MON PM1 14:00 Monday, August 28, 2017 at 14:25;
Prince of Wales - 3rd floor;
9514 Add to Outlook Calendar

Coull, Zoe Corrosion WED AM2 10:05 Wednesday August 30, 2017 at 10:30;
Seymour - 34th floor;
9576 Add to Outlook Calendar

Cousineau, Myriam Ni-Co Pyrometallurgical Process Modeling - MON PM2 15:40 Monday, August 28, 2017 at 16:30;
Wednesday August 30, 2017 at 10:55;
Regency A - 3rd floor;
Plaza A - 2nd floor;
9660 Add to Outlook Calendar
9669 Add to Outlook Calendar

(P) Cowan Denver Extractive Metallurgy: Atmospheric Leaching - WED AM2 10:05 Wednesday August 30, 2017 at 10:05;
Wednesday August 30, 2017 at 11:45;
Plaza B - 2nd floor;
Plaza B - 2nd floor;
9437 Add to Outlook Calendar
9436 Add to Outlook Calendar

Cruz, Rodrigo Ni-Co Pyrometallurgical Process Modeling - MON PM1 14:00 Monday, August 28, 2017 at 14:25;
Regency A - 3rd floor;
9518 Add to Outlook Calendar

Cummings, A. Ni-Co Pyrometallurgical Operations - MON AM2 10:05 Monday, August 28, 2017 at 10:55;
Regency A - 3rd floor;
9730 Add to Outlook Calendar

Cushing Alexander Flotation - MON AM2 10:05 Monday, August 28, 2017 at 10:55;
Georgia B - 2nd floor;
9703 Add to Outlook Calendar

(P) Cushing, Alexander Flotation - MON AM2 10:05 Monday, August 28, 2017 at 10:55;
Georgia B - 2nd floor;
9703 Add to Outlook Calendar

Daloz, Dominique Light Metal Alloys - TUE AM1 8:00 Tuesday August 29, 2017 at 9:15;
Plaza C - 2nd floor;
9400 Add to Outlook Calendar

(P) Davis Boyd Enabling Innovation WED PM1 14:00 Wednesday August 30, 2017 at 14:25;
Regency DEF - 3rd floor;
9759 Add to Outlook Calendar

Davis, Boyd Enabling Innovation WED PM2 15:40 Wednesday August 30, 2017 at 15:40;
Wednesday August 30, 2017 at 14:25;
Regency DEF - 3rd floor;
Regency DEF - 3rd floor;
9775 Add to Outlook Calendar
9759 Add to Outlook Calendar

DeJong, Blanche Mineralogy and Characterization: Techniques - WED PM1 14:00 Wednesday August 30, 2017 at 14:25;
Plaza A - 2nd floor;
9351 Add to Outlook Calendar

Demir, U. Flotation - MON AM2 10:05 Monday, August 28, 2017 at 11:45;
Georgia B - 2nd floor;
9543 Add to Outlook Calendar

DENG, Zhigan Poster Industry Tuesday August 29, 2017 at 0;
Plaza foyer - 2nd floor;
9349 Add to Outlook Calendar

(P) Dennett Jim Refinery Operations - MON AM2 10:05 Monday, August 28, 2017 at 10:05;
Regency B - 3rd floor;
9584 Add to Outlook Calendar

Dennett, James Extractive Metallurgy: Pressure Oxidation - TUE AM2 10:05 Tuesday August 29, 2017 at 11:45;
Regency DEF - 3rd floor;
9571 Add to Outlook Calendar

(P) Deschenes Guy Operations: Improving Gold Recovery I - MON PM2 15:40 Monday, August 28, 2017 at 16:05;
Georgia A - 2nd floor ;
9365 Add to Outlook Calendar

Deshaies, M. Operations: Improving Gold Recovery I - MON PM2 15:40 Monday, August 28, 2017 at 15:40;
Georgia A - 2nd floor ;
9348 Add to Outlook Calendar

(P) Díaz Eduardo Colloidal Interactions Keynote, Geometallurgy - TUE AM1 8:00 Tuesday August 29, 2017 at 9:15;
Georgia B - 2nd floor;
9537 Add to Outlook Calendar

DiCiano, Massimo Poster Industry Tuesday August 29, 2017 at 0;
Plaza foyer - 2nd floor;
9519 Add to Outlook Calendar

(P) DiGiovanni Christopher Corrosion WED AM2 10:05 Wednesday August 30, 2017 at 10:05;
Seymour - 34th floor;
9640 Add to Outlook Calendar

Dimov, Stamen Extractive Metallurgy: Preg-robbing I - MON PM1 14:00 Monday, August 28, 2017 at 14:50;
Tuesday August 29, 2017 at 10:30;
Regency DEF - 3rd floor;
Plaza A - 2nd floor;
9450 Add to Outlook Calendar
9455 Add to Outlook Calendar

(P) Dobby Glenn Enabling Innovation WED AM2 10:05 Wednesday August 30, 2017 at 10:55;
Regency DEF - 3rd floor;
9768 Add to Outlook Calendar

(P) Dodbiba, G. Breaking/Crushing/Grinding - MON PM2 15:40 Monday, August 28, 2017 at 15:40;
Georgia B - 2nd floor;
9460 Add to Outlook Calendar

Dogan, Neslihan Materials Manufacturing I - MON AM2 10:05 Monday, August 28, 2017 at 11:45;
Plaza C - 2nd floor;
9631 Add to Outlook Calendar

(P) Donald Jeffrey Ni-Co Sea Nodule Processing - TUE PM2 15:40 Tuesday August 29, 2017 at 15:40;
Regency A - 3rd floor;
9728 Add to Outlook Calendar

Dong, Jianxin Materials Manufacturing V - WED AM2 10:05 Wednesday August 30, 2017 at 10:55;
Plaza C - 2nd floor;
9653 Add to Outlook Calendar

(P) Dreisinger David Process Development: Laterites I - MON PM1 14:00 Monday, August 28, 2017 at 14:25;
Regency B - 3rd floor;
9672 Add to Outlook Calendar

Dreisinger , David Poster Student Monday, August 28, 2017 at 0;
Plaza foyer - 2nd floor;
9409 Add to Outlook Calendar

Dreisinger, D. Metals Separation and Recovery I - WED AM1 8:00 Wednesday August 30, 2017 at 8:00;
Regency B - 3rd floor;
9353 Add to Outlook Calendar

Dreisinger, David Poster Student Monday, August 28, 2017 at 0;
Tuesday August 29, 2017 at 11:45;
Tuesday August 29, 2017 at 0;
Monday, August 28, 2017 at 0;
Tuesday August 29, 2017 at 10:30;
Plaza foyer - 2nd floor;
Plaza B - 2nd floor;
Plaza foyer - 2nd floor;
Plaza foyer - 2nd floor;
Regency DEF - 3rd floor;
9411 Add to Outlook Calendar
9456 Add to Outlook Calendar
9402 Add to Outlook Calendar
9484 Add to Outlook Calendar
9369 Add to Outlook Calendar

Dreisinger, David Energy - MON PM2 15:40 Monday, August 28, 2017 at 16:05;
Tuesday August 29, 2017 at 10:30;
Prince of Wales - 3rd floor;
Prince of Wales - 3rd floor;
9377 Add to Outlook Calendar
9684 Add to Outlook Calendar

Dreisinger, David World Gold Keynote - TUE AM1 8:00 Tuesday August 29, 2017 at 8:50;
Regency DEF - 3rd floor;
9773 Add to Outlook Calendar

Drew, Bob Ni-Co Pyrometallury Technology I: - TUE AM2 10:05 Tuesday August 29, 2017 at 10:30;
Regency A - 3rd floor;
9354 Add to Outlook Calendar

Driver, Robert Corrosion WED AM2 10:05 Wednesday August 30, 2017 at 10:05;
Seymour - 34th floor;
9640 Add to Outlook Calendar

Du, Hao Poster Student Monday, August 28, 2017 at 0;
Plaza foyer - 2nd floor;
9409 Add to Outlook Calendar

(P) Dunne Robert Comminution and Mineral Processing - MON PM2 15:40 Monday, August 28, 2017 at 16:30;
Tuesday August 29, 2017 at 14:25;
Plaza A - 2nd floor;
Georgia A - 2nd floor ;
9602 Add to Outlook Calendar
9601 Add to Outlook Calendar

(P) Dutta Brighty Hydromet Dev I - TUE AM2 10:05 Tuesday August 29, 2017 at 11:45;
Plaza B - 2nd floor;
9456 Add to Outlook Calendar

(P) Eccleston Eric Ni-Co Pyrometallurgical Operations - MON AM2 10:05 Monday, August 28, 2017 at 10:30;
Regency A - 3rd floor;
9714 Add to Outlook Calendar

(P) ED DOUA Boubker Poster Industry Tuesday August 29, 2017 at 0;
Plaza foyer - 2nd floor;
9629 Add to Outlook Calendar

ED DOUA, Boubker Poster Industry Tuesday August 29, 2017 at 0;
Plaza foyer - 2nd floor;
9629 Add to Outlook Calendar

Eddahabi, Moulay Operations: Improving Gold Recovery I - MON PM2 15:40 Monday, August 28, 2017 at 15:40;
Georgia A - 2nd floor ;
9348 Add to Outlook Calendar

Edwards, Elizabeth Recycling and Tailings Treatment - WED AM2 10:05 Wednesday August 30, 2017 at 10:55;
Prince of Wales - 3rd floor;
9533 Add to Outlook Calendar

Eguchi, Masahiro Water - TUE AM2 10:05 Tuesday August 29, 2017 at 11:20;
Prince of Wales - 3rd floor;
9408 Add to Outlook Calendar

(P) Eksteen Jacobus Extractive Metallurgy: Cyanide Leaching and Alternatives II - WED AM1 8:00 Wednesday August 30, 2017 at 8:00;
Monday, August 28, 2017 at 14:25;
Plaza B - 2nd floor;
Georgia A - 2nd floor ;
9546 Add to Outlook Calendar
9548 Add to Outlook Calendar

El Haddad, Josette Mineralogy and Characterization: Techniques - WED PM1 14:00 Wednesday August 30, 2017 at 14:00;
Plaza A - 2nd floor;
9457 Add to Outlook Calendar

EL HAJJAM, Youssef Poster Industry Tuesday August 29, 2017 at 0;
Plaza foyer - 2nd floor;
9629 Add to Outlook Calendar

(P) Ellenwood Robert Extractive Metallurgy: Pressure Oxidation - TUE AM2 10:05 Tuesday August 29, 2017 at 11:45;
Tuesday August 29, 2017 at 14:50;
Regency DEF - 3rd floor;
Regency B - 3rd floor;
9571 Add to Outlook Calendar
9498 Add to Outlook Calendar

(P) Elliott Richard Poster Student Monday, August 28, 2017 at 0;
Plaza foyer - 2nd floor;
9772 Add to Outlook Calendar

Elliott, Richard Poster Student Monday, August 28, 2017 at 0;
Plaza foyer - 2nd floor;
9772 Add to Outlook Calendar

(P) Engelbrecht Edmund Refinery Operations - MON AM2 10:05 Monday, August 28, 2017 at 11:20;
Regency B - 3rd floor;
9371 Add to Outlook Calendar

Eom, Hyung Sub Process Development: Laterites I - MON PM2 15:40 Monday, August 28, 2017 at 15:40;
Regency B - 3rd floor;
9694 Add to Outlook Calendar

Epiney, Michel Extractive Metallurgy: Cyanide leaching and alternatives I - TUE PM1 14:00 Tuesday August 29, 2017 at 14:00;
Tuesday August 29, 2017 at 14:50;
Plaza A - 2nd floor;
Plaza A - 2nd floor;
9564 Add to Outlook Calendar
9568 Add to Outlook Calendar

Erwee, Markus General Pyrometallurgy II - WED AM1 8:00 Wednesday August 30, 2017 at 8:00;
Regency A - 3rd floor;
9359 Add to Outlook Calendar

Escobet, Teresa Mineral Processing - TUE PM1 14:00 Tuesday August 29, 2017 at 14:00;
Georgia B - 2nd floor;
9663 Add to Outlook Calendar

Escobet, Teresa Poster Student Monday, August 28, 2017 at 0;
Plaza foyer - 2nd floor;
9673 Add to Outlook Calendar

(P) Esmaeili Shahrzad Light Metal Alloys - MON PM1 14:00 Monday, August 28, 2017 at 14:00;
Plaza C - 2nd floor;
9494 Add to Outlook Calendar

Esmaeili, Niyousha Materials Manufacturing IV - WED AM1 8:00 Wednesday August 30, 2017 at 8:25;
Plaza C - 2nd floor;
9512 Add to Outlook Calendar

Esmaeili, Shahrzad Light Metal Alloys - MON PM1 14:00 Monday, August 28, 2017 at 14:00;
Plaza C - 2nd floor;
9494 Add to Outlook Calendar

Espinosa, Denise Metals Separation and Recovery I - WED AM1 8:00 Wednesday August 30, 2017 at 8:00;
Wednesday August 30, 2017 at 8:25;
Regency B - 3rd floor;
Regency B - 3rd floor;
9353 Add to Outlook Calendar
9575 Add to Outlook Calendar

Ewart, Ian Metals Separation and Recovery II - WED PM2 15:40 Wednesday August 30, 2017 at 15:40;
Regency B - 3rd floor;
9763 Add to Outlook Calendar

Fan, P. Light Metal Alloys - TUE AM2 10:05 Tuesday August 29, 2017 at 10:55;
Plaza C - 2nd floor;
9748 Add to Outlook Calendar

Farhang Mehr, Farzaneh Light Metal Alloys - TUE AM1 8:00 Tuesday August 29, 2017 at 8:50;
Plaza C - 2nd floor;
9747 Add to Outlook Calendar

Faris, M. Extractive Metallurgy: Pressure Oxidation - TUE AM2 10:05 Tuesday August 29, 2017 at 11:45;
Regency DEF - 3rd floor;
9571 Add to Outlook Calendar

Faris, Murray HPAL Operations - TUE PM1 14:00 Tuesday August 29, 2017 at 14:25;
Regency B - 3rd floor;
9496 Add to Outlook Calendar

Farr, Ian High Pressure Equipment - TUE PM2 15:40 Tuesday August 29, 2017 at 16:05;
Regency B - 3rd floor;
9391 Add to Outlook Calendar

Faucher, Santiago Energy - MON PM1 14:00 Monday, August 28, 2017 at 14:50;
Tuesday August 29, 2017 at 11:20;
Prince of Wales - 3rd floor;
Regency A - 3rd floor;
9642 Add to Outlook Calendar
9644 Add to Outlook Calendar

Feichtenhofer, Erich Process Development: Laterites II - WED AM2 10:05 Wednesday August 30, 2017 at 10:05;
Regency B - 3rd floor;
9732 Add to Outlook Calendar

Feng, Chong Environmental: Mercury and Arsenic Remediation - MON PM1 14:00 Monday, August 28, 2017 at 14:25;
Georgia A - 2nd floor ;
9548 Add to Outlook Calendar

Fihey, Jean-Luc Materials Manufacturing V - WED AM2 10:05 Wednesday August 30, 2017 at 11:45;
Plaza C - 2nd floor;
9416 Add to Outlook Calendar

(P) Flynn Michael Enabling Innovation WED AM1 8:00 Wednesday August 30, 2017 at 9:15;
Regency DEF - 3rd floor;
9599 Add to Outlook Calendar

Flynn, Michael Enabling Innovation WED AM1 8:00 Wednesday August 30, 2017 at 9:15;
Regency DEF - 3rd floor;
9599 Add to Outlook Calendar

(P) Fomenko Ilia Extractive Metallurgy: Preg-robbing I - MON PM1 14:00 Monday, August 28, 2017 at 14:25;
Regency DEF - 3rd floor;
9753 Add to Outlook Calendar

(P) Forster John Poster Student Monday, August 28, 2017 at 0;
Plaza foyer - 2nd floor;
9774 Add to Outlook Calendar

Frater, Bradley Mineralogy and Characterization: Geometallurgy - TUE AM2 10:05 Tuesday August 29, 2017 at 10:05;
Plaza A - 2nd floor;
9304 Add to Outlook Calendar

Fuentes-Aceituno, Juan Carlos Extractive Metallurgy: Gold Tellurides and Selenides - WED PM1 14:00 Wednesday August 30, 2017 at 14:00;
Plaza B - 2nd floor;
9639 Add to Outlook Calendar

Fujita, Toyohisa Breaking/Crushing/Grinding - MON PM2 15:40 Monday, August 28, 2017 at 15:40;
Georgia B - 2nd floor;
9460 Add to Outlook Calendar

(P) Fukuda Hiroki Water - TUE AM2 10:05 Tuesday August 29, 2017 at 11:20;
Prince of Wales - 3rd floor;
9408 Add to Outlook Calendar

Fuwa, Akio Copper Hydrometallurgy - MON AM2 10:05 Monday, August 28, 2017 at 11:20;
Plaza B - 2nd floor;
9675 Add to Outlook Calendar

