Home

Visit MetSoc

Contact Us 
COM 2012 - 51st Annual Conference of Metallurgists, held with Pressure Hydrometallugy 2012
 
List of Authors



View Author Guidelines for Manuscripts... 

View Presenters Guidelines... 

View PowerPoint Guidelines... 

Submit an abstract or a paper, or login...

(P) = Presentor.

Please click on paper No. to view details.

Author Session Date and Time Room Paper
(P) POSTER Monday October 1, 2012 at 8:30; Monday October 1, 2012 at 8:30; Monday October 1, 2012 at 8:30; Monday October 1, 2012 at 16:20; Monday October 1, 2012 at 16:45; Wednesday October 3, 2012 at 10:25; Wednesday October 3, 2012 at 10:50; Wednesday October 3, 2012 at 11:40; Monday October 1, 2012 at 17:10; Monday October 1, 2012 at 10:40; Tuesday October 2, 2012 at 14:00; Tuesday October 2, 2012 at 14:25; Tuesday October 2, 2012 at 15:15; Tuesday October 2, 2012 at 15:55; Tuesday October 2, 2012 at 11:05; Monday October 1, 2012 at 16:45; Monday October 1, 2012 at 15:55; Monday October 1, 2012 at 16:20; Monday October 1, 2012 at 15:15; Monday October 1, 2012 at 15:55; Monday October 1, 2012 at 16:20; Monday October 1, 2012 at 14:50; Monday October 1, 2012 at 14:25; Monday October 1, 2012 at 15:15; Wednesday October 3, 2012 at 14:25; Wednesday October 3, 2012 at 15:15; Wednesday October 3, 2012 at 16:45; Tuesday October 2, 2012 at 15:15; Tuesday October 2, 2012 at 15:15; Tuesday October 2, 2012 at 14:00; Tuesday October 2, 2012 at 14:25; Tuesday October 2, 2012 at 14:50; Tuesday October 2, 2012 at 17:10; Wednesday October 3, 2012 at 10:50; Wednesday October 3, 2012 at 11:15; Wednesday October 3, 2012 at 8:30; Wednesday October 3, 2012 at 9:20; Monday October 1, 2012 at 14:25; Wednesday October 3, 2012 at 10:25; Wednesday October 3, 2012 at 14:50; Wednesday October 3, 2012 at 14:25; Tuesday October 2, 2012 at 11:05; Tuesday October 2, 2012 at 14:25; Monday October 1, 2012 at 10:40; Monday October 1, 2012 at 14:25; Monday October 1, 2012 at 14:50; Monday October 1, 2012 at 16:20; Prefunction A-B;
Prefunction A-B;
Prefunction A-B;
Strategy Room 3 - 5th Floor;
Strategy Room 3 - 5th Floor;
Strategy Room 3 - 5th Floor;
Strategy Room 3 - 5th Floor;
Strategy Room 3 - 5th Floor;
Great Room B - 3rd Floor;
Strategy Room 2 - 5th Floor;
Strategy Room 2 - 5th Floor;
Strategy Room 2 - 5th Floor;
Strategy Room 2 - 5th Floor;
Strategy Room 2 - 5th Floor;
Strategy Room 2 - 5th Floor;
Strategy Room 2 - 5th Floor;
Strategy Room 2 - 5th Floor;
Strategy Room 2 - 5th Floor;
Great Room A - 3rd Floor;
Great Room A - 3rd Floor;
Great Room A - 3rd Floor;
Strategy Room 2 - 5th Floor;
Strategy Room 2 - 5th Floor;
Strategy Room 2 - 5th Floor;
Strategy Room 2 - 5th Floor;
Strategy Room 2 - 5th Floor;
Strategy Room 2 - 5th Floor;
Strategy Room 1 - 5th Floor;
Great Room A - 3rd Floor;
Great Room A - 3rd Floor;
Great Room A - 3rd Floor;
Great Room A - 3rd Floor;
Great Room A - 3rd Floor;
Great Room A - 3rd Floor;
Great Room A - 3rd Floor;
Strategy Room 1 - 5th Floor;
Strategy Room 1 - 5th Floor;
Great Room B - 3rd Floor;
Great Room B - 3rd Floor;
Great Room B - 3rd Floor;
Great Room B - 3rd Floor;
Fallsview A - 3rd Floor;
Fallsview A - 3rd Floor;
Upper Fallsview A - 5th Floor;
Upper Fallsview A - 5th Floor;
Upper Fallsview A - 5th Floor;
Upper Fallsview A - 5th Floor;
7679 Add to Outlook Calendar
7394 Add to Outlook Calendar
7318 Add to Outlook Calendar
7401 Add to Outlook Calendar
7406 Add to Outlook Calendar
7428 Add to Outlook Calendar
7400 Add to Outlook Calendar
7404 Add to Outlook Calendar
7554 Add to Outlook Calendar
7435 Add to Outlook Calendar
7382 Add to Outlook Calendar
7386 Add to Outlook Calendar
7615 Add to Outlook Calendar
7639 Add to Outlook Calendar
7448 Add to Outlook Calendar
7584 Add to Outlook Calendar
7573 Add to Outlook Calendar
7591 Add to Outlook Calendar
7442 Add to Outlook Calendar
7434 Add to Outlook Calendar
7409 Add to Outlook Calendar
7444 Add to Outlook Calendar
7384 Add to Outlook Calendar
7446 Add to Outlook Calendar
7354 Add to Outlook Calendar
7480 Add to Outlook Calendar
7154 Add to Outlook Calendar
7429 Add to Outlook Calendar
7366 Add to Outlook Calendar
7410 Add to Outlook Calendar
7427 Add to Outlook Calendar
7502 Add to Outlook Calendar
7598 Add to Outlook Calendar
7346 Add to Outlook Calendar
7341 Add to Outlook Calendar
7389 Add to Outlook Calendar
7632 Add to Outlook Calendar
7380 Add to Outlook Calendar
7351 Add to Outlook Calendar
7505 Add to Outlook Calendar
7436 Add to Outlook Calendar
7532 Add to Outlook Calendar
7696 Add to Outlook Calendar
7312 Add to Outlook Calendar
7421 Add to Outlook Calendar
7441 Add to Outlook Calendar
7620 Add to Outlook Calendar

Liao, W.P. TUEPM1-Extractive Metallurgy Tuesday October 2, 2012 at 15:15; Great Room A - 3rd Floor;
7366 Add to Outlook Calendar

.Li, H.F TUEPM1-Extractive Metallurgy Tuesday October 2, 2012 at 15:15; Great Room A - 3rd Floor;
7366 Add to Outlook Calendar

.Wang, Y.L. TUEPM1-Extractive Metallurgy Tuesday October 2, 2012 at 15:15; Great Room A - 3rd Floor;
7366 Add to Outlook Calendar

Abumiya, Mitsuo WEDAM1-Sustainability Wednesday October 3, 2012 at 8:55; Strategy Room 3 - 5th Floor;
7399 Add to Outlook Calendar

Adelman, Jessica POSTER Monday October 1, 2012 at 8:30; Prefunction A-B;
7708 Add to Outlook Calendar

Adham, Kamal MONPM1-Clean Pyrometallurgical Processing - Applications Monday October 1, 2012 at 14:00; Strategy Room 2 - 5th Floor;
7367 Add to Outlook Calendar

Aghamirian, Massoud TUEAM2-Extractive Metallurgy Tuesday October 2, 2012 at 11:05; Great Room A - 3rd Floor;
7518 Add to Outlook Calendar

Aghdasi, Momotaj TUEPM1-Corrosion IV Tuesday October 2, 2012 at 14:50; Upper Fallsview A - 5th Floor;
7669 Add to Outlook Calendar

Akdogan, G MONPM1-Clean Pyrometallurgical Processing - Applications Monday October 1, 2012 at 14:25; Strategy Room 2 - 5th Floor;
7384 Add to Outlook Calendar

Al kahtanid, Saleh MONPM2-Corrosion II Monday October 1, 2012 at 15:55; Monday October 1, 2012 at 15:55; Upper Fallsview A - 5th Floor;
Upper Fallsview A - 5th Floor;
7490 Add to Outlook Calendar
7490 Add to Outlook Calendar

(P) Alam Shafiq TUEPM1-Water and Waste Management Tuesday October 2, 2012 at 14:00; Monday October 1, 2012 at 8:30; Strategy Room 3 - 5th Floor;
Prefunction A-B;
7567 Add to Outlook Calendar
7710 Add to Outlook Calendar

Alam, Shafiq WEDAM2-Sustainability Wednesday October 3, 2012 at 11:40; Strategy Room 3 - 5th Floor;
7404 Add to Outlook Calendar

(P) Alfantazi Akram TUEPM1-Corrosion IV Tuesday October 2, 2012 at 14:25; Upper Fallsview A - 5th Floor;
7671 Add to Outlook Calendar

Alfantazi, A.M. POSTER Monday October 1, 2012 at 8:30; Prefunction A-B;
7725 Add to Outlook Calendar

Alfantazi, A.M. TUEPM1-Corrosion IV Tuesday October 2, 2012 at 14:25; Upper Fallsview A - 5th Floor;
7671 Add to Outlook Calendar

Alfantazi, Akram MONPM1-Copper Monday October 1, 2012 at 14:25; Great Room B - 3rd Floor;
7380 Add to Outlook Calendar

Al-Khawaja, M. TUEAM2-Clean Pyrometallurgical Processing - General B Tuesday October 2, 2012 at 10:40; Monday October 1, 2012 at 8:30; Strategy Room 2 - 5th Floor;
Prefunction A-B;
7393 Add to Outlook Calendar
7718 Add to Outlook Calendar