(P) Gagnon Andre Environmental: Reducing Water Usage - TUE PM1 14:00 Tuesday August 29, 2017 at 14:00;
Georgia A - 2nd floor ;
9554 Add to Outlook Calendar

Gagnon, Marie-des-Neiges Comminution and Mineral Processing - MON PM2 15:40 Monday, August 28, 2017 at 16:05;
Plaza A - 2nd floor;
9471 Add to Outlook Calendar

Gamarano, Thomas Refinery Operations - MON AM2 10:05 Monday, August 28, 2017 at 10:55;
Regency B - 3rd floor;
9667 Add to Outlook Calendar

GANG, Fan Poster Industry Tuesday August 29, 2017 at 0;
Plaza foyer - 2nd floor;
9349 Add to Outlook Calendar

(P) Garces Adriana Process Development: Laterites II - WED AM2 10:05 Wednesday August 30, 2017 at 10:30;
Regency B - 3rd floor;
9472 Add to Outlook Calendar

(P) Garcia Curiel Gabriel Environmental: Mercury and Arsenic Remediation - MON PM1 14:00 Monday, August 28, 2017 at 14:50;
Georgia A - 2nd floor ;
9542 Add to Outlook Calendar

Garcia, Amauri Light Metal Alloys - MON PM1 14:00 Monday, August 28, 2017 at 14:25;
Plaza C - 2nd floor;
9521 Add to Outlook Calendar

(P) Gardner Karyn Process Control and Optimization - WED AM2 10:05 Wednesday August 30, 2017 at 11:45;
Plaza A - 2nd floor;
9545 Add to Outlook Calendar

Gardner, Eric Ni-Co Pyrometallurgical Operations - MON AM2 10:05 Monday, August 28, 2017 at 10:30;
Regency A - 3rd floor;
9714 Add to Outlook Calendar

Gariepy, Simon Process Control and Optimization - WED AM2 10:05 Wednesday August 30, 2017 at 10:55;
Plaza A - 2nd floor;
9669 Add to Outlook Calendar

Gariépy, Simon Ni-Co Pyrometallurgical Process Modeling - MON PM2 15:40 Monday, August 28, 2017 at 16:30;
Regency A - 3rd floor;
9660 Add to Outlook Calendar

(P) Geoffroy Nicolas Corrosion WED AM2 10:05 Wednesday August 30, 2017 at 10:55;
Seymour - 34th floor;
9678 Add to Outlook Calendar

Gerlich, Adrian P. Light Metal Alloys - TUE AM1 8:00 Tuesday August 29, 2017 at 8:00;
Tuesday August 29, 2017 at 14:50;
Plaza C - 2nd floor;
Plaza C - 2nd floor;
9655 Add to Outlook Calendar
9736 Add to Outlook Calendar

Ghahreman, A Flotation - MON AM2 10:05 Monday, August 28, 2017 at 10:55;
Georgia B - 2nd floor;
9703 Add to Outlook Calendar

Ghahreman, Ahmad Poster Student Monday, August 28, 2017 at 0;
Tuesday August 29, 2017 at 14:50;
Tuesday August 29, 2017 at 14:00;
Tuesday August 29, 2017 at 10:30;
Wednesday August 30, 2017 at 11:45;
Wednesday August 30, 2017 at 10:05;
Tuesday August 29, 2017 at 10:05;
Monday, August 28, 2017 at 10:30;
Monday, August 28, 2017 at 11:45;
Tuesday August 29, 2017 at 14:00;
Plaza foyer - 2nd floor;
Plaza A - 2nd floor;
Plaza A - 2nd floor;
Plaza B - 2nd floor;
Plaza B - 2nd floor;
Plaza B - 2nd floor;
Plaza B - 2nd floor;
Plaza B - 2nd floor;
Plaza B - 2nd floor;
Plaza B - 2nd floor;
9516 Add to Outlook Calendar
9568 Add to Outlook Calendar
9564 Add to Outlook Calendar
9451 Add to Outlook Calendar
9436 Add to Outlook Calendar
9437 Add to Outlook Calendar
9420 Add to Outlook Calendar
9432 Add to Outlook Calendar
9435 Add to Outlook Calendar
9421 Add to Outlook Calendar

Ghali, Edward Poster Industry Tuesday August 29, 2017 at 0;
Plaza foyer - 2nd floor;
9439 Add to Outlook Calendar

Gholipour, J. Materials Manufacturing II - TUE PM1 14:00 Tuesday August 29, 2017 at 14:00;
Wednesday August 30, 2017 at 8:00;
Plaza C - 2nd floor;
Plaza C - 2nd floor;
9395 Add to Outlook Calendar
9579 Add to Outlook Calendar

Ghorbani, Hamid General Pyrometallurgy II - WED AM1 8:00 Wednesday August 30, 2017 at 8:50;
Regency A - 3rd floor;
9384 Add to Outlook Calendar

Ghuman, Karanvir Singh Materials Manufacturing V - WED AM2 10:05 Wednesday August 30, 2017 at 11:20;
Plaza C - 2nd floor;
9481 Add to Outlook Calendar

Girard, Denis Operations: Improving Gold Recovery II - WED AM1 8:00 Wednesday August 30, 2017 at 8:50;
Georgia A - 2nd floor ;
9745 Add to Outlook Calendar

Girard, J. Operations: Improving Gold Recovery I - MON PM2 15:40 Monday, August 28, 2017 at 15:40;
Georgia A - 2nd floor ;
9348 Add to Outlook Calendar

Giyani, Baker Breaking/Crushing/Grinding - MON PM2 15:40 Monday, August 28, 2017 at 16:05;
Georgia B - 2nd floor;
9754 Add to Outlook Calendar

Gomes, Leonardo Light Metal Alloys - MON PM1 14:00 Monday, August 28, 2017 at 14:25;
Plaza C - 2nd floor;
9521 Add to Outlook Calendar

Gomez, Mario Extractive Metallurgy: Pressure Oxidation - TUE AM2 10:05 Tuesday August 29, 2017 at 11:20;
Regency DEF - 3rd floor;
9528 Add to Outlook Calendar

Gonzalez, Oberlando Environmental: Novel Methods of Gold Recovery - TUE AM2 10:05 Tuesday August 29, 2017 at 11:20;
Georgia A - 2nd floor ;
9755 Add to Outlook Calendar

Gonzalez-Anaya, Juan Extractive Metallurgy: Gold Tellurides and Selenides - WED PM1 14:00 Wednesday August 30, 2017 at 14:25;
Plaza B - 2nd floor;
9524 Add to Outlook Calendar

González-Ibarra, Adrian Amilcare Extractive Metallurgy: Gold Tellurides and Selenides - WED PM1 14:00 Wednesday August 30, 2017 at 14:00;
Plaza B - 2nd floor;
9639 Add to Outlook Calendar

(P) Goodall Graeme Ni-Co Pyrometallurgical Operations - MON AM2 10:05 Monday, August 28, 2017 at 10:55;
Regency A - 3rd floor;
9730 Add to Outlook Calendar

Goodall, Graeme Ni-Co Pyrometallurgical Operations - MON AM2 10:05 Monday, August 28, 2017 at 11:20;
Regency A - 3rd floor;
9721 Add to Outlook Calendar

Gorain, Barun Mineralogy and Characterization: Geometallurgy - TUE AM2 10:05 Tuesday August 29, 2017 at 10:30;
Plaza A - 2nd floor;
9455 Add to Outlook Calendar

(P) Gough William Process Control and Optimization - WED AM2 10:05 Wednesday August 30, 2017 at 10:30;
Plaza A - 2nd floor;
9710 Add to Outlook Calendar

Gould, Douglas Recycling and Tailings Treatment - WED AM2 10:05 Wednesday August 30, 2017 at 11:20;
Prince of Wales - 3rd floor;
9704 Add to Outlook Calendar

(P) Govindarajan Srinath Garg Recycling and Tailings Treatment - WED AM2 10:05 Wednesday August 30, 2017 at 10:55;
Prince of Wales - 3rd floor;
9533 Add to Outlook Calendar

(P) Graham Shaun Characterization Techniques - MON PM1 14:00 Monday, August 28, 2017 at 14:50;
Georgia B - 2nd floor;
9668 Add to Outlook Calendar

Grammatikopoulos, Tassos Colloidal Interactions Keynote, Geometallurgy - TUE AM1 8:00 Tuesday August 29, 2017 at 8:50;
Monday, August 28, 2017 at 14:50;
Georgia B - 2nd floor;
Regency B - 3rd floor;
9517 Add to Outlook Calendar
9423 Add to Outlook Calendar

(P) Granata Giuseppe Copper Hydrometallurgy - MON AM2 10:05 Monday, August 28, 2017 at 11:20;
Plaza B - 2nd floor;
9675 Add to Outlook Calendar

Granata, Giuseppe Water - TUE AM2 10:05 Tuesday August 29, 2017 at 11:20;
Tuesday August 29, 2017 at 14:25;
Monday, August 28, 2017 at 10:55;
Prince of Wales - 3rd floor;
Plaza B - 2nd floor;
Plaza B - 2nd floor;
9408 Add to Outlook Calendar
9557 Add to Outlook Calendar
9589 Add to Outlook Calendar

(P) Gregurek Dean Ni-Co Pyrometallury Technology I: - TUE AM2 10:05 Tuesday August 29, 2017 at 10:30;
Regency A - 3rd floor;
9354 Add to Outlook Calendar

Gregurek, Dean Ni-Co Pyrometallury Technology I: - TUE AM2 10:05 Tuesday August 29, 2017 at 10:30;
Regency A - 3rd floor;
9354 Add to Outlook Calendar

(P) Grimsey David Ni-Co Pyrometallury Technology I: - TUE AM2 10:05 Tuesday August 29, 2017 at 10:55;
Regency A - 3rd floor;
9595 Add to Outlook Calendar

Grimsey, David Ni-Co Pyrometallurgical Process Modeling - MON PM1 14:00 Monday, August 28, 2017 at 14:00;
Regency A - 3rd floor;
9720 Add to Outlook Calendar

Grimsey, Eric Ni-Co Pyrometallury Technology I: - TUE AM2 10:05 Tuesday August 29, 2017 at 10:55;
Regency A - 3rd floor;
9595 Add to Outlook Calendar

Guasch, Eduard Mineral Processing - TUE PM1 14:00 Tuesday August 29, 2017 at 14:00;
Georgia B - 2nd floor;
9663 Add to Outlook Calendar

Guasch, Eduard Poster Student Monday, August 28, 2017 at 0;
Plaza foyer - 2nd floor;
9673 Add to Outlook Calendar

(P) Gunaratnam Ajanthia Extractive Metallurgy: Pressure Oxidation - TUE AM2 10:05 Tuesday August 29, 2017 at 10:30;
Regency DEF - 3rd floor;
9369 Add to Outlook Calendar

Guo, Xueyi Poster Industry Tuesday August 29, 2017 at 0;
Plaza foyer - 2nd floor;
9735 Add to Outlook Calendar

(P) Guzman Igor Extractive Metallurgy: Pressure Oxidation - TUE AM2 10:05 Tuesday August 29, 2017 at 10:05;
Regency DEF - 3rd floor;
9661 Add to Outlook Calendar

Gwynn-Jones, Stephen Ni-Co Pyrometallury Technology II: WED AM2 10:05 Wednesday August 30, 2017 at 10:05;
Regency A - 3rd floor;
9467 Add to Outlook Calendar

Ha, Minchul Ni-Co Pyrometallury Technology II: WED AM2 10:05 Wednesday August 30, 2017 at 11:45;
Tuesday August 29, 2017 at 0;
Regency A - 3rd floor;
Plaza foyer - 2nd floor;
9446 Add to Outlook Calendar
9605 Add to Outlook Calendar

Haaks, Andreas General Pyrometallurgy I - TUE PM1 14:00 Tuesday August 29, 2017 at 14:50;
Regency A - 3rd floor;
9562 Add to Outlook Calendar

Haas, Alyssa Materials Manufacturing I - MON AM2 10:05 Monday, August 28, 2017 at 11:45;
Plaza C - 2nd floor;
9631 Add to Outlook Calendar

(P) Haavanlammi Kaarlo Process Development: Laterites I - MON PM2 15:40 Monday, August 28, 2017 at 16:05;
Tuesday August 29, 2017 at 10:30;
Regency B - 3rd floor;
Regency B - 3rd floor;
9752 Add to Outlook Calendar
9363 Add to Outlook Calendar

(P) Habashi Fathi Hydromet Operations - MON PM1 14:00 Monday, August 28, 2017 at 14:00;
Plaza B - 2nd floor;
9520 Add to Outlook Calendar

(P) Hamid Sarbast Mineral Processing - TUE PM1 14:00 Tuesday August 29, 2017 at 14:00;
Monday, August 28, 2017 at 0;
Georgia B - 2nd floor;
Plaza foyer - 2nd floor;
9663 Add to Outlook Calendar
9673 Add to Outlook Calendar

HAMID, SARBAST AHMAD HAMID Poster Student Monday, August 28, 2017 at 0;
Plaza foyer - 2nd floor;
9673 Add to Outlook Calendar

Hammerschmidt, Joerg Operations: Pre-treatments - WED PM1 14:00 Wednesday August 30, 2017 at 14:50;
Georgia A - 2nd floor ;
9428 Add to Outlook Calendar

(P) Han Gilsoo Process Development: Laterites I - MON PM2 15:40 Monday, August 28, 2017 at 15:40;
Regency B - 3rd floor;
9694 Add to Outlook Calendar

(P) Harhira Aissa Mineralogy and Characterization: Techniques - WED PM1 14:00 Wednesday August 30, 2017 at 14:00;
Plaza A - 2nd floor;
9457 Add to Outlook Calendar

Haro-Rodriguez, Sergio Extractive Metallurgy: Gold Tellurides and Selenides - WED PM1 14:00 Wednesday August 30, 2017 at 14:25;
Plaza B - 2nd floor;
9524 Add to Outlook Calendar

Harris, Andrew Real-Time Online-Measuring and Sorting Techniques - TUE AM2 10:05 Tuesday August 29, 2017 at 10:05;
Georgia B - 2nd floor;
9374 Add to Outlook Calendar

Hart, Brian Mineralogy and Characterization: Geometallurgy - TUE AM2 10:05 Tuesday August 29, 2017 at 10:30;
Monday, August 28, 2017 at 14:50;
Plaza A - 2nd floor;
Regency DEF - 3rd floor;
9455 Add to Outlook Calendar
9450 Add to Outlook Calendar

(P) Hashemzadeh Mohsen Hydromet Operations - MON PM2 15:40 Monday, August 28, 2017 at 16:05;
Plaza B - 2nd floor;
9399 Add to Outlook Calendar

Hawker, William Extractive Metallurgy: Pressure Oxidation - TUE AM2 10:05 Tuesday August 29, 2017 at 10:55;
Regency DEF - 3rd floor;
9370 Add to Outlook Calendar

Hayes, Peter Ni-Co Pyrometallurgical Process Modeling - MON PM1 14:00 Monday, August 28, 2017 at 14:00;
Monday, August 28, 2017 at 16:05;
Regency A - 3rd floor;
Regency A - 3rd floor;
9720 Add to Outlook Calendar
9716 Add to Outlook Calendar

Hedjazi, Farhang Operations: Improving Gold Recovery II - WED AM1 8:00 Wednesday August 30, 2017 at 8:25;
Georgia A - 2nd floor ;
9707 Add to Outlook Calendar

(P) Heguri Shinichi Metals Separation and Recovery II - WED PM1 14:00 Wednesday August 30, 2017 at 14:25;
Regency B - 3rd floor;
9389 Add to Outlook Calendar

(P) Henein Hani Materials Manufacturing I - MON AM2 10:05 Monday, August 28, 2017 at 10:05;
Plaza C - 2nd floor;
9535 Add to Outlook Calendar

(P) Henein, Hani Light Metal Alloys - TUE AM1 8:00 Tuesday August 29, 2017 at 8:25;
Plaza C - 2nd floor;
9594 Add to Outlook Calendar

Henein, Hani Materials Manufacturing I - MON AM2 10:05 Monday, August 28, 2017 at 10:05;
Plaza C - 2nd floor;
9535 Add to Outlook Calendar

Hidayat Taufiq Ni-Co Pyrometallurgical Process Modeling - MON PM2 15:40 Monday, August 28, 2017 at 16:05;
Monday, August 28, 2017 at 14:00;
Regency A - 3rd floor;
Regency A - 3rd floor;
9716 Add to Outlook Calendar
9720 Add to Outlook Calendar

(P) Hille Simon World Gold Keynote - TUE AM1 8:00 Tuesday August 29, 2017 at 8:00;
Wednesday August 30, 2017 at 11:45;
Regency DEF - 3rd floor;
Regency DEF - 3rd floor;
9556 Add to Outlook Calendar
9776 Add to Outlook Calendar

Hille, S. Extractive Metallurgy: Atmospheric Leaching - WED AM2 10:05 Wednesday August 30, 2017 at 11:20;
Plaza B - 2nd floor;
9555 Add to Outlook Calendar