Anderko, Andre WEDAM2-Refractory Gold III/Modeling Wednesday October 3, 2012 at 11:15; Great Room B - 3rd Floor;
7456 Add to Outlook Calendar

(P) Anderson Corby G. MONPM1-Uranium and Thorium Management (from 14:00 to 14:50) - Rare Earth Recycling (14:50 to 15:40) Monday October 1, 2012 at 14:50; Great Room A - 3rd Floor;
7472 Add to Outlook Calendar

Anderson, Caelen MONPM1-Uranium and Thorium Management (from 14:00 to 14:50) - Rare Earth Recycling (14:50 to 15:40) Monday October 1, 2012 at 14:50; Great Room A - 3rd Floor;
7472 Add to Outlook Calendar

Antonio, M MONAM2-Refractory Gold I Monday October 1, 2012 at 10:40; Great Room B - 3rd Floor;
7571 Add to Outlook Calendar

Antrekowitsch, Helmut MONPM2-Rare Earth Recycling Monday October 1, 2012 at 15:55; Great Room A - 3rd Floor;
7434 Add to Outlook Calendar

Antrekowitsch, Jürgen TUEPM1-Clean Hydrometallurgical Processing - General Tuesday October 2, 2012 at 14:00; Strategy Room 2 - 5th Floor;
7382 Add to Outlook Calendar

Anvia, M. POSTER Monday October 1, 2012 at 8:30; Prefunction A-B;
7716 Add to Outlook Calendar

(P) Apua Momboyo Clotilde WEDAM1-Clean Hydrometallurgical Processing - Leaching Wednesday October 3, 2012 at 9:45; Strategy Room 2 - 5th Floor;
7437 Add to Outlook Calendar

Aqueveque, Pablo TUEPM1-Clean Hydrometallurgical Processing - General Tuesday October 2, 2012 at 14:25; Strategy Room 2 - 5th Floor;
7386 Add to Outlook Calendar

Argyropoulos, Stavros WEDPM1-Clean Extractive Metallurgy in Novel Applications Wednesday October 3, 2012 at 15:15; Strategy Room 2 - 5th Floor;
7480 Add to Outlook Calendar

arkadie, Babichev POSTER Monday October 1, 2012 at 8:30; Prefunction A-B;
7318 Add to Outlook Calendar

(P) Armstrong Kenneth WEDAM2-Separation and Metals Production (from 10:25 to 11:40) & Environmental Issues (from 11:40 to 12:05) Wednesday October 3, 2012 at 10:25; Great Room A - 3rd Floor;
7452 Add to Outlook Calendar

(P) Asselin Edouard TUEAM2-Refractory Gold II Tuesday October 2, 2012 at 10:15; Great Room B - 3rd Floor;
7347 Add to Outlook Calendar

Asselin, Edouard TUEAM2-Refractory Gold II Tuesday October 2, 2012 at 10:15; Great Room B - 3rd Floor;
7347 Add to Outlook Calendar

Asselin, Edouard MONPM1-Copper Monday October 1, 2012 at 14:25; Great Room B - 3rd Floor;
7380 Add to Outlook Calendar

Asselin, Edouard MONPM1-Copper Monday October 1, 2012 at 14:50; Great Room B - 3rd Floor;
7383 Add to Outlook Calendar

Audouin , Anne-Raphaëlle TUEAM2-Sustainability Through Mining Tuesday October 2, 2012 at 10:15; Fallsview A - 3rd Floor;
7599 Add to Outlook Calendar

Azam, Shahid POSTER Monday October 1, 2012 at 8:30; Prefunction A-B;
7707 Add to Outlook Calendar

Azimi, Ghazal WEDAM2-Refractory Gold III/Modeling Wednesday October 3, 2012 at 11:15; Great Room B - 3rd Floor;
7456 Add to Outlook Calendar

(P) Baltuch Edmund WEDPM2-Fundamental Green Technologies Wednesday October 3, 2012 at 16:45; Strategy Room 3 - 5th Floor;
7498 Add to Outlook Calendar

Baltuch, Edmund WEDPM2-Fundamental Green Technologies Wednesday October 3, 2012 at 16:45; Strategy Room 3 - 5th Floor;
7498 Add to Outlook Calendar

Banerjee, Ari WEDPM2-Clean Extractive Metallurgy in Novel Applications Wednesday October 3, 2012 at 16:20; Strategy Room 2 - 5th Floor;
7373 Add to Outlook Calendar

Barati, Mansoor WEDAM1-Clean Hydrometallurgical Processing - Leaching Wednesday October 3, 2012 at 8:55; Strategy Room 2 - 5th Floor;
7453 Add to Outlook Calendar

Barati, Mansoor TUEPM1-Water and Waste Management Tuesday October 2, 2012 at 15:15; Strategy Room 3 - 5th Floor;
7467 Add to Outlook Calendar

Barati, Mansoor MONPM2-Clean Pyrometallurgical Processing - Applications Monday October 1, 2012 at 17:10; Strategy Room 2 - 5th Floor;
7411 Add to Outlook Calendar

Barr, Glenn WEDPM1-Platinum Group Metals Wednesday October 3, 2012 at 14:00; Great Room B - 3rd Floor;
7348 Add to Outlook Calendar

Barrette, Edward TUEPM1-Equipment Design Tuesday October 2, 2012 at 14:50; Great Room B - 3rd Floor;
7468 Add to Outlook Calendar

Battick, Frank TUEPM2-Physical Metallurgy Tuesday October 2, 2012 at 17:10; Strategy Room 1 - 5th Floor;
7424 Add to Outlook Calendar

Becze, Levente MONAM2-Process Development I Monday October 1, 2012 at 11:05; Strategy Room 7 - 5th Floor;
7536 Add to Outlook Calendar

Benyahya, M.M. TUEPM1-Corrosion IV Tuesday October 2, 2012 at 14:25; Upper Fallsview A - 5th Floor;
7671 Add to Outlook Calendar

Berbecaru, Andrei POSTER Monday October 1, 2012 at 8:30; Prefunction A-B;
7394 Add to Outlook Calendar

(P) Bergsma Brad TUEAM2-Corrosion III Tuesday October 2, 2012 at 10:15; Upper Fallsview A - 5th Floor;
7494 Add to Outlook Calendar

Bergsma, Bradley TUEAM2-Corrosion III Tuesday October 2, 2012 at 10:15; Upper Fallsview A - 5th Floor;
7494 Add to Outlook Calendar

Berkovich, Adam TUEPM2-Water and Waste Management Tuesday October 2, 2012 at 15:55; Strategy Room 3 - 5th Floor;
7648 Add to Outlook Calendar

Bertrand, Dubreuil TUEPM1-Clean Hydrometallurgical Processing - General Tuesday October 2, 2012 at 14:50; Strategy Room 2 - 5th Floor;
7407 Add to Outlook Calendar

Bezuidenhout, G MONPM1-Clean Pyrometallurgical Processing - Applications Monday October 1, 2012 at 14:25; Strategy Room 2 - 5th Floor;
7384 Add to Outlook Calendar

Bezuidenhout, Rian MONAM2-Clean Pyrometallurgical Processing - General A Monday October 1, 2012 at 11:30; Strategy Room 2 - 5th Floor;
7458 Add to Outlook Calendar

Bittner, James WEDPM2-Fundamental Green Technologies Wednesday October 3, 2012 at 16:20; Strategy Room 3 - 5th Floor;
7570 Add to Outlook Calendar

Blais, Derek MONAM2-Refractory Gold I Monday October 1, 2012 at 10:15; Great Room B - 3rd Floor;
7500 Add to Outlook Calendar

Bottaro, Christina WEDAM1-Clean Hydrometallurgical Processing - Leaching Wednesday October 3, 2012 at 8:30; Strategy Room 2 - 5th Floor;
7414 Add to Outlook Calendar

Bradshaw, S MONPM1-Clean Pyrometallurgical Processing - Applications Monday October 1, 2012 at 14:25; Strategy Room 2 - 5th Floor;
7384 Add to Outlook Calendar

Britton , David TUEPM2-Physical Metallurgy Tuesday October 2, 2012 at 16:45; Strategy Room 1 - 5th Floor;
7329 Add to Outlook Calendar

Brodusch, Nicolas TUEPM2-Extractive Metallurgy Tuesday October 2, 2012 at 16:20; Great Room A - 3rd Floor;
7486 Add to Outlook Calendar

(P) Brooks Kevin TUEPM1-Equipment Design Tuesday October 2, 2012 at 14:25; Great Room B - 3rd Floor;
7388 Add to Outlook Calendar

(P) Brown, James WEDPM1-Platinum Group Metals Wednesday October 3, 2012 at 14:00; Great Room B - 3rd Floor;
7348 Add to Outlook Calendar

Brown, Michelle GENERAL SESSION Wednesday October 3, 2012 at 8:30; Strategy Room 1 - 5th Floor;
7389 Add to Outlook Calendar

(P) Bruce, Robert MONPM2-Leaching Monday October 1, 2012 at 16:20; Great Room B - 3rd Floor;
7497 Add to Outlook Calendar

Bruening, Ronald WEDAM1-Separation and Metal Production Wednesday October 3, 2012 at 8:30; Great Room A - 3rd Floor;
7377 Add to Outlook Calendar

Brunke, Florian TUEAM2-Physical Metallurgy Tuesday October 2, 2012 at 10:40; Strategy Room 1 - 5th Floor;
7372 Add to Outlook Calendar

Buban, K MONAM2-Refractory Gold I Monday October 1, 2012 at 10:40; Great Room B - 3rd Floor;
7571 Add to Outlook Calendar

Bujnakova, Zdenka MONPM2-Clean Pyrometallurgical Processing - Applications Monday October 1, 2012 at 15:55; Strategy Room 2 - 5th Floor;
7573 Add to Outlook Calendar

(P) Burns Andrew WEDAM1-Sustainability Wednesday October 3, 2012 at 9:45; Strategy Room 3 - 5th Floor;
7314 Add to Outlook Calendar

(P) Cain John TUEAM2-Corrosion III Tuesday October 2, 2012 at 11:05; Upper Fallsview A - 5th Floor;
7652 Add to Outlook Calendar

(P) Carabin Pierre WEDPM1-Clean Extractive Metallurgy in Novel Applications Wednesday October 3, 2012 at 14:50; Tuesday October 2, 2012 at 10:15; Strategy Room 2 - 5th Floor;
Strategy Room 2 - 5th Floor;
7415 Add to Outlook Calendar
7417 Add to Outlook Calendar

(P) Carlos Michael WEDAM2-Refractory Gold III/Modeling Wednesday October 3, 2012 at 11:15; Great Room B - 3rd Floor;
7456 Add to Outlook Calendar

Castro, Sergio MONPM2-Clean Pyrometallurgical Processing - Applications Monday October 1, 2012 at 15:55; Strategy Room 2 - 5th Floor;
7573 Add to Outlook Calendar

(P) Chae Hong Jun MONPM2-Rare Earth Recycling Monday October 1, 2012 at 16:45; Great Room A - 3rd Floor;
7614 Add to Outlook Calendar

Chambers, Brian TUEPM1-Corrosion IV Tuesday October 2, 2012 at 14:00; Upper Fallsview A - 5th Floor;
7515 Add to Outlook Calendar

(P) Chambers, Douglas MONPM1-Uranium and Thorium Management (from 14:00 to 14:50) - Rare Earth Recycling (14:50 to 15:40) Monday October 1, 2012 at 14:25; Great Room A - 3rd Floor;
7561 Add to Outlook Calendar

(P) Charalambu Tina TUEAM2-Sustainability Through Mining Tuesday October 2, 2012 at 10:15; Fallsview A - 3rd Floor;
7599 Add to Outlook Calendar

Charitos, Alexandros MONPM2-Clean Pyrometallurgical Processing - Applications Monday October 1, 2012 at 16:45; Strategy Room 2 - 5th Floor;
7584 Add to Outlook Calendar

Chelgani , Saeed POSTER Monday October 1, 2012 at 8:30; Prefunction A-B;
7691 Add to Outlook Calendar

Chen, Shaolong MONPM1-Clean Pyrometallurgical Processing - Applications Monday October 1, 2012 at 14:50; Strategy Room 2 - 5th Floor;
7444 Add to Outlook Calendar

Chibwe, Deside MONAM2-Clean Pyrometallurgical Processing - General A Monday October 1, 2012 at 11:30; Strategy Room 2 - 5th Floor;
7458 Add to Outlook Calendar

Choi, Y. WEDAM1-Clean Hydrometallurgical Processing - Leaching Wednesday October 3, 2012 at 9:20; Strategy Room 2 - 5th Floor;
7387 Add to Outlook Calendar

Choi, Yeonuk TUEAM2-Refractory Gold II Tuesday October 2, 2012 at 10:40; Great Room B - 3rd Floor;
7514 Add to Outlook Calendar

(P) Christensen Kent Toxvard MONPM2-Process Development II Monday October 1, 2012 at 15:55; Wednesday October 3, 2012 at 15:55; Strategy Room 7 - 5th Floor;
Strategy Room 2 - 5th Floor;
7555 Add to Outlook Calendar
7562 Add to Outlook Calendar

Chuang, Tung-Han TUEPM1-Physical Metallurgy Tuesday October 2, 2012 at 14:25; Strategy Room 1 - 5th Floor;
7589 Add to Outlook Calendar

Chunhua, Yan WEDAM2-Separation and Metals Production (from 10:25 to 11:40) & Environmental Issues (from 11:40 to 12:05) Wednesday October 3, 2012 at 11:15; Great Room A - 3rd Floor;
7341 Add to Outlook Calendar

Chunsheng, Liao WEDAM2-Separation and Metals Production (from 10:25 to 11:40) & Environmental Issues (from 11:40 to 12:05) Wednesday October 3, 2012 at 11:15; Great Room A - 3rd Floor;
7341 Add to Outlook Calendar

Clucas, James TUEAM2-Extractive Metallurgy Tuesday October 2, 2012 at 11:05; Monday October 1, 2012 at 14:25; Great Room A - 3rd Floor;
Strategy Room 3 - 5th Floor;
7518 Add to Outlook Calendar
7519 Add to Outlook Calendar

Collier, D.E. POSTER Monday October 1, 2012 at 8:30; Prefunction A-B;
7716 Add to Outlook Calendar

(P) Collins Michael J. MONAM2-Refractory Gold I Monday October 1, 2012 at 10:40; Great Room B - 3rd Floor;
7571 Add to Outlook Calendar

(P) Connelly Damian WEDPM1-Clean Extractive Metallurgy in Novel Applications Wednesday October 3, 2012 at 14:00; Wednesday October 3, 2012 at 14:25; Strategy Room 2 - 5th Floor;
Strategy Room 3 - 5th Floor;
7344 Add to Outlook Calendar
7481 Add to Outlook Calendar

Consigny, Alain TUEPM1-Water and Waste Management Tuesday October 2, 2012 at 14:50; Strategy Room 3 - 5th Floor;
7483 Add to Outlook Calendar

(P) Constantinides Steve TUEAM2-Physical Metallurgy Tuesday October 2, 2012 at 11:05; Strategy Room 1 - 5th Floor;
7546 Add to Outlook Calendar

Constantinides, Steve TUEAM2-Physical Metallurgy Tuesday October 2, 2012 at 11:05; Strategy Room 1 - 5th Floor;
7546 Add to Outlook Calendar

Cronin, Duane MONAM2-Corrosion I Monday October 1, 2012 at 10:15; Upper Fallsview A - 5th Floor;
7337 Add to Outlook Calendar

(P) Crundwell Frank TUEPM2-Equipment Design Tuesday October 2, 2012 at 16:20; Great Room B - 3rd Floor;
7504 Add to Outlook Calendar

Crundwell, Frank TUEPM2-Equipment Design Tuesday October 2, 2012 at 16:20; Great Room B - 3rd Floor;
7504 Add to Outlook Calendar

cui, jianguo TUEPM1-Extractive Metallurgy Tuesday October 2, 2012 at 14:25; Great Room A - 3rd Floor;
7427 Add to Outlook Calendar

Dabrowski, Jacek MONPM1-Corrosion II Monday October 1, 2012 at 15:15; Upper Fallsview A - 5th Floor;
7485 Add to Outlook Calendar

Dadvand, Nazila MONAM2-Corrosion I Monday October 1, 2012 at 11:05; Upper Fallsview A - 5th Floor;
7673 Add to Outlook Calendar

(P) Danaei Abdolkarim TUEPM1-Water and Waste Management Tuesday October 2, 2012 at 15:15; Strategy Room 3 - 5th Floor;
7467 Add to Outlook Calendar

(P) Dani Anirudha WEDAM1-Refractory Gold III/Modeling Wednesday October 3, 2012 at 9:20; Great Room B - 3rd Floor;
7363 Add to Outlook Calendar

Dani, Anirudha WEDAM1-Refractory Gold III/Modeling Wednesday October 3, 2012 at 9:20; Great Room B - 3rd Floor;
7363 Add to Outlook Calendar

(P) David, Lemieux TUEPM1-Clean Hydrometallurgical Processing - General Tuesday October 2, 2012 at 14:50; Strategy Room 2 - 5th Floor;
7407 Add to Outlook Calendar

Davis, Boyd WEDAM2-Clean Hydrometallurgical Processing - Leaching Wednesday October 3, 2012 at 10:50; Strategy Room 2 - 5th Floor;
7465 Add to Outlook Calendar

Davis, J MONPM1-Clean Pyrometallurgical Processing - Applications Monday October 1, 2012 at 14:25; Strategy Room 2 - 5th Floor;
7384 Add to Outlook Calendar

Davis, John MONAM2-Clean Pyrometallurgical Processing - General A Monday October 1, 2012 at 11:30; Strategy Room 2 - 5th Floor;
7458 Add to Outlook Calendar

(P) De Leon John TUEPM2-Physical Metallurgy Tuesday October 2, 2012 at 15:55; Strategy Room 1 - 5th Floor;
7566 Add to Outlook Calendar

De Leon, John TUEPM2-Physical Metallurgy Tuesday October 2, 2012 at 15:55; Strategy Room 1 - 5th Floor;
7566 Add to Outlook Calendar

(P) Demopoulos George P. MONAM2-Refractory Gold I Monday October 1, 2012 at 10:15; Great Room B - 3rd Floor;
7500 Add to Outlook Calendar

Demopoulos, G.P. POSTER Monday October 1, 2012 at 8:30; Prefunction A-B;
7708 Add to Outlook Calendar

Demopoulos, George POSTER Monday October 1, 2012 at 8:30; Monday October 1, 2012 at 17:10; Monday October 1, 2012 at 8:30; Monday October 1, 2012 at 10:15; Monday October 1, 2012 at 16:20; Prefunction A-B;
Strategy Room 3 - 5th Floor;
Prefunction A-B;
Great Room B - 3rd Floor;
Great Room B - 3rd Floor;
7678 Add to Outlook Calendar
7579 Add to Outlook Calendar
7731 Add to Outlook Calendar
7500 Add to Outlook Calendar
7497 Add to Outlook Calendar

(P) Dent Peter TUEAM2-Physical Metallurgy Tuesday October 2, 2012 at 11:30; Strategy Room 1 - 5th Floor;
7558 Add to Outlook Calendar