Hille, Simon Operations: Pre-treatments - WED PM1 14:00 Wednesday August 30, 2017 at 14:00;
Tuesday August 29, 2017 at 8:50;
Georgia A - 2nd floor ;
Regency DEF - 3rd floor;
9553 Add to Outlook Calendar
9773 Add to Outlook Calendar

(P) Hilscher Brent Real-Time Online-Measuring and Sorting Techniques - TUE AM2 10:05 Tuesday August 29, 2017 at 11:20;
Georgia B - 2nd floor;
9502 Add to Outlook Calendar

Hobo, Shungo Water - TUE AM2 10:05 Tuesday August 29, 2017 at 11:20;
Prince of Wales - 3rd floor;
9408 Add to Outlook Calendar

Hofmeyr, Pierre Mineralogy and Characterization: Techniques - WED PM1 14:00 Wednesday August 30, 2017 at 14:25;
Plaza A - 2nd floor;
9351 Add to Outlook Calendar

Hohenstein, B. Mineralogy and Characterization: Techniques - WED PM1 14:00 Wednesday August 30, 2017 at 14:25;
Plaza A - 2nd floor;
9351 Add to Outlook Calendar

Holloway, Preston HPAL Operations - TUE PM1 14:00 Tuesday August 29, 2017 at 14:25;
Regency B - 3rd floor;
9496 Add to Outlook Calendar

Holmwood, Rod HPAL Operations - TUE PM1 14:00 Tuesday August 29, 2017 at 14:25;
Regency B - 3rd floor;
9496 Add to Outlook Calendar

(P) Holuszko Maria Characterization Techniques - MON PM1 14:00 Monday, August 28, 2017 at 14:25;
Tuesday August 29, 2017 at 11:20;
Georgia B - 2nd floor;
Georgia A - 2nd floor ;
9674 Add to Outlook Calendar
9755 Add to Outlook Calendar

Honan, Scott Process Development: Laterites I - MON PM1 14:00 Monday, August 28, 2017 at 14:50;
Regency B - 3rd floor;
9423 Add to Outlook Calendar

(P) Horikawa Keitaro Light Metal Alloys - MON PM2 15:40 Monday, August 28, 2017 at 15:40;
Plaza C - 2nd floor;
9452 Add to Outlook Calendar

Horiuchi, Kengo Breaking/Crushing/Grinding - MON PM2 15:40 Monday, August 28, 2017 at 15:40;
Monday, August 28, 2017 at 10:55;
Georgia B - 2nd floor;
Plaza B - 2nd floor;
9460 Add to Outlook Calendar
9589 Add to Outlook Calendar

Hossain, Adib Poster Student Monday, August 28, 2017 at 0;
Plaza foyer - 2nd floor;
9774 Add to Outlook Calendar

(P) Hosseinpour Ali General Pyrometallurgy II - WED AM1 8:00 Wednesday August 30, 2017 at 8:25;
Regency A - 3rd floor;
9677 Add to Outlook Calendar

Hourn, Mike Process Development: Sulphides - TUE AM2 10:05 Tuesday August 29, 2017 at 11:20;
Wednesday August 30, 2017 at 10:30;
Regency B - 3rd floor;
Plaza B - 2nd floor;
9379 Add to Outlook Calendar
9380 Add to Outlook Calendar

Hu, Zhe Poster Industry Tuesday August 29, 2017 at 0;
Plaza foyer - 2nd floor;
9737 Add to Outlook Calendar

(P) Huang Guoyong Poster Industry Tuesday August 29, 2017 at 0;
Tuesday August 29, 2017 at 0;
Plaza foyer - 2nd floor;
Plaza foyer - 2nd floor;
9734 Add to Outlook Calendar
9735 Add to Outlook Calendar

Huang, Guoyong Poster Industry Tuesday August 29, 2017 at 0;
Tuesday August 29, 2017 at 0;
Plaza foyer - 2nd floor;
Plaza foyer - 2nd floor;
9735 Add to Outlook Calendar
9734 Add to Outlook Calendar

Huang, Yaoguo Poster Industry Tuesday August 29, 2017 at 0;
Plaza foyer - 2nd floor;
9737 Add to Outlook Calendar

Ibana, Don Ni-Co Pyrometallury Technology I: - TUE AM2 10:05 Tuesday August 29, 2017 at 10:55;
Regency A - 3rd floor;
9595 Add to Outlook Calendar

Idegami, Atsushi Metals Separation and Recovery II - WED PM1 14:00 Wednesday August 30, 2017 at 14:25;
Regency B - 3rd floor;
9389 Add to Outlook Calendar

Imamura, Masaki Metals Separation and Recovery II - WED PM1 14:00 Wednesday August 30, 2017 at 14:25;
Regency B - 3rd floor;
9389 Add to Outlook Calendar

(P) Ivana Ambrosia Extractive Metallurgy: Pressure Oxidation - TUE AM2 10:05 Tuesday August 29, 2017 at 10:55;
Regency DEF - 3rd floor;
9370 Add to Outlook Calendar

Iwazaki, Yusuke Breaking/Crushing/Grinding - MON PM2 15:40 Monday, August 28, 2017 at 15:40;
Georgia B - 2nd floor;
9460 Add to Outlook Calendar

Izatt Neil Metals Separation and Recovery II - WED PM1 14:00 Wednesday August 30, 2017 at 14:50;
Regency B - 3rd floor;
9637 Add to Outlook Calendar

Izatt, R.M. Metals Separation and Recovery II - WED PM1 14:00 Wednesday August 30, 2017 at 14:50;
Regency B - 3rd floor;
9637 Add to Outlook Calendar

(P) Izatt, Steven Metals Separation and Recovery II - WED PM1 14:00 Wednesday August 30, 2017 at 14:50;
Regency B - 3rd floor;
9637 Add to Outlook Calendar

Jabbar, Rifat Ni-Co Pyrometallurgical Operations - MON AM2 10:05 Monday, August 28, 2017 at 11:20;
Monday, August 28, 2017 at 10:55;
Regency A - 3rd floor;
Regency A - 3rd floor;
9721 Add to Outlook Calendar
9730 Add to Outlook Calendar

(P) Jahromi Fazel Copper Hydrometallurgy - MON AM2 10:05 Monday, August 28, 2017 at 10:30;
Monday, August 28, 2017 at 11:45;
Plaza B - 2nd floor;
Plaza B - 2nd floor;
9432 Add to Outlook Calendar
9435 Add to Outlook Calendar

Jain, Shubham Poster Student Monday, August 28, 2017 at 0;
Plaza foyer - 2nd floor;
9658 Add to Outlook Calendar

(P) Jak, Evgueni Ni-Co Pyrometallurgical Process Modeling - MON PM1 14:00 Monday, August 28, 2017 at 14:00;
Monday, August 28, 2017 at 16:05;
Regency A - 3rd floor;
Regency A - 3rd floor;
9720 Add to Outlook Calendar
9716 Add to Outlook Calendar

Jameson, Logan Mineralogy and Characterization: Case Studies - WED AM1 8:00 Wednesday August 30, 2017 at 8:50;
Plaza A - 2nd floor;
9551 Add to Outlook Calendar

Jarvis, M. Energy - MON PM2 15:40 Monday, August 28, 2017 at 16:05;
Prince of Wales - 3rd floor;
9377 Add to Outlook Calendar

Javadi, Sadegh Energy - MON PM1 14:00 Monday, August 28, 2017 at 14:25;
Prince of Wales - 3rd floor;
9514 Add to Outlook Calendar

(P) Ji Qiang World Gold Keynote - MON AM2 10:05 Monday, August 28, 2017 at 10:55;
Regency DEF - 3rd floor;
9778 Add to Outlook Calendar

Jiang, Jiaren Corrosion TUE AM2 10:05 Tuesday August 29, 2017 at 10:30;
Seymour - 34th floor;
9531 Add to Outlook Calendar

Jiang, John Mineralogy and Characterization: Geometallurgy - TUE AM2 10:05 Tuesday August 29, 2017 at 10:30;
Plaza A - 2nd floor;
9455 Add to Outlook Calendar

Jiménez Correa Mónica Metals Separation and Recovery I - WED AM1 8:00 Wednesday August 30, 2017 at 8:00;
Regency B - 3rd floor;
9353 Add to Outlook Calendar

Jiménez Correa, Mónica Metals Separation and Recovery I - WED AM1 8:00 Wednesday August 30, 2017 at 8:25;
Regency B - 3rd floor;
9575 Add to Outlook Calendar

Jo, Sungkoo Process Development: Laterites I - MON PM2 15:40 Monday, August 28, 2017 at 15:40;
Regency B - 3rd floor;
9694 Add to Outlook Calendar

(P) Johnson Tim Environmental: Novel Methods of Gold Recovery - TUE AM2 10:05 Tuesday August 29, 2017 at 10:55;
Tuesday August 29, 2017 at 11:45;
Georgia A - 2nd floor ;
Regency A - 3rd floor;
9623 Add to Outlook Calendar
9622 Add to Outlook Calendar

Johnson, Mike Process Development: Laterites I - MON PM1 14:00 Monday, August 28, 2017 at 14:50;
Regency B - 3rd floor;
9423 Add to Outlook Calendar

Johnson, Quenton Process Control and Optimization - WED AM2 10:05 Wednesday August 30, 2017 at 10:30;
Plaza A - 2nd floor;
9710 Add to Outlook Calendar

Johnston, Tim Poster Industry Tuesday August 29, 2017 at 0;
Plaza foyer - 2nd floor;
9687 Add to Outlook Calendar

(P) Jolly Mark Light Metal Alloys - TUE AM2 10:05 Tuesday August 29, 2017 at 10:05;
Plaza C - 2nd floor;
9719 Add to Outlook Calendar

Jolly, Mark Light Metal Alloys - TUE AM2 10:05 Tuesday August 29, 2017 at 10:05;
Plaza C - 2nd floor;
9719 Add to Outlook Calendar

(P) Jones Rodney T. Ni-Co Pyrometallury Technology I: - TUE AM2 10:05 Tuesday August 29, 2017 at 10:05;
Wednesday August 30, 2017 at 14:00;
Regency A - 3rd floor;
Regency DEF - 3rd floor;
9652 Add to Outlook Calendar
9657 Add to Outlook Calendar

(P) Joubert Hugo Ni-Co Pyrometallury Technology II: WED AM2 10:05 Wednesday August 30, 2017 at 10:05;
Regency A - 3rd floor;
9467 Add to Outlook Calendar

Joubert, Hugo Ni-Co Pyrometallury Technology II: WED AM2 10:05 Wednesday August 30, 2017 at 10:05;
Regency A - 3rd floor;
9467 Add to Outlook Calendar

Judd, Kurtis Recycling and Tailings Treatment - WED AM2 10:05 Wednesday August 30, 2017 at 10:55;
Prince of Wales - 3rd floor;
9533 Add to Outlook Calendar

Jyothi, Rajesh Kumar Poster Industry Tuesday August 29, 2017 at 0;
Plaza foyer - 2nd floor;
9508 Add to Outlook Calendar

KADDAMI , Abderrahman Poster Industry Tuesday August 29, 2017 at 0;
Plaza foyer - 2nd floor;
9629 Add to Outlook Calendar

Kakitani, Rafael Light Metal Alloys - MON PM1 14:00 Monday, August 28, 2017 at 14:25;
Plaza C - 2nd floor;
9521 Add to Outlook Calendar

Kang, Suk Hoon Materials Manufacturing I - MON AM2 10:05 Monday, August 28, 2017 at 11:20;
Plaza C - 2nd floor;
9335 Add to Outlook Calendar

Karimi Saeid Hydromet Dev I - TUE AM2 10:05 Tuesday August 29, 2017 at 10:30;
Plaza B - 2nd floor;
9451 Add to Outlook Calendar

Karimi Sharif, Hamed Poster Student Monday, August 28, 2017 at 0;
Plaza foyer - 2nd floor;
9611 Add to Outlook Calendar

(P) Kato Tatsuya Hydromet Dev II - TUE PM1 14:00 Tuesday August 29, 2017 at 14:25;
Plaza B - 2nd floor;
9557 Add to Outlook Calendar

(P) Kawarabuki Ryo Breaking/Crushing/Grinding - MON PM2 15:40 Monday, August 28, 2017 at 15:40;
Georgia B - 2nd floor;
9460 Add to Outlook Calendar

Kawata, M. Breaking/Crushing/Grinding - MON PM2 15:40 Monday, August 28, 2017 at 15:40;
Georgia B - 2nd floor;
9460 Add to Outlook Calendar

Kawata, Munekazu HPAL Operations - TUE PM1 14:00 Tuesday August 29, 2017 at 14:00;
Regency B - 3rd floor;
9356 Add to Outlook Calendar

Ke Pingchao Arsenic; Waste Management - TUE PM1 14:00 Tuesday August 29, 2017 at 14:25;
Tuesday August 29, 2017 at 14:00;
Prince of Wales - 3rd floor;
Prince of Wales - 3rd floor;
9418 Add to Outlook Calendar
9417 Add to Outlook Calendar

(P) Ke, Pingchao Arsenic; Waste Management - TUE PM1 14:00 Tuesday August 29, 2017 at 14:00;
Tuesday August 29, 2017 at 14:25;
Prince of Wales - 3rd floor;
Prince of Wales - 3rd floor;
9417 Add to Outlook Calendar
9418 Add to Outlook Calendar

(P) Kelebek Sadan Flotation - MON AM2 10:05 Monday, August 28, 2017 at 11:45;
Georgia B - 2nd floor;
9543 Add to Outlook Calendar

Kelebek, S. Flotation - MON AM2 10:05 Monday, August 28, 2017 at 10:55;
Georgia B - 2nd floor;
9703 Add to Outlook Calendar

(P) Kelebek, Sadan Flotation - MON AM2 10:05 Monday, August 28, 2017 at 11:20;
Georgia B - 2nd floor;
9750 Add to Outlook Calendar

Kempe, Christian General Pyrometallurgy I - TUE PM1 14:00 Tuesday August 29, 2017 at 14:50;
Regency A - 3rd floor;
9562 Add to Outlook Calendar

(P) Kennedy Jacob Light Metal Alloys - TUE AM1 8:00 Tuesday August 29, 2017 at 9:15;
Plaza C - 2nd floor;
9400 Add to Outlook Calendar

Kerr, Trent Operations: Pre-treatments - WED PM1 14:00 Wednesday August 30, 2017 at 14:50;
Georgia A - 2nd floor ;
9428 Add to Outlook Calendar

(P) Khaksar Ladan Corrosion TUE AM2 10:05 Tuesday August 29, 2017 at 11:20;
Seymour - 34th floor;
9469 Add to Outlook Calendar

(P) Khalesi Mohammad Reza Process Modelling - MON PM1 14:00 Monday, August 28, 2017 at 14:25;
Plaza A - 2nd floor;
9645 Add to Outlook Calendar

(P) Khodabakhshi Farzad Light Metal Alloys - TUE AM1 8:00 Tuesday August 29, 2017 at 8:00;
Tuesday August 29, 2017 at 14:50;
Plaza C - 2nd floor;
Plaza C - 2nd floor;
9655 Add to Outlook Calendar
9736 Add to Outlook Calendar

Khodadadi Darban, Ahmad Process Modelling - MON PM1 14:00 Monday, August 28, 2017 at 14:25;
Plaza A - 2nd floor;
9645 Add to Outlook Calendar

Kianinia, Yaser Process Modelling - MON PM1 14:00 Monday, August 28, 2017 at 14:25;
Plaza A - 2nd floor;
9645 Add to Outlook Calendar

Kikutani, Hideki Operations: Improving Gold Recovery I - MON PM2 15:40 Monday, August 28, 2017 at 16:30;
Georgia A - 2nd floor ;
9596 Add to Outlook Calendar

(P) Kim Dong Jin Poster Student Monday, August 28, 2017 at 0;
Plaza foyer - 2nd floor;
9688 Add to Outlook Calendar

(P) Kim Hyoungwook Poster Industry Tuesday August 29, 2017 at 0;
Plaza foyer - 2nd floor;
9507 Add to Outlook Calendar

(P) Kim Rina Extractive Metallurgy: Cyanide leaching and alternatives I - TUE PM1 14:00 Tuesday August 29, 2017 at 14:50;
Tuesday August 29, 2017 at 14:00;
Plaza A - 2nd floor;
Plaza A - 2nd floor;
9568 Add to Outlook Calendar
9564 Add to Outlook Calendar

(P) Kim Tae Kyu Materials Manufacturing I - MON AM2 10:05 Monday, August 28, 2017 at 11:20;
Plaza C - 2nd floor;
9335 Add to Outlook Calendar

(P) Kim YongHo Poster Industry Tuesday August 29, 2017 at 0;
Plaza foyer - 2nd floor;
9614 Add to Outlook Calendar

Kim, Dong Jin Poster Student Monday, August 28, 2017 at 0;
Plaza foyer - 2nd floor;
9688 Add to Outlook Calendar