(P) Deschênes Guy WEDAM1-Clean Hydrometallurgical Processing - Leaching Wednesday October 3, 2012 at 9:20; Strategy Room 2 - 5th Floor;
7387 Add to Outlook Calendar

Deschenes, Guy WEDAM1-Clean Hydrometallurgical Processing - Leaching Wednesday October 3, 2012 at 9:20; Strategy Room 2 - 5th Floor;
7387 Add to Outlook Calendar

Deshko, Roman WEDPM2-Fundamental Green Technologies Wednesday October 3, 2012 at 17:10; Strategy Room 3 - 5th Floor;
7392 Add to Outlook Calendar

Devasahayam, Shiela TUEPM2-Water and Waste Management Tuesday October 2, 2012 at 16:20; Strategy Room 3 - 5th Floor;
7603 Add to Outlook Calendar

Dixon, David MONPM1-Copper Monday October 1, 2012 at 14:00; Great Room B - 3rd Floor;
7356 Add to Outlook Calendar

djamel, Halimi POSTER Monday October 1, 2012 at 8:30; Prefunction A-B;
7318 Add to Outlook Calendar

djamel, Saidi POSTER Monday October 1, 2012 at 8:30; Prefunction A-B;
7318 Add to Outlook Calendar

(P) Dong Jie WEDPM1-Fundamental Green Technologies Wednesday October 3, 2012 at 14:50; Strategy Room 3 - 5th Floor;
7451 Add to Outlook Calendar

Dong, Li TUEPM1-Extractive Metallurgy Tuesday October 2, 2012 at 14:50; Great Room A - 3rd Floor;
7502 Add to Outlook Calendar

(P) Donohue Ian TUEPM1-Equipment Design Tuesday October 2, 2012 at 14:50; Great Room B - 3rd Floor;
7468 Add to Outlook Calendar

(P) Dreisinger David Bruce MONPM1-Slag and Solid Wastes Monday October 1, 2012 at 14:25; Tuesday October 2, 2012 at 11:05; Strategy Room 3 - 5th Floor;
Great Room A - 3rd Floor;
7519 Add to Outlook Calendar
7518 Add to Outlook Calendar

DREISINGER, D. MONAM2-Process Development I Monday October 1, 2012 at 10:15; Strategy Room 7 - 5th Floor;
7656 Add to Outlook Calendar

Dreisinger, David MONPM1-Copper Monday October 1, 2012 at 14:00; Great Room B - 3rd Floor;
7356 Add to Outlook Calendar

Drouet, Michel WEDPM1-Clean Extractive Metallurgy in Novel Applications Wednesday October 3, 2012 at 14:50; Strategy Room 2 - 5th Floor;
7415 Add to Outlook Calendar

(P) Duffy Douglass WEDAM2-Clean Hydrometallurgical Processing - Leaching Wednesday October 3, 2012 at 10:50; Strategy Room 2 - 5th Floor;
7465 Add to Outlook Calendar

Duffy, Douglass WEDAM2-Clean Hydrometallurgical Processing - Leaching Wednesday October 3, 2012 at 10:50; Strategy Room 2 - 5th Floor;
7465 Add to Outlook Calendar

Dyachenko, Alexander TUEPM2-Clean Hydrometallurgical Processing - General Tuesday October 2, 2012 at 15:55; Strategy Room 2 - 5th Floor;
7639 Add to Outlook Calendar

Ebrahimi-Kahrizsangi, Reza POSTER Monday October 1, 2012 at 8:30; Prefunction A-B;
7704 Add to Outlook Calendar

Edwards, Chuck TUEAM2-Extractive Metallurgy Tuesday October 2, 2012 at 11:30; Great Room A - 3rd Floor;
7552 Add to Outlook Calendar

(P) Eichhorn, Mark GENERAL SESSION (after coffee break) Wednesday October 3, 2012 at 10:25; Strategy Room 1 - 5th Floor;
7469 Add to Outlook Calendar

Eksteen, J MONPM1-Clean Pyrometallurgical Processing - Applications Monday October 1, 2012 at 14:25; Strategy Room 2 - 5th Floor;
7384 Add to Outlook Calendar

Erb, Uwe MONPM1-Corrosion II Monday October 1, 2012 at 14:25; Upper Fallsview A - 5th Floor;
7421 Add to Outlook Calendar

(P) Esfahani Sherry MONPM2-Clean Pyrometallurgical Processing - Applications Monday October 1, 2012 at 17:10; Strategy Room 2 - 5th Floor;
7411 Add to Outlook Calendar

Esford, Barry TUEAM2-Water Treatment and Management Tuesday October 2, 2012 at 10:40; Strategy Room 3 - 5th Floor;
7597 Add to Outlook Calendar

Fang, L. POSTER Monday October 1, 2012 at 8:30; Prefunction A-B;
7717 Add to Outlook Calendar

Farhat, Zoheir TUEAM2-Corrosion III Tuesday October 2, 2012 at 10:40; Monday October 1, 2012 at 11:05; Upper Fallsview A - 5th Floor;
Upper Fallsview A - 5th Floor;
7670 Add to Outlook Calendar
7673 Add to Outlook Calendar

Faris, M MONAM2-Refractory Gold I Monday October 1, 2012 at 10:40; Great Room B - 3rd Floor;
7571 Add to Outlook Calendar

Feasby, D. Grant MONPM1-Uranium and Thorium Management (from 14:00 to 14:50) - Rare Earth Recycling (14:50 to 15:40) Monday October 1, 2012 at 14:25; Great Room A - 3rd Floor;
7561 Add to Outlook Calendar

Feldmann, Thomas POSTER Monday October 1, 2012 at 8:30; Monday October 1, 2012 at 8:30; Monday October 1, 2012 at 8:30; Prefunction A-B;
Prefunction A-B;
Prefunction A-B;
7731 Add to Outlook Calendar
7678 Add to Outlook Calendar
7678 Add to Outlook Calendar

Ferron, Cesare Joe MONAM2-Process Development I Monday October 1, 2012 at 11:05; Strategy Room 7 - 5th Floor;
7536 Add to Outlook Calendar

Finch, J.A. POSTER Monday October 1, 2012 at 8:30; Prefunction A-B;
7721 Add to Outlook Calendar

Fleming Christopher A. WEDPM1-Platinum Group Metals Wednesday October 3, 2012 at 14:00; Great Room B - 3rd Floor;
7348 Add to Outlook Calendar

Fleming, Christopher WEDPM1-Platinum Group Metals Wednesday October 3, 2012 at 14:00; Great Room B - 3rd Floor;
7348 Add to Outlook Calendar

Forstner, Charlotte TUEAM2-Extractive Metallurgy Tuesday October 2, 2012 at 11:05; Great Room A - 3rd Floor;
7518 Add to Outlook Calendar

Freislich, Michiel WEDAM1-Sustainability Wednesday October 3, 2012 at 9:20; Strategy Room 3 - 5th Floor;
7576 Add to Outlook Calendar

(P) Friscic Tomislav WEDPM1-Fundamental Green Technologies Wednesday October 3, 2012 at 14:00; Strategy Room 3 - 5th Floor;
7487 Add to Outlook Calendar

(P) Fuentes Gerardo MONPM1-Copper Monday October 1, 2012 at 15:15; Great Room B - 3rd Floor;
7396 Add to Outlook Calendar

(P) Fukuzawa Roki WEDAM1-Sustainability Wednesday October 3, 2012 at 8:30; Strategy Room 3 - 5th Floor;
7420 Add to Outlook Calendar

Gagnon Diane TUEPM1-Clean Hydrometallurgical Processing - General Tuesday October 2, 2012 at 14:50; Strategy Room 2 - 5th Floor;
7407 Add to Outlook Calendar

Gali, O. POSTER Monday October 1, 2012 at 8:30; Prefunction A-B;
7717 Add to Outlook Calendar

Galley, Alan TUEPM1-Sustainability Through Mining (Technical Papers from 14:00 - 14:50) & ROUND TABLE DISCUSSION (15:15 - 17:30) Tuesday October 2, 2012 at 14:25; Fallsview A - 3rd Floor;
7696 Add to Outlook Calendar

(P) Garg Srinath WEDAM2-Clean Hydrometallurgical Processing - Leaching Wednesday October 3, 2012 at 10:25; Strategy Room 2 - 5th Floor;
7471 Add to Outlook Calendar

(P) Gasiorowski Stephen WEDPM2-Fundamental Green Technologies Wednesday October 3, 2012 at 16:20; Strategy Room 3 - 5th Floor;
7570 Add to Outlook Calendar

Gasiorowski, Stephen WEDPM2-Fundamental Green Technologies Wednesday October 3, 2012 at 16:20; Strategy Room 3 - 5th Floor;
7570 Add to Outlook Calendar

(P) Gaucher Pierre TUESDAY PLENARY Tuesday October 2, 2012 at 8:30; Great Room B - 3rd Floor;
7550 Add to Outlook Calendar

(P) Gauvin Raynald TUEPM2-Extractive Metallurgy Tuesday October 2, 2012 at 16:20; Great Room A - 3rd Floor;
7486 Add to Outlook Calendar

(P) Goode John R. MONAM2-Rare Earths Overview Monday October 1, 2012 at 11:30; Great Room A - 3rd Floor;
7513 Add to Outlook Calendar

Goode, John MONAM2-Rare Earths Overview Monday October 1, 2012 at 11:30; Great Room A - 3rd Floor;
7513 Add to Outlook Calendar

Gordon, Yakov WEDAM1-Sustainability Wednesday October 3, 2012 at 9:20; Strategy Room 3 - 5th Floor;
7576 Add to Outlook Calendar

Gorst, John TUEPM2-Equipment Design Tuesday October 2, 2012 at 17:10; Great Room B - 3rd Floor;
7590 Add to Outlook Calendar

Grabas, Kazimierz MONPM2-Rare Earth Recycling Monday October 1, 2012 at 16:20; Tuesday October 2, 2012 at 14:00; Great Room A - 3rd Floor;
Great Room A - 3rd Floor;
7409 Add to Outlook Calendar
7410 Add to Outlook Calendar

Graham, Charlie TUEAM2-Sustainability Through Mining Tuesday October 2, 2012 at 11:30; Fallsview A - 3rd Floor;
7613 Add to Outlook Calendar

Graham, Jim MONPM2-Corrosion II Monday October 1, 2012 at 16:45; Upper Fallsview A - 5th Floor;
7333 Add to Outlook Calendar

(P) Grammatikopoulos Tassos TUEPM2-Extractive Metallurgy Tuesday October 2, 2012 at 16:45; Great Room A - 3rd Floor;
7672 Add to Outlook Calendar

Grammatikopoulos, T. TUEPM2-Extractive Metallurgy Tuesday October 2, 2012 at 16:45; Great Room A - 3rd Floor;
7672 Add to Outlook Calendar

Grammatikopoulos, Tassos TUEAM2-Extractive Metallurgy Tuesday October 2, 2012 at 11:05; Great Room A - 3rd Floor;
7518 Add to Outlook Calendar

Grau, James WEDPM1-Clean Extractive Metallurgy in Novel Applications Wednesday October 3, 2012 at 14:25; Strategy Room 2 - 5th Floor;
7354 Add to Outlook Calendar

Griffith, C.S. POSTER Monday October 1, 2012 at 8:30; Prefunction A-B;
7716 Add to Outlook Calendar

(P) Gschneidner Karl TUEAM2-Physical Metallurgy Tuesday October 2, 2012 at 10:15; Strategy Room 1 - 5th Floor;
7454 Add to Outlook Calendar

(P) Guerra Eduard MONAM2-Process Development I Monday October 1, 2012 at 10:40; Strategy Room 7 - 5th Floor;
7416 Add to Outlook Calendar

GUO, FENG MONPM2-Process Development II Monday October 1, 2012 at 16:45; Strategy Room 7 - 5th Floor;
7463 Add to Outlook Calendar

Guo, Hai WEDAM1-Clean Hydrometallurgical Processing - Leaching Wednesday October 3, 2012 at 9:20; Strategy Room 2 - 5th Floor;
7387 Add to Outlook Calendar

(P) Habashi Fathi TUEAM2-Extractive Metallurgy Tuesday October 2, 2012 at 10:15; Monday October 1, 2012 at 10:40; Monday October 1, 2012 at 15:55; Great Room A - 3rd Floor;
Great Room A - 3rd Floor;
Great Room B - 3rd Floor;
7234 Add to Outlook Calendar
7235 Add to Outlook Calendar
7233 Add to Outlook Calendar

Habashi, Fathi TUEAM2-Extractive Metallurgy Tuesday October 2, 2012 at 10:15; Monday October 1, 2012 at 10:40; Great Room A - 3rd Floor;
Great Room A - 3rd Floor;
7234 Add to Outlook Calendar
7235 Add to Outlook Calendar

Habashi, Fathi MONPM2-Leaching Monday October 1, 2012 at 15:55; Great Room B - 3rd Floor;
7233 Add to Outlook Calendar

(P) Halfyard John WEDAM1-Clean Hydrometallurgical Processing - Leaching Wednesday October 3, 2012 at 8:30; Strategy Room 2 - 5th Floor;
7414 Add to Outlook Calendar

(P) Halim MD Abdul GENERAL SESSION Wednesday October 3, 2012 at 9:45; Strategy Room 1 - 5th Floor;
7681 Add to Outlook Calendar

(P) Hall Andrew TUEAM2-Sustainability Through Mining Tuesday October 2, 2012 at 11:30; Fallsview A - 3rd Floor;
7613 Add to Outlook Calendar

(P) Hamel, Gérard POSTER Monday October 1, 2012 at 8:30; Monday October 1, 2012 at 8:30; Monday October 1, 2012 at 8:30; Monday October 1, 2012 at 8:30; Monday October 1, 2012 at 8:30; Monday October 1, 2012 at 8:30; Prefunction A-B;
Prefunction A-B;
Prefunction A-B;
Prefunction A-B;
Prefunction A-B;
Prefunction A-B;
7719 Add to Outlook Calendar
7721 Add to Outlook Calendar
7731 Add to Outlook Calendar
7716 Add to Outlook Calendar
7717 Add to Outlook Calendar
7718 Add to Outlook Calendar

Hammen, Richard WEDAM1-Separation and Metal Production Wednesday October 3, 2012 at 8:55; Great Room A - 3rd Floor;
7587 Add to Outlook Calendar

(P) Hammerschmidt, Jörg MONPM2-Clean Pyrometallurgical Processing - Applications Monday October 1, 2012 at 16:45; Strategy Room 2 - 5th Floor;
7584 Add to Outlook Calendar

Haneman, Brady TUEPM2-Equipment Design Tuesday October 2, 2012 at 17:10; Great Room B - 3rd Floor;
7590 Add to Outlook Calendar

Hansson, Carolyn MONAM2-Corrosion I Monday October 1, 2012 at 11:30; Tuesday October 2, 2012 at 10:15; Upper Fallsview A - 5th Floor;
Upper Fallsview A - 5th Floor;
7495 Add to Outlook Calendar
7494 Add to Outlook Calendar

Hao, Tian TUEPM1-Physical Metallurgy Tuesday October 2, 2012 at 15:15; Strategy Room 1 - 5th Floor;
7429 Add to Outlook Calendar

Haraguchi, Daisuke WEDAM2-Sustainability Wednesday October 3, 2012 at 11:15; Strategy Room 3 - 5th Floor;
7381 Add to Outlook Calendar

Harrison, I.A. WEDAM1-Clean Hydrometallurgical Processing - Leaching Wednesday October 3, 2012 at 8:30; Strategy Room 2 - 5th Floor;
7414 Add to Outlook Calendar

Hart, Brian POSTER Monday October 1, 2012 at 8:30; Prefunction A-B;
7691 Add to Outlook Calendar

Harting, Margit TUEPM2-Physical Metallurgy Tuesday October 2, 2012 at 16:45; Strategy Room 1 - 5th Floor;
7329 Add to Outlook Calendar

Hassan Nejad, Hesam POSTER Monday October 1, 2012 at 8:30; Prefunction A-B;
7710 Add to Outlook Calendar

Hassani, Ferri POSTER Monday October 1, 2012 at 8:30; Tuesday October 2, 2012 at 10:40; Prefunction A-B;
Strategy Room 2 - 5th Floor;
7718 Add to Outlook Calendar
7393 Add to Outlook Calendar

Hata, Hiroshi MONPM2-Slag and Solid Wastes Monday October 1, 2012 at 16:20; Strategy Room 3 - 5th Floor;
7401 Add to Outlook Calendar

Hawboldt, Kelly WEDAM1-Clean Hydrometallurgical Processing - Leaching Wednesday October 3, 2012 at 8:30; Strategy Room 2 - 5th Floor;
7414 Add to Outlook Calendar

Heidel, Adrian MONPM2-Leaching Monday October 1, 2012 at 16:20; Great Room B - 3rd Floor;
7497 Add to Outlook Calendar

Helberg, Roelof TUESAM2-Zinc Tuesday October 2, 2012 at 10:40; Strategy Room 7 - 5th Floor;
7466 Add to Outlook Calendar

Hendrix, Demers TUEPM2-Extractive Metallurgy Tuesday October 2, 2012 at 16:20; Great Room A - 3rd Floor;
7486 Add to Outlook Calendar

Henein, Hani TUEPM1-Corrosion IV Tuesday October 2, 2012 at 15:15; Upper Fallsview A - 5th Floor;
7418 Add to Outlook Calendar

Henriquez, Jorge TUEPM1-Clean Hydrometallurgical Processing - General Tuesday October 2, 2012 at 14:25; Strategy Room 2 - 5th Floor;
7386 Add to Outlook Calendar

(P) Homer-Dixon Mr. MONDAY PLENARY Monday October 1, 2012 at 8:30; Great Room B - 3rd Floor;
7675 Add to Outlook Calendar

Hosseini, Seyed MONAM2-Corrosion I Monday October 1, 2012 at 10:15; Upper Fallsview A - 5th Floor;
7337 Add to Outlook Calendar

Hrach, Frank WEDPM2-Fundamental Green Technologies Wednesday October 3, 2012 at 16:20; Strategy Room 3 - 5th Floor;
7570 Add to Outlook Calendar

Hreniak, Dariusz MONPM2-Rare Earth Recycling Monday October 1, 2012 at 16:20; Tuesday October 2, 2012 at 14:00; Great Room A - 3rd Floor;
Great Room A - 3rd Floor;
7409 Add to Outlook Calendar
7410 Add to Outlook Calendar

(P) Huang Kun TUEPM2-Clean Hydrometallurgical Processing - General Tuesday October 2, 2012 at 16:20; Strategy Room 2 - 5th Floor;
7350 Add to Outlook Calendar

Huang Weishan TUEPM1-Corrosion IV Tuesday October 2, 2012 at 15:15; Upper Fallsview A - 5th Floor;
7418 Add to Outlook Calendar

(P) Hunt DUPLICATE FILE, Matthew J. DUPLICATE FILE MONAM2-Corrosion I Monday October 1, 2012 at 11:30; Upper Fallsview A - 5th Floor;
7495 Add to Outlook Calendar

Hunt, Matthew MONAM2-Corrosion I Monday October 1, 2012 at 11:30; Upper Fallsview A - 5th Floor;
7495 Add to Outlook Calendar