Kim, Ga Eon Materials Manufacturing I - MON AM2 10:05 Monday, August 28, 2017 at 11:20;
Plaza C - 2nd floor;
9335 Add to Outlook Calendar

Kim, GuenHee Poster Industry Tuesday August 29, 2017 at 0;
Plaza foyer - 2nd floor;
9402 Add to Outlook Calendar

Kim, Ki Baik Materials Manufacturing I - MON AM2 10:05 Monday, August 28, 2017 at 11:20;
Plaza C - 2nd floor;
9335 Add to Outlook Calendar

Kim, Minseok Ni-Co Pyrometallury Technology II: WED AM2 10:05 Wednesday August 30, 2017 at 11:45;
Tuesday August 29, 2017 at 0;
Tuesday August 29, 2017 at 0;
Regency A - 3rd floor;
Plaza foyer - 2nd floor;
Plaza foyer - 2nd floor;
9446 Add to Outlook Calendar
9605 Add to Outlook Calendar
9507 Add to Outlook Calendar

Kim, Seoyeong Poster Student Monday, August 28, 2017 at 0;
Plaza foyer - 2nd floor;
9681 Add to Outlook Calendar

Kim, Sookyong Hydromet Dev II - TUE PM1 14:00 Tuesday August 29, 2017 at 14:50;
Plaza B - 2nd floor;
9600 Add to Outlook Calendar

Kim, Yong-HO Poster Industry Tuesday August 29, 2017 at 0;
Plaza foyer - 2nd floor;
9609 Add to Outlook Calendar

Kipouros, Georges Poster Student Monday, August 28, 2017 at 0;
Plaza foyer - 2nd floor;
9570 Add to Outlook Calendar

Kish, Joey Corrosion TUE AM2 10:05 Tuesday August 29, 2017 at 10:05;
Seymour - 34th floor;
9664 Add to Outlook Calendar

Kish, Joseph Materials Manufacturing V - WED AM2 10:05 Wednesday August 30, 2017 at 10:05;
Plaza C - 2nd floor;
9523 Add to Outlook Calendar

Kitahata, S. Light Metal Alloys - MON PM2 15:40 Monday, August 28, 2017 at 15:40;
Plaza C - 2nd floor;
9452 Add to Outlook Calendar

(P) Klein Bern Breaking/Crushing/Grinding - MON PM2 15:40 Monday, August 28, 2017 at 16:05;
Georgia B - 2nd floor;
9754 Add to Outlook Calendar

Klein, Bern Pre-Concentration - WED AM2 10:05 Wednesday August 30, 2017 at 11:20;
Georgia A - 2nd floor ;
9733 Add to Outlook Calendar

Knecht, Johann World Gold Keynote - MON AM2 10:05 Monday, August 28, 2017 at 10:05;
Regency DEF - 3rd floor;
9765 Add to Outlook Calendar

Knilans, Charles Process Development: Sulphides - TUE AM2 10:05 Tuesday August 29, 2017 at 10:55;
Regency B - 3rd floor;
9372 Add to Outlook Calendar

Kobayashi, Hidetoshi Light Metal Alloys - MON PM2 15:40 Monday, August 28, 2017 at 15:40;
Plaza C - 2nd floor;
9452 Add to Outlook Calendar

Kobylin, Petri Process Development: Sulphides - TUE AM2 10:05 Tuesday August 29, 2017 at 10:30;
Regency B - 3rd floor;
9363 Add to Outlook Calendar

(P) Kochhar Ajay Poster Industry Tuesday August 29, 2017 at 0;
Plaza foyer - 2nd floor;
9687 Add to Outlook Calendar

Kochhar, Ajay Poster Industry Tuesday August 29, 2017 at 0;
Plaza foyer - 2nd floor;
9687 Add to Outlook Calendar

Kojovic, Toni Comminution and Mineral Processing - MON PM2 15:40 Monday, August 28, 2017 at 16:05;
Plaza A - 2nd floor;
9471 Add to Outlook Calendar

Kon, Yoshiaki Breaking/Crushing/Grinding - MON PM2 15:40 Monday, August 28, 2017 at 15:40;
Georgia B - 2nd floor;
9460 Add to Outlook Calendar

Kondos, Peter World Gold Keynote - TUE AM1 8:00 Tuesday August 29, 2017 at 8:50;
Regency DEF - 3rd floor;
9773 Add to Outlook Calendar

Koss, E. Flotation - MON AM2 10:05 Monday, August 28, 2017 at 11:45;
Georgia B - 2nd floor;
9543 Add to Outlook Calendar

Kosugi, Masato Breaking/Crushing/Grinding - MON PM2 15:40 Monday, August 28, 2017 at 15:40;
Georgia B - 2nd floor;
9460 Add to Outlook Calendar

Kotelo, L. Real-Time Online-Measuring and Sorting Techniques - TUE AM2 10:05 Tuesday August 29, 2017 at 11:45;
Georgia B - 2nd floor;
9722 Add to Outlook Calendar

Kotiranta, Tuukka Process Development: Sulphides - TUE AM2 10:05 Tuesday August 29, 2017 at 10:30;
Regency B - 3rd floor;
9363 Add to Outlook Calendar

Kourunen, Jari Extractive Metallurgy: Cyanide Leaching and Alternatives II - WED AM1 8:00 Wednesday August 30, 2017 at 9:15;
Plaza B - 2nd floor;
9529 Add to Outlook Calendar

Kracht, Willy Colloidal Interactions Keynote, Geometallurgy - TUE AM1 8:00 Tuesday August 29, 2017 at 9:15;
Georgia B - 2nd floor;
9537 Add to Outlook Calendar

(P) Kratochvil David Water - TUE AM2 10:05 Tuesday August 29, 2017 at 10:55;
Prince of Wales - 3rd floor;
9487 Add to Outlook Calendar

Kratochvil, David Water - TUE AM2 10:05 Tuesday August 29, 2017 at 10:05;
Prince of Wales - 3rd floor;
9488 Add to Outlook Calendar

(P) Kroeger Franziska Light Metal Alloys - MON PM1 14:00 Monday, August 28, 2017 at 14:50;
Plaza C - 2nd floor;
9453 Add to Outlook Calendar

Kruth, David World Gold Keynote - MON AM2 10:05 Monday, August 28, 2017 at 10:05;
Regency DEF - 3rd floor;
9765 Add to Outlook Calendar

(P) Kuhnert Clemens Recycling and Tailings Treatment - WED AM2 10:05 Wednesday August 30, 2017 at 10:30;
Prince of Wales - 3rd floor;
9382 Add to Outlook Calendar

Kumar, Amit Characterization Techniques - MON PM1 14:00 Monday, August 28, 2017 at 14:25;
Georgia B - 2nd floor;
9674 Add to Outlook Calendar

(P) Kurth Henry Real-Time Online-Measuring and Sorting Techniques - TUE AM2 10:05 Tuesday August 29, 2017 at 10:55;
Georgia B - 2nd floor;
9361 Add to Outlook Calendar

Kusakabe, Taketoshi Environmental: Mercury and Arsenic Remediation - MON PM1 14:00 Monday, August 28, 2017 at 14:00;
Georgia A - 2nd floor ;
9544 Add to Outlook Calendar

(P) La Brooy Stephen Extractive Metallurgy: Preg-robbing I - MON PM1 14:00 Monday, August 28, 2017 at 14:00;
Regency DEF - 3rd floor;
9560 Add to Outlook Calendar

(P) Lachance Luc Ni-Co Pyrometallurgical Process Modeling - MON PM2 15:40 Monday, August 28, 2017 at 16:30;
Wednesday August 30, 2017 at 10:55;
Regency A - 3rd floor;
Plaza A - 2nd floor;
9660 Add to Outlook Calendar
9669 Add to Outlook Calendar

Laflamme, M. Mineralogy and Characterization: Techniques - WED PM1 14:00 Wednesday August 30, 2017 at 14:00;
Plaza A - 2nd floor;
9457 Add to Outlook Calendar

(P) Lai Yves Poster Student Monday, August 28, 2017 at 0;
Plaza foyer - 2nd floor;
9484 Add to Outlook Calendar

Lai, Yueh (Yves) Poster Student Monday, August 28, 2017 at 0;
Plaza foyer - 2nd floor;
9484 Add to Outlook Calendar

(P) Lakshmanan V I Enabling Innovation WED PM1 14:00 Wednesday August 30, 2017 at 14:50;
Regency DEF - 3rd floor;
9744 Add to Outlook Calendar

Lakshmanan, Lucky Ni-Co Pyrometallurgical Operations - MON AM2 10:05 Monday, August 28, 2017 at 11:45;
Regency A - 3rd floor;
9493 Add to Outlook Calendar

Lakshmanan, Vaikuntam Enabling Innovation WED PM1 14:00 Wednesday August 30, 2017 at 14:50;
Regency DEF - 3rd floor;
9744 Add to Outlook Calendar

Lalancette, Jean-Marc Extractive Metallurgy: Cyanide Leaching and Alternatives II - WED AM1 8:00 Wednesday August 30, 2017 at 8:50;
Monday, August 28, 2017 at 14:50;
Plaza B - 2nd floor;
Georgia A - 2nd floor ;
9386 Add to Outlook Calendar
9542 Add to Outlook Calendar

Lamei Ramandi Hamed Corrosion WED AM2 10:05 Wednesday August 30, 2017 at 11:20;
Seymour - 34th floor;
9606 Add to Outlook Calendar

(P) Lamei Ramandi, Hamed Corrosion WED AM2 10:05 Wednesday August 30, 2017 at 11:20;
Seymour - 34th floor;
9606 Add to Outlook Calendar

Landwehr, David Operations: Pre-treatments - WED PM1 14:00 Wednesday August 30, 2017 at 14:50;
Georgia A - 2nd floor ;
9428 Add to Outlook Calendar

Langley, Sean Environmental: Reducing Water Usage - TUE PM1 14:00 Tuesday August 29, 2017 at 14:50;
Georgia A - 2nd floor ;
9485 Add to Outlook Calendar

Lapidus, Gretchen Process Development: Laterites II - WED AM2 10:05 Wednesday August 30, 2017 at 10:30;
Regency B - 3rd floor;
9472 Add to Outlook Calendar

Larimer, David Operations: Improving Gold Recovery I - MON PM2 15:40 Monday, August 28, 2017 at 16:30;
Georgia A - 2nd floor ;
9596 Add to Outlook Calendar

Larochelle, Eric Process Development: Laterites I - MON PM1 14:00 Monday, August 28, 2017 at 14:50;
Regency B - 3rd floor;
9423 Add to Outlook Calendar

(P) Laskowski Janusz Flotation - MON AM2 10:05 Monday, August 28, 2017 at 10:05;
Georgia B - 2nd floor;
9698 Add to Outlook Calendar

Lastra, Rolando Recycling and Tailings Treatment - WED AM2 10:05 Wednesday August 30, 2017 at 11:20;
Prince of Wales - 3rd floor;
9704 Add to Outlook Calendar

(P) Latva-Kokko Marko Extractive Metallurgy: Cyanide Leaching and Alternatives II - WED AM1 8:00 Wednesday August 30, 2017 at 9:15;
Plaza B - 2nd floor;
9529 Add to Outlook Calendar

(P) Lauten Rolf Andreas Extractive Metallurgy: Cyanide leaching and alternatives I - TUE PM1 14:00 Tuesday August 29, 2017 at 14:25;
Plaza A - 2nd floor;
9646 Add to Outlook Calendar

Leclerc, Vincent Hydromet Operations - MON PM1 14:00 Monday, August 28, 2017 at 14:50;
Plaza B - 2nd floor;
9495 Add to Outlook Calendar

(P) Lee Sedong Poster Student Monday, August 28, 2017 at 0;
Plaza foyer - 2nd floor;
9681 Add to Outlook Calendar

Lee, ByongPil Process Development: Laterites I - MON PM2 15:40 Monday, August 28, 2017 at 15:40;
Regency B - 3rd floor;
9694 Add to Outlook Calendar

Lee, Changkyu Process Development: Laterites I - MON PM2 15:40 Monday, August 28, 2017 at 15:40;
Regency B - 3rd floor;
9694 Add to Outlook Calendar

Lee, Jae-chun Hydromet Dev II - TUE PM1 14:00 Tuesday August 29, 2017 at 14:50;
Plaza B - 2nd floor;
9600 Add to Outlook Calendar

Lee, Jaeheon Mineralogy and Characterization: Case Studies - WED AM1 8:00 Wednesday August 30, 2017 at 8:00;
Monday, August 28, 2017 at 10:05;
Plaza A - 2nd floor;
Plaza B - 2nd floor;
9536 Add to Outlook Calendar
9505 Add to Outlook Calendar

Lee, Jaeyoung Process Development: Laterites I - MON PM2 15:40 Monday, August 28, 2017 at 15:40;
Regency B - 3rd floor;
9694 Add to Outlook Calendar

Lee, Jin-Young Poster Industry Tuesday August 29, 2017 at 0;
Tuesday August 29, 2017 at 11:20;
Plaza foyer - 2nd floor;
Plaza B - 2nd floor;
9508 Add to Outlook Calendar
9746 Add to Outlook Calendar

Lee, S. K. Energy - MON PM1 14:00 Monday, August 28, 2017 at 14:50;
Prince of Wales - 3rd floor;
9642 Add to Outlook Calendar

Lee, S.K. Ni-Co Pyrometallury Technology I: - TUE AM2 10:05 Tuesday August 29, 2017 at 11:20;
Regency A - 3rd floor;
9644 Add to Outlook Calendar

Lee, Sedong Poster Student Monday, August 28, 2017 at 0;
Plaza foyer - 2nd floor;
9681 Add to Outlook Calendar

LEE, Seunghee Poster Industry Tuesday August 29, 2017 at 0;
Plaza foyer - 2nd floor;
9392 Add to Outlook Calendar

Lee, Yunsoo Poster Industry Tuesday August 29, 2017 at 0;
Plaza foyer - 2nd floor;
9507 Add to Outlook Calendar

Lemieux, David Environmental: Mercury and Arsenic Remediation - MON PM1 14:00 Monday, August 28, 2017 at 14:50;
Wednesday August 30, 2017 at 8:50;
Georgia A - 2nd floor ;
Plaza B - 2nd floor;
9542 Add to Outlook Calendar
9386 Add to Outlook Calendar

Lepage, Jean-Félix Operations: Pre-treatments - WED PM1 14:00 Wednesday August 30, 2017 at 14:00;
Georgia A - 2nd floor ;
9553 Add to Outlook Calendar

Letarte, Francis Ni-Co Pyrometallurgical Operations - MON AM2 10:05 Monday, August 28, 2017 at 10:30;
Monday, August 28, 2017 at 16:05;
Regency A - 3rd floor;
Regency A - 3rd floor;
9714 Add to Outlook Calendar
9716 Add to Outlook Calendar

Letarte-Lavoie, Francis Ni-Co Pyrometallurgical Process Modeling - MON PM1 14:00 Monday, August 28, 2017 at 14:50;
Regency A - 3rd floor;
9449 Add to Outlook Calendar

Leung, Jackie Poster Industry Tuesday August 29, 2017 at 0;
Plaza foyer - 2nd floor;
9519 Add to Outlook Calendar

(P) Lewis Alison Pyro+Hydrometallurgy of Ni-Co KEYNOTE - TUE AM1 8:00 Tuesday August 29, 2017 at 8:50;
Regency B - 3rd floor;
9767 Add to Outlook Calendar

(P) LI Cunxiong Poster Industry Tuesday August 29, 2017 at 0;
Plaza foyer - 2nd floor;
9349 Add to Outlook Calendar

Li Hao Flotation - MON AM2 10:05 Monday, August 28, 2017 at 10:30;
Georgia B - 2nd floor;
9690 Add to Outlook Calendar

(P) Li Jing Mineralogy and Characterization: Geometallurgy - TUE AM2 10:05 Tuesday August 29, 2017 at 10:55;
Plaza A - 2nd floor;
9689 Add to Outlook Calendar

(P) Li Lin Hydromet Dev I - TUE AM2 10:05 Tuesday August 29, 2017 at 10:05;
Plaza B - 2nd floor;
9420 Add to Outlook Calendar

(P) Li Meng Poster Student Monday, August 28, 2017 at 0;
Plaza foyer - 2nd floor;
9409 Add to Outlook Calendar

(P) Li, Hao Flotation - MON AM2 10:05 Monday, August 28, 2017 at 10:30;
Georgia B - 2nd floor;
9690 Add to Outlook Calendar

Li, Huaizhe Pre-Concentration - WED AM2 10:05 Wednesday August 30, 2017 at 11:20;
Georgia A - 2nd floor ;
9733 Add to Outlook Calendar

Li, Jian Process Development: Sulphides - TUE AM2 10:05 Tuesday August 29, 2017 at 10:05;
Regency B - 3rd floor;
9527 Add to Outlook Calendar

Li, Jing Poster Industry Tuesday August 29, 2017 at 0;
Plaza foyer - 2nd floor;
9626 Add to Outlook Calendar