Hussain, Muhammad TUEAM2-Physical Metallurgy Tuesday October 2, 2012 at 10:40; Strategy Room 1 - 5th Floor;
7372 Add to Outlook Calendar

Hwan Kim, Yong POSTER Monday October 1, 2012 at 8:30; Prefunction A-B;
7577 Add to Outlook Calendar

Hynes, Thomas TUEPM1-Sustainability Through Mining (Technical Papers from 14:00 - 14:50) & ROUND TABLE DISCUSSION (15:15 - 17:30) Tuesday October 2, 2012 at 14:25; Fallsview A - 3rd Floor;
7696 Add to Outlook Calendar

Inoue, Katsutoshi TUEPM1-Water and Waste Management Tuesday October 2, 2012 at 14:00; Strategy Room 3 - 5th Floor;
7567 Add to Outlook Calendar

Ivanov, Sergey MONPM2-Slag and Solid Wastes Monday October 1, 2012 at 16:45; Strategy Room 3 - 5th Floor;
7406 Add to Outlook Calendar

(P) Izatt Neil WEDAM1-Separation and Metal Production Wednesday October 3, 2012 at 8:30; Great Room A - 3rd Floor;
7377 Add to Outlook Calendar

(P) Izatt, Steven WEDAM1-Separation and Metal Production Wednesday October 3, 2012 at 8:30; Great Room A - 3rd Floor;
7377 Add to Outlook Calendar

Izawa, Sayaka WEDAM2-Sustainability Wednesday October 3, 2012 at 11:15; Strategy Room 3 - 5th Floor;
7381 Add to Outlook Calendar

Jabbari, Amin POSTER Monday October 1, 2012 at 8:30; Prefunction A-B;
7378 Add to Outlook Calendar

Jackson, Michael MONPM2-Leaching Monday October 1, 2012 at 17:10; Great Room B - 3rd Floor;
7554 Add to Outlook Calendar

Jamieson, Heather WEDAM2-Separation and Metals Production (from 10:25 to 11:40) & Environmental Issues (from 11:40 to 12:05) Wednesday October 3, 2012 at 11:40; Great Room A - 3rd Floor;
7563 Add to Outlook Calendar

Januszkiewicz, K. POSTER Monday October 1, 2012 at 8:30; Prefunction A-B;
7717 Add to Outlook Calendar

(P) Jarjoura George TUEPM1-Corrosion IV Tuesday October 2, 2012 at 14:50; Upper Fallsview A - 5th Floor;
7669 Add to Outlook Calendar

(P) Jastrzebski Maciej MONAM2-Clean Pyrometallurgical Processing - General A Monday October 1, 2012 at 11:05; Strategy Room 2 - 5th Floor;
7662 Add to Outlook Calendar

Jean-Marc, Lalancette TUEPM1-Clean Hydrometallurgical Processing - General Tuesday October 2, 2012 at 14:50; Strategy Room 2 - 5th Floor;
7407 Add to Outlook Calendar

Jekl, John WEDPM2-Clean Extractive Metallurgy in Novel Applications Wednesday October 3, 2012 at 16:20; Strategy Room 2 - 5th Floor;
7373 Add to Outlook Calendar

Jiang, John TUEAM2-Refractory Gold II Tuesday October 2, 2012 at 10:40; Great Room B - 3rd Floor;
7514 Add to Outlook Calendar

Jian-guo, Cui TUEPM1-Physical Metallurgy Tuesday October 2, 2012 at 15:15; Strategy Room 1 - 5th Floor;
7429 Add to Outlook Calendar

Jing-jing, Wang TUEPM1-Physical Metallurgy Tuesday October 2, 2012 at 15:15; Strategy Room 1 - 5th Floor;
7429 Add to Outlook Calendar

(P) Johnson Thomas MONPM2-Corrosion II Monday October 1, 2012 at 16:45; Upper Fallsview A - 5th Floor;
7333 Add to Outlook Calendar

(P) Jonas Bob TUEPM2-Equipment Design Tuesday October 2, 2012 at 15:55; Great Room B - 3rd Floor;
7476 Add to Outlook Calendar

Jonas, Robert (Bob) TUEPM2-Equipment Design Tuesday October 2, 2012 at 15:55; Great Room B - 3rd Floor;
7476 Add to Outlook Calendar

Jordan, Josiah TUEPM1-Corrosion IV Tuesday October 2, 2012 at 15:15; Upper Fallsview A - 5th Floor;
7418 Add to Outlook Calendar

Jordens, A. TUEPM2-Extractive Metallurgy Tuesday October 2, 2012 at 15:55; Great Room A - 3rd Floor;
7478 Add to Outlook Calendar

Judge, William WEDAM1-Separation and Metal Production Wednesday October 3, 2012 at 9:45; Great Room A - 3rd Floor;
7533 Add to Outlook Calendar

Jun, Qiao TUEPM1-Physical Metallurgy Tuesday October 2, 2012 at 15:15; Strategy Room 1 - 5th Floor;
7429 Add to Outlook Calendar

Jung, In-Ho TUEPM1-Physical Metallurgy Tuesday October 2, 2012 at 14:50; Tuesday October 2, 2012 at 16:20; Monday October 1, 2012 at 8:30; Strategy Room 1 - 5th Floor;
Strategy Room 1 - 5th Floor;
Prefunction A-B;
7447 Add to Outlook Calendar
7449 Add to Outlook Calendar
7577 Add to Outlook Calendar

Jung, Jochen WEDAM2-Refractory Gold III/Modeling Wednesday October 3, 2012 at 10:50; Great Room B - 3rd Floor;
7445 Add to Outlook Calendar

Kane, Russ TUEPM1-Corrosion IV Tuesday October 2, 2012 at 14:00; Upper Fallsview A - 5th Floor;
7515 Add to Outlook Calendar

(P) Kapusta Joel MONAM2-Clean Pyrometallurgical Processing - General A Monday October 1, 2012 at 11:30; Strategy Room 2 - 5th Floor;
7458 Add to Outlook Calendar

Kapusta, J MONPM1-Clean Pyrometallurgical Processing - Applications Monday October 1, 2012 at 14:25; Strategy Room 2 - 5th Floor;
7384 Add to Outlook Calendar

Kapusta, Joël MONAM2-Clean Pyrometallurgical Processing - General A Monday October 1, 2012 at 11:30; Strategy Room 2 - 5th Floor;
7458 Add to Outlook Calendar

Katsarou, Lydia MONPM2-Slag and Solid Wastes Monday October 1, 2012 at 17:10; Strategy Room 3 - 5th Floor;
7579 Add to Outlook Calendar

Kawakita, Hidetaka TUEPM1-Water and Waste Management Tuesday October 2, 2012 at 14:00; Strategy Room 3 - 5th Floor;
7567 Add to Outlook Calendar

(P) Kelebek Sadan MONPM1-Slag and Solid Wastes Monday October 1, 2012 at 15:15; Strategy Room 3 - 5th Floor;
7493 Add to Outlook Calendar

Kelebek, S. MONPM1-Slag and Solid Wastes Monday October 1, 2012 at 15:15; Strategy Room 3 - 5th Floor;
7493 Add to Outlook Calendar

(P) Keller Wolfgang WEDAM2-Refractory Gold III/Modeling Wednesday October 3, 2012 at 10:50; Great Room B - 3rd Floor;
7445 Add to Outlook Calendar

Keller, Wolfgang WEDAM2-Refractory Gold III/Modeling Wednesday October 3, 2012 at 10:50; Great Room B - 3rd Floor;
7445 Add to Outlook Calendar

Kerstiens, Bernd MONPM2-Clean Pyrometallurgical Processing - Applications Monday October 1, 2012 at 16:45; Strategy Room 2 - 5th Floor;
7584 Add to Outlook Calendar

khaled, hamouda POSTER Monday October 1, 2012 at 8:30; Prefunction A-B;
7318 Add to Outlook Calendar

Khaled, Shifullah POSTER Monday October 1, 2012 at 8:30; Prefunction A-B;
7707 Add to Outlook Calendar

Khan, M. TUEAM2-Physical Metallurgy Tuesday October 2, 2012 at 10:15; Strategy Room 1 - 5th Floor;
7454 Add to Outlook Calendar

Khanna, Rita TUEPM2-Water and Waste Management Tuesday October 2, 2012 at 15:55; Strategy Room 3 - 5th Floor;
7648 Add to Outlook Calendar

(P) Kim Junghwan TUEPM2-Physical Metallurgy Tuesday October 2, 2012 at 16:20; Strategy Room 1 - 5th Floor;
7449 Add to Outlook Calendar

Kim, Junghwan TUEPM1-Physical Metallurgy Tuesday October 2, 2012 at 14:50; Strategy Room 1 - 5th Floor;
7447 Add to Outlook Calendar

Kim, Taek-Soo MONPM2-Rare Earth Recycling Monday October 1, 2012 at 16:45; Great Room A - 3rd Floor;
7614 Add to Outlook Calendar

King, Matthew WEDAM2-Sustainability Wednesday October 3, 2012 at 10:50; Strategy Room 3 - 5th Floor;
7400 Add to Outlook Calendar

(P) Kipouros Georges WEDAM1-Separation and Metal Production Wednesday October 3, 2012 at 9:45; Monday October 1, 2012 at 11:05; Great Room A - 3rd Floor;
Upper Fallsview A - 5th Floor;
7533 Add to Outlook Calendar
7673 Add to Outlook Calendar

(P) Kipouros, George TUEAM2-Corrosion III Tuesday October 2, 2012 at 10:40; Upper Fallsview A - 5th Floor;
7670 Add to Outlook Calendar

Kipouros, Georges WEDAM1-Separation and Metal Production Wednesday October 3, 2012 at 9:45; Monday October 1, 2012 at 11:05; Great Room A - 3rd Floor;
Upper Fallsview A - 5th Floor;
7533 Add to Outlook Calendar
7673 Add to Outlook Calendar

(P) Kish Joey MONPM1-Corrosion II Monday October 1, 2012 at 15:15; Upper Fallsview A - 5th Floor;
7485 Add to Outlook Calendar

Kish, J.R. POSTER Monday October 1, 2012 at 8:30; Prefunction A-B;
7719 Add to Outlook Calendar

Klauber, Craig MONPM1-Uranium and Thorium Management (from 14:00 to 14:50) - Rare Earth Recycling (14:50 to 15:40) Monday October 1, 2012 at 15:15; Great Room A - 3rd Floor;
7442 Add to Outlook Calendar

KLEIN, B. MONAM2-Process Development I Monday October 1, 2012 at 10:15; Strategy Room 7 - 5th Floor;
7656 Add to Outlook Calendar

Knabel, Klaus MONPM2-Clean Pyrometallurgical Processing - Applications Monday October 1, 2012 at 16:45; Strategy Room 2 - 5th Floor;
7584 Add to Outlook Calendar

(P) Ko Kwang Hyun TUEPM2-Water and Waste Management Tuesday October 2, 2012 at 15:55; Strategy Room 3 - 5th Floor;
7648 Add to Outlook Calendar

Ko, Kwang Hyun TUEPM2-Water and Waste Management Tuesday October 2, 2012 at 15:55; Strategy Room 3 - 5th Floor;
7648 Add to Outlook Calendar

(P) Konar Bikram TUEPM1-Physical Metallurgy Tuesday October 2, 2012 at 14:50; Strategy Room 1 - 5th Floor;
7447 Add to Outlook Calendar

Kong, Long WEDPM2-Clean Extractive Metallurgy in Novel Applications Wednesday October 3, 2012 at 15:55; Monday October 1, 2012 at 15:55; Strategy Room 2 - 5th Floor;
Strategy Room 7 - 5th Floor;
7562 Add to Outlook Calendar
7555 Add to Outlook Calendar

Kramer, Jens TUEPM1-Clean Hydrometallurgical Processing - General Tuesday October 2, 2012 at 15:15; Strategy Room 2 - 5th Floor;
7615 Add to Outlook Calendar

Kratochvil, David TUEPM1-Water and Waste Management Tuesday October 2, 2012 at 14:50; Strategy Room 3 - 5th Floor;
7483 Add to Outlook Calendar

Kristian, Waters TUEPM2-Extractive Metallurgy Tuesday October 2, 2012 at 16:20; Great Room A - 3rd Floor;
7486 Add to Outlook Calendar

(P) Krumins Tom GENERAL SESSION (after coffee break) Wednesday October 3, 2012 at 10:25; Strategy Room 1 - 5th Floor;
7469 Add to Outlook Calendar

Kryadenko, Roman TUEPM2-Clean Hydrometallurgical Processing - General Tuesday October 2, 2012 at 15:55; Strategy Room 2 - 5th Floor;
7639 Add to Outlook Calendar

Kshetri, S. TUEPM1-Physical Metallurgy Tuesday October 2, 2012 at 14:00; Strategy Room 1 - 5th Floor;
7423 Add to Outlook Calendar

Kubota, Fukiko WEDAM2-Separation and Metals Production (from 10:25 to 11:40) & Environmental Issues (from 11:40 to 12:05) Wednesday October 3, 2012 at 10:25; Great Room A - 3rd Floor;
7452 Add to Outlook Calendar

(P) Kumar Sunil WEDAM1-Sustainability Wednesday October 3, 2012 at 9:20; Strategy Room 3 - 5th Floor;
7576 Add to Outlook Calendar

Kumar, Sunil WEDAM1-Sustainability Wednesday October 3, 2012 at 9:20; Strategy Room 3 - 5th Floor;
7576 Add to Outlook Calendar

Kuwauchi, Yuki MONPM2-Clean Pyrometallurgical Processing - Applications Monday October 1, 2012 at 17:10; Strategy Room 2 - 5th Floor;
7411 Add to Outlook Calendar

Lagno, Felipe MONPM2-Slag and Solid Wastes Monday October 1, 2012 at 17:10; Strategy Room 3 - 5th Floor;
7579 Add to Outlook Calendar

Lakshmanan, V.I. TUEPM2-Water and Waste Management Tuesday October 2, 2012 at 16:45; Strategy Room 3 - 5th Floor;
7619 Add to Outlook Calendar

Lam, Ed TUEAM2-Water Treatment and Management Tuesday October 2, 2012 at 10:40; Strategy Room 3 - 5th Floor;
7597 Add to Outlook Calendar

(P) Latva-Kokko Marko TUEPM1-Equipment Design Tuesday October 2, 2012 at 15:15; Great Room B - 3rd Floor;
7405 Add to Outlook Calendar

Laukart, J. TUEAM2-Physical Metallurgy Tuesday October 2, 2012 at 10:40; Strategy Room 1 - 5th Floor;
7372 Add to Outlook Calendar

(P) Lee Cassandra MONPM1-Clean Pyrometallurgical Processing - Applications Monday October 1, 2012 at 14:00; Strategy Room 2 - 5th Floor;
7367 Add to Outlook Calendar

Lee, Jae WEDAM2-Sustainability Wednesday October 3, 2012 at 11:40; Strategy Room 3 - 5th Floor;
7404 Add to Outlook Calendar

Levin, J.R. WEDAM1-Separation and Metal Production Wednesday October 3, 2012 at 9:20; Great Room A - 3rd Floor;
7565 Add to Outlook Calendar

(P) Li Yuhu MONPM2-Process Development II Monday October 1, 2012 at 16:20; Strategy Room 7 - 5th Floor;
7430 Add to Outlook Calendar

Li, Guiliang WEDPM2-Clean Extractive Metallurgy in Novel Applications Wednesday October 3, 2012 at 15:55; Strategy Room 2 - 5th Floor;
7562 Add to Outlook Calendar

Li, Huacheng WEDPM2-Clean Extractive Metallurgy in Novel Applications Wednesday October 3, 2012 at 15:55; Strategy Room 2 - 5th Floor;
7562 Add to Outlook Calendar

LI, J. MONAM2-Process Development I Monday October 1, 2012 at 10:15; Strategy Room 7 - 5th Floor;
7656 Add to Outlook Calendar

Li, Jian MONPM2-Leaching Monday October 1, 2012 at 17:10; Great Room B - 3rd Floor;
7554 Add to Outlook Calendar

Li, Lin MONPM2-Process Development II Monday October 1, 2012 at 15:55; Strategy Room 7 - 5th Floor;
7555 Add to Outlook Calendar

Li, Puliang WEDPM2-Clean Extractive Metallurgy in Novel Applications Wednesday October 3, 2012 at 15:55; Strategy Room 2 - 5th Floor;
7562 Add to Outlook Calendar

Li, Qihou MONPM2-Process Development II Monday October 1, 2012 at 16:20; Strategy Room 7 - 5th Floor;
7430 Add to Outlook Calendar

Li, Yuhu MONPM2-Process Development II Monday October 1, 2012 at 16:20; Strategy Room 7 - 5th Floor;
7430 Add to Outlook Calendar

Li, Yunjiao MONPM2-Process Development II Monday October 1, 2012 at 15:55; Wednesday October 3, 2012 at 15:55; Strategy Room 7 - 5th Floor;
Strategy Room 2 - 5th Floor;
7555 Add to Outlook Calendar
7562 Add to Outlook Calendar

(P) Lifton Jack WEDAM1-Separation and Metal Production Wednesday October 3, 2012 at 8:55; Great Room A - 3rd Floor;
7587 Add to Outlook Calendar

Lin, Cui MONAM2-Corrosion I Monday October 1, 2012 at 11:05; Upper Fallsview A - 5th Floor;
7673 Add to Outlook Calendar

Linton, Egon WEDPM2-Fundamental Green Technologies Wednesday October 3, 2012 at 17:10; Strategy Room 3 - 5th Floor;
7392 Add to Outlook Calendar

(P) Littlejohn Patrick TUEPM1-Water and Waste Management Tuesday October 2, 2012 at 14:50; Tuesday October 2, 2012 at 14:25; Strategy Room 3 - 5th Floor;
Strategy Room 3 - 5th Floor;
7483 Add to Outlook Calendar
7530 Add to Outlook Calendar

Liu, S.Z. TUEPM1-Extractive Metallurgy Tuesday October 2, 2012 at 15:15; Great Room A - 3rd Floor;
7366 Add to Outlook Calendar

Liu, G. TUEPM1-Corrosion IV Tuesday October 2, 2012 at 14:25; Upper Fallsview A - 5th Floor;
7671 Add to Outlook Calendar

liu, haijiao TUEPM1-Extractive Metallurgy Tuesday October 2, 2012 at 14:25; Great Room A - 3rd Floor;
7427 Add to Outlook Calendar

Liu, Huizhou WEDAM2-Separation and Metals Production (from 10:25 to 11:40) & Environmental Issues (from 11:40 to 12:05) Wednesday October 3, 2012 at 10:50; Tuesday October 2, 2012 at 16:20; Great Room A - 3rd Floor;
Strategy Room 2 - 5th Floor;
7346 Add to Outlook Calendar
7350 Add to Outlook Calendar

Liu, Zhihong MONPM2-Process Development II Monday October 1, 2012 at 16:20; Strategy Room 7 - 5th Floor;
7430 Add to Outlook Calendar

Liu, Zhiyong MONPM2-Process Development II Monday October 1, 2012 at 16:20; Strategy Room 7 - 5th Floor;
7430 Add to Outlook Calendar