Li, Leijun Corrosion WED AM2 10:05 Wednesday August 30, 2017 at 10:05;
Wednesday August 30, 2017 at 9:15;
Seymour - 34th floor;
Seymour - 34th floor;
9640 Add to Outlook Calendar
9583 Add to Outlook Calendar

Li, Mei Poster Industry Tuesday August 29, 2017 at 0;
Tuesday August 29, 2017 at 0;
Plaza foyer - 2nd floor;
Plaza foyer - 2nd floor;
9499 Add to Outlook Calendar
9525 Add to Outlook Calendar

Li, Meng Poster Student Monday, August 28, 2017 at 0;
Plaza foyer - 2nd floor;
9409 Add to Outlook Calendar

LI, Minting Poster Industry Tuesday August 29, 2017 at 0;
Plaza foyer - 2nd floor;
9349 Add to Outlook Calendar

LI, Xingbin Poster Industry Tuesday August 29, 2017 at 0;
Plaza foyer - 2nd floor;
9349 Add to Outlook Calendar

Li, Zuoli Colloidal Interactions Keynote, Geometallurgy - TUE AM1 8:00 Tuesday August 29, 2017 at 8:00;
Georgia B - 2nd floor;
9766 Add to Outlook Calendar

Liang, Hans Mineralogy and Characterization: Case Studies - WED AM1 8:00 Wednesday August 30, 2017 at 8:25;
Plaza A - 2nd floor;
9607 Add to Outlook Calendar

Liao, Li Light Metal Alloys - MON PM1 14:00 Monday, August 28, 2017 at 14:00;
Plaza C - 2nd floor;
9494 Add to Outlook Calendar

Liedtke, A. General Pyrometallurgy I - TUE PM1 14:00 Tuesday August 29, 2017 at 14:50;
Regency A - 3rd floor;
9562 Add to Outlook Calendar

Lillkung, Kristian Extractive Metallurgy: Cyanide Leaching and Alternatives II - WED AM1 8:00 Wednesday August 30, 2017 at 9:15;
Plaza B - 2nd floor;
9529 Add to Outlook Calendar

(P) LIM Chayong Poster Industry Tuesday August 29, 2017 at 0;
Plaza foyer - 2nd floor;
9392 Add to Outlook Calendar

LIM, Chayong Poster Industry Tuesday August 29, 2017 at 0;
Tuesday August 29, 2017 at 0;
Plaza foyer - 2nd floor;
Plaza foyer - 2nd floor;
9392 Add to Outlook Calendar
9507 Add to Outlook Calendar

Lim, Sugun Poster Student Monday, August 28, 2017 at 0;
Plaza foyer - 2nd floor;
9681 Add to Outlook Calendar

(P) Lin Xin Poster Student Monday, August 28, 2017 at 0;
Plaza foyer - 2nd floor;
9611 Add to Outlook Calendar

(P) Lind Peter Mineralogy and Characterization: Case Studies - WED AM1 8:00 Wednesday August 30, 2017 at 8:50;
Plaza A - 2nd floor;
9551 Add to Outlook Calendar

Lind, Peter Environmental: Reducing Water Usage - TUE PM1 14:00 Tuesday August 29, 2017 at 14:00;
Georgia A - 2nd floor ;
9554 Add to Outlook Calendar

Littlejohn, Patrick Operations: Improving Gold Recovery II - WED AM1 8:00 Wednesday August 30, 2017 at 8:00;
Tuesday August 29, 2017 at 10:05;
Tuesday August 29, 2017 at 10:55;
Georgia A - 2nd floor ;
Prince of Wales - 3rd floor;
Prince of Wales - 3rd floor;
9489 Add to Outlook Calendar
9488 Add to Outlook Calendar
9487 Add to Outlook Calendar

(P) Liu Guangyi Poster Industry Tuesday August 29, 2017 at 0;
Plaza foyer - 2nd floor;
9737 Add to Outlook Calendar

(P) Liu Jing Extractive Metallurgy: Preg-robbing II - MON PM2 15:40 Monday, August 28, 2017 at 16:05;
Monday, August 28, 2017 at 15:40;
Regency DEF - 3rd floor;
Regency DEF - 3rd floor;
9403 Add to Outlook Calendar
9608 Add to Outlook Calendar

(P) Liu Kun Poster Industry Tuesday August 29, 2017 at 0;
Wednesday August 30, 2017 at 9:15;
Plaza foyer - 2nd floor;
Plaza C - 2nd floor;
9375 Add to Outlook Calendar
9465 Add to Outlook Calendar

Liu, Biao Poster Student Monday, August 28, 2017 at 0;
Plaza foyer - 2nd floor;
9409 Add to Outlook Calendar

Liu, Feng Ni-Co Pyrometallurgical Operations - MON AM2 10:05 Monday, August 28, 2017 at 11:45;
Regency A - 3rd floor;
9493 Add to Outlook Calendar

Liu, Guangyi Poster Industry Tuesday August 29, 2017 at 0;
Plaza foyer - 2nd floor;
9737 Add to Outlook Calendar

Liu, Hung-Wei Materials Manufacturing IV - WED AM1 8:00 Wednesday August 30, 2017 at 8:50;
Plaza C - 2nd floor;
9586 Add to Outlook Calendar

Liu, Kun Poster Industry Tuesday August 29, 2017 at 0;
Plaza foyer - 2nd floor;
9375 Add to Outlook Calendar

Liu, Mingxia Flotation - MON AM2 10:05 Monday, August 28, 2017 at 10:30;
Georgia B - 2nd floor;
9690 Add to Outlook Calendar

Liu, Qi Flotation - MON AM2 10:05 Monday, August 28, 2017 at 10:30;
Georgia B - 2nd floor;
9690 Add to Outlook Calendar

Liu, Qingxia Colloidal Interactions Keynote, Geometallurgy - TUE AM1 8:00 Tuesday August 29, 2017 at 8:00;
Georgia B - 2nd floor;
9766 Add to Outlook Calendar

Liu, Sheng Poster Industry Tuesday August 29, 2017 at 0;
Plaza foyer - 2nd floor;
9737 Add to Outlook Calendar

Liu, Wenying Hydromet Operations - MON PM2 15:40 Monday, August 28, 2017 at 16:05;
Tuesday August 29, 2017 at 14:25;
Plaza B - 2nd floor;
Georgia B - 2nd floor;
9399 Add to Outlook Calendar
9414 Add to Outlook Calendar

(P) Liu, Zhihong Arsenic; Waste Management - TUE PM1 14:00 Tuesday August 29, 2017 at 14:00;
Tuesday August 29, 2017 at 14:25;
Prince of Wales - 3rd floor;
Prince of Wales - 3rd floor;
9417 Add to Outlook Calendar
9418 Add to Outlook Calendar

Lloyd, David Light Metal Alloys - MON PM1 14:00 Monday, August 28, 2017 at 14:00;
Plaza C - 2nd floor;
9494 Add to Outlook Calendar

Loken, P. Eng, Michael Ni-Co Pyrometallury Technology II: WED AM2 10:05 Wednesday August 30, 2017 at 10:30;
Regency A - 3rd floor;
9331 Add to Outlook Calendar

López, Esperanza Environmental: Novel Methods of Gold Recovery - TUE AM2 10:05 Tuesday August 29, 2017 at 11:20;
Georgia A - 2nd floor ;
9755 Add to Outlook Calendar

(P) Lorenzen Leendert (Leon) Mineralogy and Characterization: Geometallurgy - TUE AM2 10:05 Tuesday August 29, 2017 at 10:05;
Plaza A - 2nd floor;
9304 Add to Outlook Calendar

Lorio, Leo Real-Time Online-Measuring and Sorting Techniques - TUE AM2 10:05 Tuesday August 29, 2017 at 11:20;
Georgia B - 2nd floor;
9502 Add to Outlook Calendar

Lu, Jianming Poster Industry Tuesday August 29, 2017 at 0;
Plaza foyer - 2nd floor;
9402 Add to Outlook Calendar

(P) Ma Xiaowen (Wendy) Mineralogy and Characterization: Case Studies - WED AM1 8:00 Wednesday August 30, 2017 at 8:25;
Plaza A - 2nd floor;
9607 Add to Outlook Calendar

Ma, Hezhaye Materials Manufacturing IV - WED AM1 8:00 Wednesday August 30, 2017 at 9:15;
Plaza C - 2nd floor;
9465 Add to Outlook Calendar

Ma, Longqun Poster Industry Tuesday August 29, 2017 at 0;
Plaza foyer - 2nd floor;
9737 Add to Outlook Calendar

MacKay, Robert Light Metal Alloys - TUE AM1 8:00 Tuesday August 29, 2017 at 8:50;
Plaza C - 2nd floor;
9747 Add to Outlook Calendar

Mackey Phillip Ni-Co Pyrometallurgical Operations - MON AM2 10:05 Monday, August 28, 2017 at 10:05;
Regency A - 3rd floor;
9651 Add to Outlook Calendar

Mackowiak, K. General Pyrometallurgy I - TUE PM1 14:00 Tuesday August 29, 2017 at 14:00;
Regency A - 3rd floor;
9572 Add to Outlook Calendar

Mahadevan, Radhakrishnan Recycling and Tailings Treatment - WED AM2 10:05 Wednesday August 30, 2017 at 10:55;
Prince of Wales - 3rd floor;
9533 Add to Outlook Calendar

(P) Mahboubi Shooka Corrosion TUE AM2 10:05 Tuesday August 29, 2017 at 10:05;
Seymour - 34th floor;
9664 Add to Outlook Calendar

(P) Mahzabeen Tasneem Poster Industry Tuesday August 29, 2017 at 0;
Plaza foyer - 2nd floor;
9519 Add to Outlook Calendar

Mahzabeen, Tasneem Poster Industry Tuesday August 29, 2017 at 0;
Plaza foyer - 2nd floor;
9519 Add to Outlook Calendar

(P) Maijer Daan Light Metal Alloys - TUE AM2 10:05 Tuesday August 29, 2017 at 10:55;
Plaza C - 2nd floor;
9748 Add to Outlook Calendar

Maijer, Daan Light Metal Alloys - MON PM2 15:40 Monday, August 28, 2017 at 16:05;
Plaza C - 2nd floor;
9396 Add to Outlook Calendar

Maijer, Daan Light Metal Alloys - TUE AM2 10:05 Tuesday August 29, 2017 at 10:30;
Plaza C - 2nd floor;
9515 Add to Outlook Calendar

Maijer, Daan Light Metal Alloys - TUE AM1 8:00 Tuesday August 29, 2017 at 8:50;
Plaza C - 2nd floor;
9747 Add to Outlook Calendar

(P) Maine Elicia Enabling Innovation WED AM1 8:00 Wednesday August 30, 2017 at 8:25;
Regency DEF - 3rd floor;
9760 Add to Outlook Calendar

Maine, Elicia Enabling Innovation WED AM1 8:00 Wednesday August 30, 2017 at 8:25;
Regency DEF - 3rd floor;
9760 Add to Outlook Calendar

(P) Makhado Gundo Process Control and Optimization - WED AM2 10:05 Wednesday August 30, 2017 at 10:05;
Plaza A - 2nd floor;
9550 Add to Outlook Calendar

Mallah, Daniel Extractive Metallurgy: Atmospheric Leaching - WED AM2 10:05 Wednesday August 30, 2017 at 10:30;
Plaza B - 2nd floor;
9380 Add to Outlook Calendar

(P) Manoukian Lori Environmental: Cyanide Measurement and Destruction - TUE PM2 15:40 Tuesday August 29, 2017 at 16:05;
Georgia A - 2nd floor ;
9398 Add to Outlook Calendar

(P) Mansouri Arani Mojtaba Poster Industry Tuesday August 29, 2017 at 0;
Plaza foyer - 2nd floor;
9499 Add to Outlook Calendar

Mansouri Arani, Mojtaba Poster Industry Tuesday August 29, 2017 at 0;
Plaza foyer - 2nd floor;
9499 Add to Outlook Calendar

(P) Marcuson Samuel Enabling Innovation WED AM2 10:05 Wednesday August 30, 2017 at 10:30;
Monday, August 28, 2017 at 8:25;
Regency DEF - 3rd floor;
Regency DEF - 3rd floor;
9742 Add to Outlook Calendar
9756 Add to Outlook Calendar

Marcuson, Sam Ni-Co Pyrometallurgical Operations - MON AM2 10:05 Monday, August 28, 2017 at 11:45;
Regency A - 3rd floor;
9493 Add to Outlook Calendar

Marcuson, Sam Plenary - MON AM1 8:00 Monday, August 28, 2017 at 8:25;
Wednesday August 30, 2017 at 10:30;
Regency DEF - 3rd floor;
Regency DEF - 3rd floor;
9756 Add to Outlook Calendar
9742 Add to Outlook Calendar

(P) Markowski Jens Recycling and Tailings Treatment - WED AM2 10:05 Wednesday August 30, 2017 at 10:05;
Prince of Wales - 3rd floor;
9406 Add to Outlook Calendar

Marquardt, Wade Light Metal Alloys - TUE AM1 8:00 Tuesday August 29, 2017 at 8:50;
Plaza C - 2nd floor;
9747 Add to Outlook Calendar

(P) Marte Kyle Refinery Operations - MON AM2 10:05 Monday, August 28, 2017 at 10:55;
Regency B - 3rd floor;
9667 Add to Outlook Calendar

(P) Martin Paul High Pressure Equipment - TUE PM2 15:40 Tuesday August 29, 2017 at 15:40;
Regency B - 3rd floor;
9364 Add to Outlook Calendar

Mastalerz, Maria Characterization Techniques - MON PM1 14:00 Monday, August 28, 2017 at 14:25;
Georgia B - 2nd floor;
9674 Add to Outlook Calendar

(P) Matsuoka Mitsuaki Copper Hydrometallurgy - MON AM2 10:05 Monday, August 28, 2017 at 10:55;
Plaza B - 2nd floor;
9589 Add to Outlook Calendar

Mattich, Christian Operations: Pre-treatments - WED PM1 14:00 Wednesday August 30, 2017 at 14:50;
Georgia A - 2nd floor ;
9428 Add to Outlook Calendar

Mayhew, Keith Process Development: Sulphides - TUE AM2 10:05 Tuesday August 29, 2017 at 10:55;
Regency B - 3rd floor;
9372 Add to Outlook Calendar

Mayne, Darren Refinery Operations - MON AM2 10:05 Monday, August 28, 2017 at 10:05;
Regency B - 3rd floor;
9584 Add to Outlook Calendar

(P) Mazhary Arvin Pre-Concentration - WED AM2 10:05 Wednesday August 30, 2017 at 11:20;
Georgia A - 2nd floor ;
9733 Add to Outlook Calendar

Mbalamba, Setta Operations: Improving Gold Recovery I - MON PM2 15:40 Monday, August 28, 2017 at 16:05;
Georgia A - 2nd floor ;
9365 Add to Outlook Calendar

Mbaya, Richard Process Development: Laterites II - WED AM2 10:05 Wednesday August 30, 2017 at 10:55;
Regency B - 3rd floor;
9670 Add to Outlook Calendar

(P) McBain Brad Mineralogy and Characterization: Techniques - WED PM1 14:00 Wednesday August 30, 2017 at 14:25;
Plaza A - 2nd floor;
9351 Add to Outlook Calendar

McCarthy, Fiona Process Development: Laterites I - MON PM2 15:40 Monday, August 28, 2017 at 16:30;
Regency B - 3rd floor;
9526 Add to Outlook Calendar

McCartney, Graham Materials Manufacturing I - MON AM2 10:05 Monday, August 28, 2017 at 10:55;
Plaza C - 2nd floor;
9647 Add to Outlook Calendar

(P) McCombe William Hydromet Operations - MON PM1 14:00 Monday, August 28, 2017 at 14:25;
Plaza B - 2nd floor;
9491 Add to Outlook Calendar

(P) McCoy Tannice Process Development: Sulphides - TUE AM2 10:05 Tuesday August 29, 2017 at 10:55;
Regency B - 3rd floor;
9372 Add to Outlook Calendar

(P) McDermid Joseph Materials Manufacturing V - WED AM2 10:05 Wednesday August 30, 2017 at 10:05;
Plaza C - 2nd floor;
9523 Add to Outlook Calendar

McDermid, Joseph Materials Manufacturing V - WED AM2 10:05 Wednesday August 30, 2017 at 10:05;
Plaza C - 2nd floor;
9523 Add to Outlook Calendar

McDonald, Robbie Process Development: Sulphides - TUE AM2 10:05 Tuesday August 29, 2017 at 10:05;
Monday, August 28, 2017 at 16:30;
Regency B - 3rd floor;
Regency B - 3rd floor;
9527 Add to Outlook Calendar
9526 Add to Outlook Calendar

McDougall, Isobel Ni-Co Pyrometallury Technology II: WED AM2 10:05 Wednesday August 30, 2017 at 10:05;
Regency A - 3rd floor;
9467 Add to Outlook Calendar

(P) McEneaney Anthony Process Development: Laterites II - WED AM2 10:05 Wednesday August 30, 2017 at 10:05;
Regency B - 3rd floor;
9732 Add to Outlook Calendar

(P) McGrath Teresa Comminution and Mineral Processing - MON PM2 15:40 Monday, August 28, 2017 at 15:40;
Plaza A - 2nd floor;
9447 Add to Outlook Calendar

(P) McGuire Chris Energy - MON PM2 15:40 Monday, August 28, 2017 at 15:40;
Prince of Wales - 3rd floor;
9659 Add to Outlook Calendar

(P) McKinley Caitlyn Poster Student Monday, August 28, 2017 at 0;
Plaza foyer - 2nd floor;
9516 Add to Outlook Calendar

McLachlan, C. Ni-Co Sea Nodule Processing - TUE PM2 15:40 Tuesday August 29, 2017 at 15:40;
Regency A - 3rd floor;
9728 Add to Outlook Calendar

McNally, Elizabeth Materials Manufacturing V - WED AM2 10:05 Wednesday August 30, 2017 at 10:05;
Plaza C - 2nd floor;
9523 Add to Outlook Calendar

(P) McNeice James Hydromet Dev II - TUE PM1 14:00 Tuesday August 29, 2017 at 14:00;
Plaza B - 2nd floor;
9421 Add to Outlook Calendar

McPherson, Scott HPAL Operations - TUE PM1 14:00 Tuesday August 29, 2017 at 14:50;
Regency B - 3rd floor;
9498 Add to Outlook Calendar

McRae, William Plenary - MON AM1 8:00 Monday, August 28, 2017 at 8:25;
Regency DEF - 3rd floor;
9756 Add to Outlook Calendar

Memarrashidi, Zhila Corrosion TUE AM2 10:05 Tuesday August 29, 2017 at 10:55;
Seymour - 34th floor;
9585 Add to Outlook Calendar

Mendonidis, Peter Process Development: Laterites II - WED AM2 10:05 Wednesday August 30, 2017 at 10:55;
Regency B - 3rd floor;
9670 Add to Outlook Calendar

Merigot, Kelly Poster Industry Tuesday August 29, 2017 at 0;
Plaza foyer - 2nd floor;
9593 Add to Outlook Calendar

Miao Keyan Materials Manufacturing I - MON AM2 10:05 Monday, August 28, 2017 at 11:45;
Plaza C - 2nd floor;
9631 Add to Outlook Calendar

(P) Miao, Keyan Materials Manufacturing I - MON AM2 10:05 Monday, August 28, 2017 at 11:45;
Plaza C - 2nd floor;
9631 Add to Outlook Calendar

Mirakhorli Fatemeh Materials Manufacturing V - WED AM2 10:05 Wednesday August 30, 2017 at 11:45;
Plaza C - 2nd floor;
9416 Add to Outlook Calendar

(P) Mirakhorli, Fatemeh Materials Manufacturing V - WED AM2 10:05 Wednesday August 30, 2017 at 11:45;
Plaza C - 2nd floor;
9416 Add to Outlook Calendar

Mitsuhashi, K. Breaking/Crushing/Grinding - MON PM2 15:40 Monday, August 28, 2017 at 15:40;
Georgia B - 2nd floor;
9460 Add to Outlook Calendar

Miura, Akira Copper Hydrometallurgy - MON AM2 10:05 Monday, August 28, 2017 at 11:20;
Plaza B - 2nd floor;
9675 Add to Outlook Calendar

(P) Miyamoto Takashi HPAL Operations - TUE PM1 14:00 Tuesday August 29, 2017 at 14:00;
Regency B - 3rd floor;
9356 Add to Outlook Calendar

Mizuno, Yoshiyuki Environmental: Mercury and Arsenic Remediation - MON PM1 14:00 Monday, August 28, 2017 at 14:00;
Georgia A - 2nd floor ;
9544 Add to Outlook Calendar

(P) Mock Robert High Pressure Equipment - TUE PM2 15:40 Tuesday August 29, 2017 at 16:05;
Regency B - 3rd floor;
9391 Add to Outlook Calendar

(P) Modak Saibal Light Metal Alloys - MON PM2 15:40 Monday, August 28, 2017 at 16:05;
Plaza C - 2nd floor;
9396 Add to Outlook Calendar

Moghaddam, Javad Hydromet Dev I - TUE AM2 10:05 Tuesday August 29, 2017 at 10:30;
Plaza B - 2nd floor;
9451 Add to Outlook Calendar

(P) Mohamm Farzad Water - TUE AM2 10:05 Tuesday August 29, 2017 at 10:05;
Prince of Wales - 3rd floor;
9488 Add to Outlook Calendar

Mohamm, Farzad Water - TUE AM2 10:05 Tuesday August 29, 2017 at 10:55;
Prince of Wales - 3rd floor;
9487 Add to Outlook Calendar

Mokoena, Sam General Pyrometallurgy II - WED AM1 8:00 Wednesday August 30, 2017 at 8:00;
Regency A - 3rd floor;
9359 Add to Outlook Calendar

(P) Monhemius John Operations: Improving Gold Recovery II - WED AM1 8:00 Wednesday August 30, 2017 at 8:25;
Georgia A - 2nd floor ;
9707 Add to Outlook Calendar

Montenegro, Víctor Colloidal Interactions Keynote, Geometallurgy - TUE AM1 8:00 Tuesday August 29, 2017 at 9:15;
Georgia B - 2nd floor;
9537 Add to Outlook Calendar

(P) Montera April Ni-Co Pyrometallury Technology II: WED AM2 10:05 Wednesday August 30, 2017 at 10:30;
Regency A - 3rd floor;
9331 Add to Outlook Calendar

Moon, Gyeonghye Hydromet Dev I - TUE AM2 10:05 Tuesday August 29, 2017 at 11:20;
Plaza B - 2nd floor;
9746 Add to Outlook Calendar

Moore, Patrick Corrosion WED AM2 10:05 Wednesday August 30, 2017 at 11:20;
Seymour - 34th floor;
9606 Add to Outlook Calendar

Moradkhani, Davood Metals Separation and Recovery I - WED AM1 8:00 Wednesday August 30, 2017 at 8:50;
Regency B - 3rd floor;
9680 Add to Outlook Calendar

Morales, Cristhian General Pyrometallurgy II - WED AM1 8:00 Wednesday August 30, 2017 at 9:15;
Regency A - 3rd floor;
9713 Add to Outlook Calendar

Morales, Darwin General Pyrometallurgy II - WED AM1 8:00 Wednesday August 30, 2017 at 9:15;
Regency A - 3rd floor;
9713 Add to Outlook Calendar

Moreira, Alderney Extractive Metallurgy: Pressure Oxidation - TUE AM2 10:05 Tuesday August 29, 2017 at 11:45;
Regency DEF - 3rd floor;
9571 Add to Outlook Calendar

Morgan, Fiona World Gold Keynote - TUE AM1 8:00 Tuesday August 29, 2017 at 8:50;
Regency DEF - 3rd floor;
9773 Add to Outlook Calendar

Morin, Lucie Recycling and Tailings Treatment - WED AM2 10:05 Wednesday August 30, 2017 at 11:20;
Prince of Wales - 3rd floor;
9704 Add to Outlook Calendar

Mortazavi, Saviz Environmental: Reducing Water Usage - TUE PM1 14:00 Tuesday August 29, 2017 at 14:50;
Georgia A - 2nd floor ;
9485 Add to Outlook Calendar

Moser, Michael Metals Separation and Recovery I - WED AM1 8:00 Wednesday August 30, 2017 at 9:15;
Regency B - 3rd floor;
9390 Add to Outlook Calendar

Moser, Michael Hydromet Dev I - TUE AM2 10:05 Tuesday August 29, 2017 at 11:45;
Plaza B - 2nd floor;
9456 Add to Outlook Calendar

Mosqueda Martinez, A. Ni-Co Sea Nodule Processing - TUE PM2 15:40 Tuesday August 29, 2017 at 16:05;
Regency A - 3rd floor;
9712 Add to Outlook Calendar

Mostaghel, Sina Energy - MON PM1 14:00 Monday, August 28, 2017 at 14:50;
Prince of Wales - 3rd floor;
9642 Add to Outlook Calendar

Mu, Wangzhong Materials Manufacturing I - MON AM2 10:05 Monday, August 28, 2017 at 11:45;
Plaza C - 2nd floor;
9631 Add to Outlook Calendar

Muinonen, Mika Ni-Co Pyrometallurgical Operations - MON AM2 10:05 Monday, August 28, 2017 at 11:45;
Regency A - 3rd floor;
9493 Add to Outlook Calendar

Muinonen, Mika Ni-Co Pyrometallurgical Operations - MON AM2 10:05 Monday, August 28, 2017 at 11:20;
Regency A - 3rd floor;
9721 Add to Outlook Calendar

Muinonen, Sari Ni-Co Pyrometallurgical Operations - MON AM2 10:05 Monday, August 28, 2017 at 10:55;
Monday, August 28, 2017 at 11:20;
Regency A - 3rd floor;
Regency A - 3rd floor;
9730 Add to Outlook Calendar
9721 Add to Outlook Calendar

Mullany, Ivan Energy and Eco-Efficiency; Discussion - MON AM2 10:05 Monday, August 28, 2017 at 10:55;
Prince of Wales - 3rd floor;
9440 Add to Outlook Calendar

Murata, Tomoaki Materials Manufacturing III- TUE PM2 15:40 Tuesday August 29, 2017 at 15:40;
Plaza C - 2nd floor;
9547 Add to Outlook Calendar

Murray, Isabelle Corrosion WED AM2 10:05 Wednesday August 30, 2017 at 10:55;
Seymour - 34th floor;
9678 Add to Outlook Calendar

Murray, K.K. Operations: Pre-treatments - WED PM1 14:00 Wednesday August 30, 2017 at 14:00;
Georgia A - 2nd floor ;
9553 Add to Outlook Calendar

(P) Nacu Anca Extractive Metallurgy: Cyanide Leaching and Alternatives II - WED AM1 8:00 Wednesday August 30, 2017 at 8:25;
Tuesday August 29, 2017 at 15:40;
Plaza B - 2nd floor;
Georgia A - 2nd floor ;
9643 Add to Outlook Calendar
9648 Add to Outlook Calendar

Naik, B.S. Materials Manufacturing II - TUE PM1 14:00 Tuesday August 29, 2017 at 14:00;
Plaza C - 2nd floor;
9395 Add to Outlook Calendar

Nakamura, Shunta Environmental: Mercury and Arsenic Remediation - MON PM1 14:00 Monday, August 28, 2017 at 14:00;
Georgia A - 2nd floor ;
9544 Add to Outlook Calendar

Namihira, Takao Breaking/Crushing/Grinding - MON PM2 15:40 Monday, August 28, 2017 at 16:30;
Georgia B - 2nd floor;
9627 Add to Outlook Calendar

Narhi, L. Process Development: Laterites I - MON PM2 15:40 Monday, August 28, 2017 at 16:05;
Regency B - 3rd floor;
9752 Add to Outlook Calendar

Nashitati, Andreas Operations: Improving Gold Recovery I - MON PM2 15:40 Monday, August 28, 2017 at 16:05;
Georgia A - 2nd floor ;
9365 Add to Outlook Calendar

Nasrallah, Khalil Environmental: Mercury and Arsenic Remediation - MON PM1 14:00 Monday, August 28, 2017 at 14:50;
Georgia A - 2nd floor ;
9542 Add to Outlook Calendar

(P) Nava-Alonso Fabiola Extractive Metallurgy: Gold Tellurides and Selenides - WED PM1 14:00 Wednesday August 30, 2017 at 14:50;
Wednesday August 30, 2017 at 14:00;
Plaza B - 2nd floor;
Plaza B - 2nd floor;
9588 Add to Outlook Calendar
9639 Add to Outlook Calendar

Navarra Alessandro Colloidal Interactions Keynote, Geometallurgy - TUE AM1 8:00 Tuesday August 29, 2017 at 8:50;
Monday, August 28, 2017 at 14:25;
Georgia B - 2nd floor;
Regency A - 3rd floor;
9517 Add to Outlook Calendar
9518 Add to Outlook Calendar

(P) Navarra, Alessandro Colloidal Interactions Keynote, Geometallurgy - TUE AM1 8:00 Tuesday August 29, 2017 at 8:50;
Georgia B - 2nd floor;
9517 Add to Outlook Calendar

Nawrocki, Paul Refinery Operations - MON AM2 10:05 Monday, August 28, 2017 at 10:05;
Regency B - 3rd floor;
9584 Add to Outlook Calendar

Nayak, Preetham Real-Time Online-Measuring and Sorting Techniques - TUE AM2 10:05 Tuesday August 29, 2017 at 11:20;
Georgia B - 2nd floor;
9502 Add to Outlook Calendar

Newton, Timothy Extractive Metallurgy: Cyanide Leaching and Alternatives II - WED AM1 8:00 Wednesday August 30, 2017 at 8:00;
Plaza B - 2nd floor;
9546 Add to Outlook Calendar

Nicot, Wilkis HPAL Operations - TUE PM1 14:00 Tuesday August 29, 2017 at 14:50;
Regency B - 3rd floor;
9498 Add to Outlook Calendar

Nightingale-Mercer, Laura Hydromet Operations - MON PM1 14:00 Monday, August 28, 2017 at 14:25;
Plaza B - 2nd floor;
9491 Add to Outlook Calendar

Niu, Xiaoxue Poster Industry Tuesday August 29, 2017 at 0;
Plaza foyer - 2nd floor;
9737 Add to Outlook Calendar

Noh, Sanghoon Materials Manufacturing I - MON AM2 10:05 Monday, August 28, 2017 at 11:20;
Plaza C - 2nd floor;
9335 Add to Outlook Calendar

Noorafkan, Amir Poster Industry Tuesday August 29, 2017 at 0;
Plaza foyer - 2nd floor;
9519 Add to Outlook Calendar

Nouranian, H. Arsenic; Waste Management - TUE PM1 14:00 Tuesday August 29, 2017 at 14:50;
Prince of Wales - 3rd floor;
9405 Add to Outlook Calendar

Nourse, Randolph Ni-Co Pyrometallury Technology II: WED AM2 10:05 Wednesday August 30, 2017 at 10:05;
Regency A - 3rd floor;
9467 Add to Outlook Calendar

(P) Nusheh Mohammad Hydromet Dev I - TUE AM2 10:05 Tuesday August 29, 2017 at 10:55;
Plaza B - 2nd floor;
9500 Add to Outlook Calendar

O'Callaghan, J. Process Control and Optimization - WED AM2 10:05 Wednesday August 30, 2017 at 11:45;
Plaza A - 2nd floor;
9545 Add to Outlook Calendar

O'Connell, Gary Ni-Co Pyrometallurgical Process Modeling - MON PM2 15:40 Monday, August 28, 2017 at 16:05;
Regency A - 3rd floor;
9716 Add to Outlook Calendar

(P) of CIM Metallurgy & Materials Society Plenary - MON AM1 8:00 Monday, August 28, 2017 at 8:00;
Regency DEF - 3rd floor;
9770 Add to Outlook Calendar

Oh, S.-Y. Ni-Co Pyrometallury Technology I: - TUE AM2 10:05 Tuesday August 29, 2017 at 11:20;
Monday, August 28, 2017 at 14:50;
Regency A - 3rd floor;
Prince of Wales - 3rd floor;
9644 Add to Outlook Calendar
9642 Add to Outlook Calendar

(P) Ojo Olanrewaju Materials Manufacturing IV - WED AM1 8:00 Wednesday August 30, 2017 at 8:25;
Plaza C - 2nd floor;
9512 Add to Outlook Calendar

Ojo, Olanrewaju Materials Manufacturing V - WED AM2 10:05 Wednesday August 30, 2017 at 10:55;
Plaza C - 2nd floor;
9653 Add to Outlook Calendar

Okaya, K. Breaking/Crushing/Grinding - MON PM2 15:40 Monday, August 28, 2017 at 15:40;
Georgia B - 2nd floor;
9460 Add to Outlook Calendar

Okono, Patrice Comminution and Mineral Processing - MON PM2 15:40 Monday, August 28, 2017 at 16:05;
Plaza A - 2nd floor;
9471 Add to Outlook Calendar

Oliva, Josep Mineral Processing - TUE PM1 14:00 Tuesday August 29, 2017 at 14:00;
Georgia B - 2nd floor;
9663 Add to Outlook Calendar

Oliva, Josep Poster Student Monday, August 28, 2017 at 0;
Plaza foyer - 2nd floor;
9673 Add to Outlook Calendar

Olivier, Waldemar Operations: Pre-treatments - WED PM1 14:00 Wednesday August 30, 2017 at 14:25;
Georgia A - 2nd floor ;
9385 Add to Outlook Calendar

(P) Olson Jeffrey Process Modelling - MON PM1 14:00 Monday, August 28, 2017 at 14:00;
Plaza A - 2nd floor;
9373 Add to Outlook Calendar

(P) Olvera Oscar Extractive Metallurgy: Atmospheric Leaching - WED AM2 10:05 Wednesday August 30, 2017 at 10:55;
Plaza B - 2nd floor;
9401 Add to Outlook Calendar

Ooishi, Takao Refinery Operations - MON AM2 10:05 Monday, August 28, 2017 at 10:30;
Regency B - 3rd floor;
9425 Add to Outlook Calendar

Oprea, Carmen Poster Student Monday, August 28, 2017 at 0;
Plaza foyer - 2nd floor;
9611 Add to Outlook Calendar

Oraby, Elsayed Extractive Metallurgy: Cyanide Leaching and Alternatives II - WED AM1 8:00 Wednesday August 30, 2017 at 8:00;
Plaza B - 2nd floor;
9546 Add to Outlook Calendar

(P) Oterdoom Harmen General Pyrometallurgy I - TUE PM1 14:00 Tuesday August 29, 2017 at 14:50;
Wednesday August 30, 2017 at 10:55;
Regency A - 3rd floor;
Regency A - 3rd floor;
9562 Add to Outlook Calendar
9563 Add to Outlook Calendar

Ourriban, Mohamed Operations: Improving Gold Recovery I - MON PM2 15:40 Monday, August 28, 2017 at 15:40;
Georgia A - 2nd floor ;
9348 Add to Outlook Calendar

(P) Owada Shuji Breaking/Crushing/Grinding - MON PM2 15:40 Monday, August 28, 2017 at 16:30;
Georgia B - 2nd floor;
9627 Add to Outlook Calendar

Ozaki, Yoshitomo Metals Separation and Recovery II - WED PM1 14:00 Wednesday August 30, 2017 at 14:25;
Regency B - 3rd floor;
9389 Add to Outlook Calendar

(P) Ozberk Engin World Gold Keynote - TUE AM1 8:00 Tuesday August 29, 2017 at 8:50;
Regency DEF - 3rd floor;
9773 Add to Outlook Calendar

Pagone, Emanuele Light Metal Alloys - TUE AM2 10:05 Tuesday August 29, 2017 at 10:05;
Plaza C - 2nd floor;
9719 Add to Outlook Calendar

Paktunc, Dogan General Pyrometallurgy I - TUE PM1 14:00 Tuesday August 29, 2017 at 14:25;
Regency A - 3rd floor;
9696 Add to Outlook Calendar

Palmer, Rhys Pre-Concentration - WED AM2 10:05 Wednesday August 30, 2017 at 10:05;
Georgia A - 2nd floor ;
9381 Add to Outlook Calendar

(P) Pandher Rajan Ni-Co Pyrometallurgical Operations - MON AM2 10:05 Monday, August 28, 2017 at 11:20;
Regency A - 3rd floor;
9721 Add to Outlook Calendar

(P) Pang Xin Corrosion TUE AM1 8:00 Tuesday August 29, 2017 at 9:15;
Seymour - 34th floor;
9503 Add to Outlook Calendar

Papangelakis, Vladimiros Recycling and Tailings Treatment - WED AM2 10:05 Wednesday August 30, 2017 at 10:55;
Prince of Wales - 3rd floor;
9533 Add to Outlook Calendar

Papangelakis, Vladimiros Enabling Innovation WED PM2 15:40 Wednesday August 30, 2017 at 15:40;
Regency DEF - 3rd floor;
9775 Add to Outlook Calendar

Papangelakis, Vladimiros Extractive Metallurgy: Pressure Oxidation - TUE AM2 10:05 Tuesday August 29, 2017 at 10:05;
Tuesday August 29, 2017 at 15:40;
Regency DEF - 3rd floor;
Plaza B - 2nd floor;
9661 Add to Outlook Calendar
9662 Add to Outlook Calendar

(P) Parameswaran Krishna Energy and Eco-Efficiency; Discussion - MON AM2 10:05 Monday, August 28, 2017 at 10:30;
Prince of Wales - 3rd floor;
9587 Add to Outlook Calendar

(P) Park Hyunsik Ni-Co Pyrometallury Technology II: WED AM2 10:05 Wednesday August 30, 2017 at 11:45;
Regency A - 3rd floor;
9446 Add to Outlook Calendar

(P) Park Joo Hyun Environmental: Novel Methods of Gold Recovery - TUE AM2 10:05 Tuesday August 29, 2017 at 10:05;
Georgia A - 2nd floor ;
9552 Add to Outlook Calendar

Park, Dong-Yeob Corrosion WED AM1 8:00 Wednesday August 30, 2017 at 9:15;
Seymour - 34th floor;
9583 Add to Outlook Calendar

Park, Hyunsik Poster Industry Tuesday August 29, 2017 at 0;
Plaza foyer - 2nd floor;
9605 Add to Outlook Calendar

Park, Hyun-Sik Environmental: Novel Methods of Gold Recovery - TUE AM2 10:05 Tuesday August 29, 2017 at 10:05;
Georgia A - 2nd floor ;
9552 Add to Outlook Calendar

Park, Jin Gyun Process Development: Laterites I - MON PM2 15:40 Monday, August 28, 2017 at 15:40;
Regency B - 3rd floor;
9694 Add to Outlook Calendar

Park, Joon-Hyuk Light Metal Alloys - TUE AM1 8:00 Tuesday August 29, 2017 at 9:15;
Plaza C - 2nd floor;
9400 Add to Outlook Calendar

Parson, Nick Poster Industry Tuesday August 29, 2017 at 0;
Tuesday August 29, 2017 at 0;
Plaza foyer - 2nd floor;
Plaza foyer - 2nd floor;
9525 Add to Outlook Calendar
9499 Add to Outlook Calendar

(P) Patel Ajaykumar Metals Separation and Recovery II - WED PM2 15:40 Wednesday August 30, 2017 at 15:40;
Regency B - 3rd floor;
9763 Add to Outlook Calendar

Pawlik, Christoph General Pyrometallurgy II - WED AM1 8:00 Wednesday August 30, 2017 at 8:00;
Regency A - 3rd floor;
9359 Add to Outlook Calendar

(P) Pee JaeHwan Poster Industry Tuesday August 29, 2017 at 0;
Plaza foyer - 2nd floor;
9402 Add to Outlook Calendar

Pee, JaeHwan Poster Industry Tuesday August 29, 2017 at 0;
Plaza foyer - 2nd floor;
9402 Add to Outlook Calendar

Pelegrin Rodriguez, M. Ni-Co Sea Nodule Processing - TUE PM2 15:40 Tuesday August 29, 2017 at 16:05;
Regency A - 3rd floor;
9712 Add to Outlook Calendar

Pempel, Harry Recycling and Tailings Treatment - WED AM2 10:05 Wednesday August 30, 2017 at 10:05;
Prince of Wales - 3rd floor;
9406 Add to Outlook Calendar

(P) Pena Roberto General Pyrometallurgy II - WED AM1 8:00 Wednesday August 30, 2017 at 9:15;
Regency A - 3rd floor;
9713 Add to Outlook Calendar

Penvern, N. Materials Manufacturing IV - WED AM1 8:00 Wednesday August 30, 2017 at 8:00;
Plaza C - 2nd floor;
9579 Add to Outlook Calendar

Pérez-García, Edgar Extractive Metallurgy: Gold Tellurides and Selenides - WED PM1 14:00 Wednesday August 30, 2017 at 14:00;
Plaza B - 2nd floor;
9639 Add to Outlook Calendar

(P) Pernechele Matteo Poster Student Monday, August 28, 2017 at 0;
Plaza foyer - 2nd floor;
9658 Add to Outlook Calendar

Pernechele, Matteo Poster Student Monday, August 28, 2017 at 0;
Plaza foyer - 2nd floor;
9658 Add to Outlook Calendar

(P) Pesonen Lauri Energy - MON PM1 14:00 Monday, August 28, 2017 at 14:00;
Prince of Wales - 3rd floor;
9679 Add to Outlook Calendar

Pham, Tan Materials Manufacturing V - WED AM2 10:05 Wednesday August 30, 2017 at 11:45;
Plaza C - 2nd floor;
9416 Add to Outlook Calendar

Phillion, A. B. Light Metal Alloys - TUE AM2 10:05 Tuesday August 29, 2017 at 10:55;
Plaza C - 2nd floor;
9748 Add to Outlook Calendar

Phillion, Andre Light Metal Alloys - MON PM2 15:40 Monday, August 28, 2017 at 16:05;
Plaza C - 2nd floor;
9396 Add to Outlook Calendar

Pichler, Christoph Hydromet Dev II - TUE PM2 15:40 Tuesday August 29, 2017 at 16:05;
Plaza B - 2nd floor;
9393 Add to Outlook Calendar

(P) Pickles Chris General Pyrometallurgy I - TUE PM1 14:00 Tuesday August 29, 2017 at 14:00;
Regency A - 3rd floor;
9572 Add to Outlook Calendar

Pilger, Stephan Ni-Co Pyrometallury Technology II: WED AM2 10:05 Wednesday August 30, 2017 at 10:55;
Regency A - 3rd floor;
9563 Add to Outlook Calendar

(P) Pino Veliz Pedro Ni-Co Pyrometallury Technology II: WED AM2 10:05 Wednesday August 30, 2017 at 11:20;
Regency A - 3rd floor;
9604 Add to Outlook Calendar

Pinto, Roberto Hydromet Operations - MON PM1 14:00 Monday, August 28, 2017 at 14:50;
Plaza B - 2nd floor;
9495 Add to Outlook Calendar

Piribauer, C. Process Development: Laterites II - WED AM2 10:05 Wednesday August 30, 2017 at 10:05;
Regency B - 3rd floor;
9732 Add to Outlook Calendar

Pirouz, Behnam Energy - MON PM1 14:00 Monday, August 28, 2017 at 14:25;
Prince of Wales - 3rd floor;
9514 Add to Outlook Calendar

(P) Pitis Constantin D. Energy - MON PM1 14:00 Monday, August 28, 2017 at 14:25;
Prince of Wales - 3rd floor;
9514 Add to Outlook Calendar

(P) Plath Holger World Gold Keynote - MON AM2 10:05 Monday, August 28, 2017 at 10:05;
Regency DEF - 3rd floor;
9765 Add to Outlook Calendar

Plath, Holger World Gold Keynote - MON AM2 10:05 Monday, August 28, 2017 at 10:05;
Regency DEF - 3rd floor;
9765 Add to Outlook Calendar

Pleshkov, Michail Extractive Metallurgy: Preg-robbing I - MON PM1 14:00 Monday, August 28, 2017 at 14:25;
Regency DEF - 3rd floor;
9753 Add to Outlook Calendar

Plikas, Tom General Pyrometallurgy II - WED AM1 8:00 Wednesday August 30, 2017 at 8:50;
Regency A - 3rd floor;
9384 Add to Outlook Calendar

(P) Plucknett Kevin Corrosion TUE AM2 10:05 Tuesday August 29, 2017 at 10:55;
Wednesday August 30, 2017 at 8:50;
Seymour - 34th floor;
Plaza C - 2nd floor;
9585 Add to Outlook Calendar
9586 Add to Outlook Calendar

Poole, Warren Poster Industry Tuesday August 29, 2017 at 0;
Tuesday August 29, 2017 at 0;
Plaza foyer - 2nd floor;
Plaza foyer - 2nd floor;
9525 Add to Outlook Calendar
9499 Add to Outlook Calendar

Popoola, Patricia Corrosion TUE AM1 8:00 Tuesday August 29, 2017 at 0;
Seymour - 34th floor;
9743 Add to Outlook Calendar

Porretta, Tony General Pyrometallurgy II - WED AM1 8:00 Wednesday August 30, 2017 at 8:50;
Regency A - 3rd floor;
9384 Add to Outlook Calendar

(P) Pourdasht Mana Extractive Metallurgy: Preg-robbing I - MON PM1 14:00 Monday, August 28, 2017 at 14:50;
Regency DEF - 3rd floor;
9450 Add to Outlook Calendar

Pretorius, B. General Pyrometallurgy II - WED AM1 8:00 Wednesday August 30, 2017 at 8:50;
Regency A - 3rd floor;
9384 Add to Outlook Calendar

(P) Prévost Carole Hydromet Operations - MON PM1 14:00 Monday, August 28, 2017 at 14:50;
Plaza B - 2nd floor;
9495 Add to Outlook Calendar

Puichaud, Anne-Helene Hydromet Dev I - TUE AM2 10:05 Tuesday August 29, 2017 at 10:55;
Plaza B - 2nd floor;
9500 Add to Outlook Calendar

(P) Pyecha Jason Operations: Improving Gold Recovery I - MON PM2 15:40 Monday, August 28, 2017 at 16:30;
Georgia A - 2nd floor ;
9596 Add to Outlook Calendar

Raeisinia, Babak Light Metal Alloys - MON PM1 14:00 Monday, August 28, 2017 at 14:00;
Plaza C - 2nd floor;
9494 Add to Outlook Calendar

Rahal, David Breaking/Crushing/Grinding - MON PM2 15:40 Monday, August 28, 2017 at 16:05;
Georgia B - 2nd floor;
9754 Add to Outlook Calendar

Rajala, John Operations: Improving Gold Recovery I - MON PM2 15:40 Monday, August 28, 2017 at 16:05;
Georgia A - 2nd floor ;
9365 Add to Outlook Calendar

(P) Rajesh Kumar Jyothi Hydromet Dev I - TUE AM2 10:05 Tuesday August 29, 2017 at 11:20;
Tuesday August 29, 2017 at 0;
Plaza B - 2nd floor;
Plaza foyer - 2nd floor;
9746 Add to Outlook Calendar
9508 Add to Outlook Calendar

Ramachandran, Ram Enabling Innovation WED PM1 14:00 Wednesday August 30, 2017 at 14:50;
Regency DEF - 3rd floor;
9744 Add to Outlook Calendar

Rappaz, Michel Light Metal Alloys - TUE AM1 8:00 Tuesday August 29, 2017 at 8:25;
Plaza C - 2nd floor;
9594 Add to Outlook Calendar

Rashchi, Fereshteh Hydromet Dev I - TUE AM2 10:05 Tuesday August 29, 2017 at 10:30;
Plaza B - 2nd floor;
9451 Add to Outlook Calendar

Rasmussen, Greg Enabling Innovation WED PM2 15:40 Wednesday August 30, 2017 at 15:40;
Regency DEF - 3rd floor;
9775 Add to Outlook Calendar

Rasouli Maryam Metals Separation and Recovery I - WED AM1 8:00 Wednesday August 30, 2017 at 8:50;
Tuesday August 29, 2017 at 10:30;
Regency B - 3rd floor;
Prince of Wales - 3rd floor;
9680 Add to Outlook Calendar
9684 Add to Outlook Calendar

(P) Rasouli, Maryam Water - TUE AM2 10:05 Tuesday August 29, 2017 at 10:30;
Prince of Wales - 3rd floor;
9684 Add to Outlook Calendar

Reaugh, Larry Poster Industry Tuesday August 29, 2017 at 0;
Plaza foyer - 2nd floor;
9534 Add to Outlook Calendar

Reddy, Vijay Extractive Metallurgy: Pressure Oxidation - TUE AM2 10:05 Tuesday August 29, 2017 at 11:45;
Regency DEF - 3rd floor;
9571 Add to Outlook Calendar

(P) Reemeyer Laurie Energy and Eco-Efficiency; Discussion - MON AM2 10:05 Monday, August 28, 2017 at 10:05;
Prince of Wales - 3rd floor;
9705 Add to Outlook Calendar

Reilly, C. Light Metal Alloys - TUE AM2 10:05 Tuesday August 29, 2017 at 10:55;
Plaza C - 2nd floor;
9748 Add to Outlook Calendar

Reis, Elpidio Ni-Co Pyrometallury Technology II: WED AM2 10:05 Wednesday August 30, 2017 at 11:20;
Regency A - 3rd floor;
9604 Add to Outlook Calendar

Remple, Glen Hydromet Operations - MON PM1 14:00 Monday, August 28, 2017 at 14:25;
Plaza B - 2nd floor;
9491 Add to Outlook Calendar

Ren, Zihe Extractive Metallurgy: Preg-robbing II - MON PM2 15:40 Monday, August 28, 2017 at 16:05;
Monday, August 28, 2017 at 15:40;
Regency DEF - 3rd floor;
Regency DEF - 3rd floor;
9403 Add to Outlook Calendar
9608 Add to Outlook Calendar

Restrepo, Oscar Process Development: Laterites II - WED AM2 10:05 Wednesday August 30, 2017 at 10:30;
Regency B - 3rd floor;
9472 Add to Outlook Calendar

Reyes, Rodrigo Light Metal Alloys - MON PM1 14:00 Monday, August 28, 2017 at 14:25;
Plaza C - 2nd floor;
9521 Add to Outlook Calendar

(P) Rezaei Sabereh Ni-Co Pyrometallurgical Operations - MON AM2 10:05 Monday, August 28, 2017 at 11:45;
Regency A - 3rd floor;
9493 Add to Outlook Calendar

Richards, T. Flotation - MON AM2 10:05 Monday, August 28, 2017 at 11:45;
Georgia B - 2nd floor;
9543 Add to Outlook Calendar

Rickard, William Poster Industry Tuesday August 29, 2017 at 0;
Plaza foyer - 2nd floor;
9593 Add to Outlook Calendar

Rifai, Kheireddine Mineralogy and Characterization: Techniques - WED PM1 14:00 Wednesday August 30, 2017 at 14:00;
Plaza A - 2nd floor;
9457 Add to Outlook Calendar

Robben Christopher Operations: Improving Gold Recovery II - WED AM1 8:00 Wednesday August 30, 2017 at 8:50;
Georgia A - 2nd floor ;
9745 Add to Outlook Calendar

(P) Robinson Dave Process Development: Laterites I - MON PM2 15:40 Monday, August 28, 2017 at 16:30;
Tuesday August 29, 2017 at 10:05;
Regency B - 3rd floor;
Regency B - 3rd floor;
9526 Add to Outlook Calendar
9527 Add to Outlook Calendar

Robison, J.C. High Pressure Equipment - TUE PM2 15:40 Tuesday August 29, 2017 at 16:05;
Regency B - 3rd floor;
9391 Add to Outlook Calendar

Rodriguez, Fabian Operations: Improving Gold Recovery II - WED AM1 8:00 Wednesday August 30, 2017 at 8:00;
Georgia A - 2nd floor ;
9489 Add to Outlook Calendar

Rotarius, Joachim Ni-Co Pyrometallury Technology II: WED AM2 10:05 Wednesday August 30, 2017 at 10:55;
Regency A - 3rd floor;
9563 Add to Outlook Calendar

Rowley, Michael Environmental: Novel Methods of Gold Recovery - TUE AM2 10:05 Tuesday August 29, 2017 at 10:30;
Georgia A - 2nd floor ;
9598 Add to Outlook Calendar

Rucker, D. F. Extractive Metallurgy: Atmospheric Leaching - WED AM2 10:05 Wednesday August 30, 2017 at 11:20;
Plaza B - 2nd floor;
9555 Add to Outlook Calendar

Ruel, Michel Ni-Co Pyrometallurgical Process Modeling - MON PM1 14:00 Monday, August 28, 2017 at 14:50;
Monday, August 28, 2017 at 14:50;
Regency A - 3rd floor;
Plaza B - 2nd floor;
9449 Add to Outlook Calendar
9495 Add to Outlook Calendar

Sabsabi, Mohamad Mineralogy and Characterization: Techniques - WED PM1 14:00 Wednesday August 30, 2017 at 14:00;
Plaza A - 2nd floor;
9457 Add to Outlook Calendar

Sadri, Afshin Corrosion WED AM2 10:05 Wednesday August 30, 2017 at 10:30;
Seymour - 34th floor;
9576 Add to Outlook Calendar

Sagara, David Process Control and Optimization - WED AM2 10:05 Wednesday August 30, 2017 at 10:05;
Plaza A - 2nd floor;
9550 Add to Outlook Calendar

(P) Saghafifar Hassan Materials Manufacturing I - MON AM2 10:05 Monday, August 28, 2017 at 10:55;
Plaza C - 2nd floor;
9647 Add to Outlook Calendar

Sakamoto, Koji Refinery Operations - MON AM2 10:05 Monday, August 28, 2017 at 10:30;
Regency B - 3rd floor;
9425 Add to Outlook Calendar

Salonitis, Kostas Light Metal Alloys - TUE AM2 10:05 Tuesday August 29, 2017 at 10:05;
Plaza C - 2nd floor;
9719 Add to Outlook Calendar

sandhu sandeep singh Materials Manufacturing V - WED AM2 10:05 Wednesday August 30, 2017 at 11:20;
Plaza C - 2nd floor;
9481 Add to Outlook Calendar

(P) Sandhu, Sandeep Singh Materials Manufacturing V - WED AM2 10:05 Wednesday August 30, 2017 at 11:20;
Plaza C - 2nd floor;
9481 Add to Outlook Calendar

(P) Sanni Omotayo Corrosion TUE AM1 8:00 Tuesday August 29, 2017 at 0;
Seymour - 34th floor;
9743 Add to Outlook Calendar

Sanni , Omotayo Corrosion TUE AM1 8:00 Tuesday August 29, 2017 at 0;
Seymour - 34th floor;
9743 Add to Outlook Calendar

Santos-Munguía, Paula Cristina Extractive Metallurgy: Gold Tellurides and Selenides - WED PM1 14:00 Wednesday August 30, 2017 at 14:50;
Plaza B - 2nd floor;
9588 Add to Outlook Calendar

(P) Sarbishei Sahand Ni-Co Pyrometallurgical Process Modeling - MON PM2 15:40 Monday, August 28, 2017 at 15:40;
Regency A - 3rd floor;
9706 Add to Outlook Calendar

Sarmady, Neda Poster Industry Tuesday August 29, 2017 at 0;
Plaza foyer - 2nd floor;
9525 Add to Outlook Calendar

Satapathy, Gourab Metals Separation and Recovery II - WED PM2 15:40 Wednesday August 30, 2017 at 15:40;
Regency B - 3rd floor;
9763 Add to Outlook Calendar

(P) Sato Hideaki Refinery Operations - MON AM2 10:05 Monday, August 28, 2017 at 10:30;
Regency B - 3rd floor;
9425 Add to Outlook Calendar

Sato, Yoshiteru Refinery Operations - MON AM2 10:05 Monday, August 28, 2017 at 10:30;
Regency B - 3rd floor;
9425 Add to Outlook Calendar

Satur, J.V. Breaking/Crushing/Grinding - MON PM2 15:40 Monday, August 28, 2017 at 15:40;
Georgia B - 2nd floor;
9460 Add to Outlook Calendar

(P) Sauber Maziar E. Environmental: Reducing Water Usage - TUE PM1 14:00 Tuesday August 29, 2017 at 14:50;
Georgia A - 2nd floor ;
9485 Add to Outlook Calendar

Sauber, Maziar Poster Student Monday, August 28, 2017 at 0;
Plaza foyer - 2nd floor;
9516 Add to Outlook Calendar

(P) Sauter Daan Ni-Co Pyrometallury Technology I: - TUE AM2 10:05 Tuesday August 29, 2017 at 11:20;
Monday, August 28, 2017 at 14:50;
Regency A - 3rd floor;
Prince of Wales - 3rd floor;
9644 Add to Outlook Calendar
9642 Add to Outlook Calendar

Savella, Melvin Operations: Pre-treatments - WED PM1 14:00 Wednesday August 30, 2017 at 14:25;
Georgia A - 2nd floor ;
9385 Add to Outlook Calendar

Saydam, Serkan Corrosion WED AM2 10:05 Wednesday August 30, 2017 at 11:20;
Seymour - 34th floor;
9606 Add to Outlook Calendar

Scheltema Beduin, Adriaan General Pyrometallurgy I - TUE PM1 14:00 Tuesday August 29, 2017 at 14:50;
Regency A - 3rd floor;
9562 Add to Outlook Calendar

Schmalbein, N. Real-Time Online-Measuring and Sorting Techniques - TUE AM2 10:05 Tuesday August 29, 2017 at 11:45;
Georgia B - 2nd floor;
9722 Add to Outlook Calendar

(P) Schoeman Liezl Metals Separation and Recovery II - WED PM1 14:00 Wednesday August 30, 2017 at 14:00;
Regency B - 3rd floor;
9480 Add to Outlook Calendar

Schonewille, Ron Ni-Co Pyrometallurgical Operations - MON AM2 10:05 Monday, August 28, 2017 at 10:30;
Regency A - 3rd floor;
9714 Add to Outlook Calendar

Schreithofer Nora Characterization Techniques - MON PM1 14:00 Monday, August 28, 2017 at 14:00;
Georgia B - 2nd floor;
9559 Add to Outlook Calendar

Schreithofer, Nóra Characterization Techniques - MON PM1 14:00 Monday, August 28, 2017 at 14:00;
Georgia B - 2nd floor;
9559 Add to Outlook Calendar

(P) Seaman Brigitte Pre-Concentration - WED AM2 10:05 Wednesday August 30, 2017 at 10:55;
Georgia A - 2nd floor ;
9476 Add to Outlook Calendar

Seaman, D. Process Control and Optimization - WED AM2 10:05 Wednesday August 30, 2017 at 11:45;
Plaza A - 2nd floor;
9545 Add to Outlook Calendar

Seegopaul, Purnesh Enabling Innovation WED AM1 8:00 Wednesday August 30, 2017 at 8:25;
Regency DEF - 3rd floor;
9760 Add to Outlook Calendar

Senga, Taiki Breaking/Crushing/Grinding - MON PM2 15:40 Monday, August 28, 2017 at 16:30;
Georgia B - 2nd floor;
9627 Add to Outlook Calendar

Sengupta, Joydeep Poster Industry Tuesday August 29, 2017 at 0;
Plaza foyer - 2nd floor;
9519 Add to Outlook Calendar

Serna, Claudia Environmental: Novel Methods of Gold Recovery - TUE AM2 10:05 Tuesday August 29, 2017 at 11:20;
Georgia A - 2nd floor ;
9755 Add to Outlook Calendar

Serna, Rodrigo Characterization Techniques - MON PM1 14:00 Monday, August 28, 2017 at 14:00;
Georgia B - 2nd floor;
9559 Add to Outlook Calendar

Sharma, Mukesh Materials Manufacturing I - MON AM2 10:05 Monday, August 28, 2017 at 11:45;
Plaza C - 2nd floor;
9631 Add to Outlook Calendar

Shi, C. Corrosion TUE AM1 8:00 Tuesday August 29, 2017 at 9:15;
Seymour - 34th floor;
9503 Add to Outlook Calendar

Shibayama, Keisuike HPAL Operations - TUE PM1 14:00 Tuesday August 29, 2017 at 14:00;
Regency B - 3rd floor;
9356 Add to Outlook Calendar

(P) Shin Doyun Copper Hydrometallurgy - MON AM2 10:05 Monday, August 28, 2017 at 10:05;
Plaza B - 2nd floor;
9505 Add to Outlook Calendar

(P) Shipilov Sergei Corrosion TUE AM1 8:00 Tuesday August 29, 2017 at 8:25;
Seymour - 34th floor;
9676 Add to Outlook Calendar

Shipilov, Sergei Corrosion TUE AM1 8:00 Tuesday August 29, 2017 at 8:25;
Seymour - 34th floor;
9676 Add to Outlook Calendar

Shipway, Philip Materials Manufacturing I - MON AM2 10:05 Monday, August 28, 2017 at 10:55;
Plaza C - 2nd floor;
9647 Add to Outlook Calendar

Shirokoff, John Corrosion TUE AM2 10:05 Tuesday August 29, 2017 at 11:20;
Seymour - 34th floor;
9469 Add to Outlook Calendar

Shishin, Denis Ni-Co Pyrometallurgical Process Modeling - MON PM1 14:00 Monday, August 28, 2017 at 14:00;
Regency A - 3rd floor;
9720 Add to Outlook Calendar

Shishin, Denis Ni-Co Pyrometallurgical Process Modeling - MON PM2 15:40 Monday, August 28, 2017 at 16:05;
Regency A - 3rd floor;
9716 Add to Outlook Calendar

Shneerson, Yacov Extractive Metallurgy: Preg-robbing I - MON PM1 14:00 Monday, August 28, 2017 at 14:25;
Regency DEF - 3rd floor;
9753 Add to Outlook Calendar

Shongwe, Mxolisi Process Development: Laterites II - WED AM2 10:05 Wednesday August 30, 2017 at 10:55;
Regency B - 3rd floor;
9670 Add to Outlook Calendar

Shum Eric Hydromet Dev II - TUE PM2 15:40 Tuesday August 29, 2017 at 15:40;
Plaza B - 2nd floor;
9662 Add to Outlook Calendar

Silvas, Flávia Metals Separation and Recovery I - WED AM1 8:00 Wednesday August 30, 2017 at 8:00;
Regency B - 3rd floor;
9353 Add to Outlook Calendar

Singh, Manjit Materials Manufacturing V - WED AM2 10:05 Wednesday August 30, 2017 at 11:20;
Plaza C - 2nd floor;
9481 Add to Outlook Calendar

Sixberry, Rick Process Development: Laterites I - MON PM1 14:00 Monday, August 28, 2017 at 14:50;
Regency B - 3rd floor;
9423 Add to Outlook Calendar

Slatter, Paul Energy - MON PM1 14:00 Monday, August 28, 2017 at 14:25;
Prince of Wales - 3rd floor;
9514 Add to Outlook Calendar

Sliwinski, J. Operations: Improving Gold Recovery I - MON PM2 15:40 Monday, August 28, 2017 at 16:30;
Georgia A - 2nd floor ;
9596 Add to Outlook Calendar

Smith, Kelton Process Development: Laterites I - MON PM1 14:00 Monday, August 28, 2017 at 14:50;
Regency B - 3rd floor;
9423 Add to Outlook Calendar

So, Lily Lai Chi Energy - MON PM1 14:00 Monday, August 28, 2017 at 14:50;
Tuesday August 29, 2017 at 11:20;
Prince of Wales - 3rd floor;
Regency A - 3rd floor;
9642 Add to Outlook Calendar
9644 Add to Outlook Calendar

Soderstrom, Matthew Metals Separation and Recovery I - WED AM1 8:00 Wednesday August 30, 2017 at 9:15;
Regency B - 3rd floor;
9390 Add to Outlook Calendar

(P) Sokhanvaran Samira General Pyrometallurgy I - TUE PM1 14:00 Tuesday August 29, 2017 at 14:25;
Regency A - 3rd floor;
9696 Add to Outlook Calendar

Sole, Kathryn Metals Separation and Recovery II - WED PM1 14:00 Wednesday August 30, 2017 at 14:00;
Regency B - 3rd floor;
9480 Add to Outlook Calendar

(P) Solis-Rodriguez Ricardo Extractive Metallurgy: Gold Tellurides and Selenides - WED PM1 14:00 Wednesday August 30, 2017 at 14:25;
Plaza B - 2nd floor;
9524 Add to Outlook Calendar

(P) Son Hyeon-Taek Poster Industry Tuesday August 29, 2017 at 0;
Plaza foyer - 2nd floor;
9609 Add to Outlook Calendar

Son, Hyeon-Taek Poster Industry Tuesday August 29, 2017 at 0;
Plaza foyer - 2nd floor;
9614 Add to Outlook Calendar

Son, Hyeon-Taek Poster Industry Tuesday August 29, 2017 at 0;
Plaza foyer - 2nd floor;
9609 Add to Outlook Calendar

(P) Song Jun Corrosion TUE AM2 10:05 Tuesday August 29, 2017 at 11:45;
Seymour - 34th floor;
9597 Add to Outlook Calendar

Song, ChulHo Poster Industry Tuesday August 29, 2017 at 0;
Plaza foyer - 2nd floor;
9402 Add to Outlook Calendar

Song, Kuk Hyun Poster Student Monday, August 28, 2017 at 0;
Plaza foyer - 2nd floor;
9688 Add to Outlook Calendar

Sorour, Nabil Poster Industry Tuesday August 29, 2017 at 0;
Plaza foyer - 2nd floor;
9439 Add to Outlook Calendar

Spanring, Alfred Ni-Co Pyrometallury Technology I: - TUE AM2 10:05 Tuesday August 29, 2017 at 10:30;
Regency A - 3rd floor;
9354 Add to Outlook Calendar

Spiller, Eric Environmental: Reducing Water Usage - TUE PM1 14:00 Tuesday August 29, 2017 at 14:25;
Georgia A - 2nd floor ;
9601 Add to Outlook Calendar

(P) Spinelli José Light Metal Alloys - MON PM1 14:00 Monday, August 28, 2017 at 14:25;
Plaza C - 2nd floor;
9521 Add to Outlook Calendar

Sridhar, Ram Ni-Co Pyrometallurgical Operations - MON AM2 10:05 Monday, August 28, 2017 at 11:45;
Regency A - 3rd floor;
9493 Add to Outlook Calendar

Srivastava, Rajiv Hydromet Dev II - TUE PM1 14:00 Tuesday August 29, 2017 at 14:50;
Plaza B - 2nd floor;
9600 Add to Outlook Calendar

(P) Staunton William Process Control and Optimization - WED AM2 10:05 Wednesday August 30, 2017 at 11:20;
Plaza A - 2nd floor;
9427 Add to Outlook Calendar

Staunton, William Comminution and Mineral Processing - MON PM2 15:40 Monday, August 28, 2017 at 15:40;
Plaza A - 2nd floor;
9447 Add to Outlook Calendar

Stephens, Rob Enabling Innovation WED AM2 10:05 Wednesday August 30, 2017 at 11:45;
Wednesday August 30, 2017 at 15:40;
Regency DEF - 3rd floor;
Regency DEF - 3rd floor;
9776 Add to Outlook Calendar
9775 Add to Outlook Calendar

(P) Strauss Jakolien Extractive Metallurgy: Pressure Oxidation - TUE AM2 10:05 Tuesday August 29, 2017 at 11:20;
Regency DEF - 3rd floor;
9528