(P) Lodha Rahul MONPM2-Slag and Solid Wastes Monday October 1, 2012 at 15:55; Strategy Room 3 - 5th Floor;
7484 Add to Outlook Calendar

Lowe Leo MONPM1-Uranium and Thorium Management (from 14:00 to 14:50) - Rare Earth Recycling (14:50 to 15:40) Monday October 1, 2012 at 14:25; Great Room A - 3rd Floor;
7561 Add to Outlook Calendar

Lowe, Leo MONPM1-Uranium and Thorium Management (from 14:00 to 14:50) - Rare Earth Recycling (14:50 to 15:40) Monday October 1, 2012 at 14:25; Great Room A - 3rd Floor;
7561 Add to Outlook Calendar

Lu, Jerry WEDPM1-Clean Extractive Metallurgy in Novel Applications Wednesday October 3, 2012 at 14:25; Strategy Room 2 - 5th Floor;
7354 Add to Outlook Calendar

(P) Luo, Jingli TUEPM1-Corrosion IV Tuesday October 2, 2012 at 15:15; Upper Fallsview A - 5th Floor;
7418 Add to Outlook Calendar

Luttrell, Gerald WEDPM1-Fundamental Green Technologies Wednesday October 3, 2012 at 15:15; Strategy Room 3 - 5th Floor;
7391 Add to Outlook Calendar

Maeda, Masafumi MONAM2-Platinium Group and Other Metals Monday October 1, 2012 at 11:05; Strategy Room 3 - 5th Floor;
7431 Add to Outlook Calendar

Mahadevan, Radhakrishnan WEDAM2-Clean Hydrometallurgical Processing - Leaching Wednesday October 3, 2012 at 10:25; Strategy Room 2 - 5th Floor;
7471 Add to Outlook Calendar

Malas, Khaled TUEPM2-Extractive Metallurgy Tuesday October 2, 2012 at 15:55; Great Room A - 3rd Floor;
7478 Add to Outlook Calendar

(P) Mamboukou Michel Nzikou TUEPM2-Physical Metallurgy Tuesday October 2, 2012 at 16:45; Strategy Room 1 - 5th Floor;
7329 Add to Outlook Calendar

Mansikkaviita, Hannu MONPM1-Clean Pyrometallurgical Processing - Applications Monday October 1, 2012 at 14:50; Strategy Room 2 - 5th Floor;
7444 Add to Outlook Calendar

(P) Mansuri Irshad TUEPM2-Water and Waste Management Tuesday October 2, 2012 at 16:20; Strategy Room 3 - 5th Floor;
7603 Add to Outlook Calendar

(P) Mara Septimius GENERAL SESSION Wednesday October 3, 2012 at 8:55; Strategy Room 1 - 5th Floor;
7627 Add to Outlook Calendar

Mara, Septimius GENERAL SESSION Wednesday October 3, 2012 at 8:55; Strategy Room 1 - 5th Floor;
7627 Add to Outlook Calendar

Mariscal, Leopoldo MONPM2-Clean Pyrometallurgical Processing - Applications Monday October 1, 2012 at 16:20; Strategy Room 2 - 5th Floor;
7591 Add to Outlook Calendar

(P) Marsden Ken MONPM2-Rare Earth Recycling Monday October 1, 2012 at 17:10; Great Room A - 3rd Floor;
7426 Add to Outlook Calendar

(P) Martin Paul TUEPM2-Equipment Design Tuesday October 2, 2012 at 16:45; Great Room B - 3rd Floor;
7537 Add to Outlook Calendar

Martin, Paul TUEPM2-Equipment Design Tuesday October 2, 2012 at 16:45; Great Room B - 3rd Floor;
7537 Add to Outlook Calendar

Masters, I MONAM2-Refractory Gold I Monday October 1, 2012 at 10:40; Great Room B - 3rd Floor;
7571 Add to Outlook Calendar

(P) Matheson Andres TUEPM1-Equipment Design Tuesday October 2, 2012 at 14:00; Great Room B - 3rd Floor;
7375 Add to Outlook Calendar

Mayhew Keith MONPM2-Leaching Monday October 1, 2012 at 16:20; Great Room B - 3rd Floor;
7497 Add to Outlook Calendar

McLean, Alex MONPM1-Slag and Solid Wastes Monday October 1, 2012 at 14:50; Strategy Room 3 - 5th Floor;
7564 Add to Outlook Calendar

McLean, Alex TUEPM1-Water and Waste Management Tuesday October 2, 2012 at 15:15; Strategy Room 3 - 5th Floor;
7467 Add to Outlook Calendar

McLean, Alexander POSTER Monday October 1, 2012 at 8:30; Prefunction A-B;
7709 Add to Outlook Calendar

(P) McQueen Hugh WEDPM2-Fundamental Green Technologies Wednesday October 3, 2012 at 15:55; Monday October 1, 2012 at 8:30; Monday October 1, 2012 at 8:30; Monday October 1, 2012 at 8:30; Monday October 1, 2012 at 10:15; Strategy Room 3 - 5th Floor;
Prefunction A-B;
Prefunction A-B;
Prefunction A-B;
Strategy Room 2 - 5th Floor;
7460 Add to Outlook Calendar
7688 Add to Outlook Calendar
7689 Add to Outlook Calendar
7706 Add to Outlook Calendar
7457 Add to Outlook Calendar

McQueen, Hugh POSTER Monday October 1, 2012 at 8:30; Monday October 1, 2012 at 8:30; Prefunction A-B;
Prefunction A-B;
7689 Add to Outlook Calendar
7688 Add to Outlook Calendar

Med Amine, ACHEHEB POSTER Monday October 1, 2012 at 8:30; Prefunction A-B;
7679 Add to Outlook Calendar

Meike, A. TUEPM2-Physical Metallurgy Tuesday October 2, 2012 at 15:55; Strategy Room 1 - 5th Floor;
7566 Add to Outlook Calendar

(P) Men George MONPM1-Slag and Solid Wastes Monday October 1, 2012 at 14:50; Strategy Room 3 - 5th Floor;
7564 Add to Outlook Calendar

Mena-Junio, Marie MONAM2-Corrosion I Monday October 1, 2012 at 10:40; Upper Fallsview A - 5th Floor;
7312 Add to Outlook Calendar

Meng, S.L TUEPM1-Extractive Metallurgy Tuesday October 2, 2012 at 15:15; Great Room A - 3rd Floor;
7366 Add to Outlook Calendar

meng, zhijun TUEPM1-Extractive Metallurgy Tuesday October 2, 2012 at 14:25; Great Room A - 3rd Floor;
7427 Add to Outlook Calendar

(P) Mercer William MONAM2-Rare Earths Overview Monday October 1, 2012 at 10:15; Great Room A - 3rd Floor;
7572 Add to Outlook Calendar

Mercer, William TUEPM2-Extractive Metallurgy Tuesday October 2, 2012 at 16:45; Great Room A - 3rd Floor;
7672 Add to Outlook Calendar

Mihaylov, I. MONPM2-Leaching Monday October 1, 2012 at 16:45; Great Room B - 3rd Floor;
7522 Add to Outlook Calendar

Miller, Miroslaw MONPM2-Rare Earth Recycling Monday October 1, 2012 at 16:20; Tuesday October 2, 2012 at 14:00; Great Room A - 3rd Floor;
Great Room A - 3rd Floor;
7409 Add to Outlook Calendar
7410 Add to Outlook Calendar

Mirnezami, Mitra TUEPM2-Extractive Metallurgy Tuesday October 2, 2012 at 15:55; Great Room A - 3rd Floor;
7478 Add to Outlook Calendar

(P) Mohamed Adel M.A. MONPM2-Corrosion II Monday October 1, 2012 at 15:55; Upper Fallsview A - 5th Floor;
7490 Add to Outlook Calendar

(P) Mohammadi Zahrani Ehsan POSTER Monday October 1, 2012 at 8:30; Prefunction A-B;
7725 Add to Outlook Calendar

(P) Moldoveanu Georgiana TUEAM2-Extractive Metallurgy Tuesday October 2, 2012 at 10:40; Great Room A - 3rd Floor;
7395 Add to Outlook Calendar

Moldoveanu, Georgiana WEDAM2-Refractory Gold III/Modeling Wednesday October 3, 2012 at 11:15; Great Room B - 3rd Floor;
7456 Add to Outlook Calendar

Morais, ****C.A. TUEPM2-Extractive Metallurgy Tuesday October 2, 2012 at 17:10; Great Room A - 3rd Floor;
7598 Add to Outlook Calendar

Morisaku, Kazuko MONAM2-Platinium Group and Other Metals Monday October 1, 2012 at 10:40; Strategy Room 3 - 5th Floor;
7425 Add to Outlook Calendar

(P) Morris Joshua WEDPM1-Fundamental Green Technologies Wednesday October 3, 2012 at 15:15; Strategy Room 3 - 5th Floor;
7391 Add to Outlook Calendar

Motegi, Tetsuichi POSTER Monday October 1, 2012 at 8:30; Prefunction A-B;
7402 Add to Outlook Calendar

Motoyasu, Genjiro POSTER Monday October 1, 2012 at 8:30; Prefunction A-B;
7402 Add to Outlook Calendar

Mottillo, Cristina WEDPM1-Fundamental Green Technologies Wednesday October 3, 2012 at 14:00; Strategy Room 3 - 5th Floor;
7487 Add to Outlook Calendar

Mousavi, Seyed Hamzeh POSTER Monday October 1, 2012 at 8:30; Prefunction A-B;
7705 Add to Outlook Calendar

Mucciardi, Frank POSTER Monday October 1, 2012 at 8:30; Tuesday October 2, 2012 at 10:40; Prefunction A-B;
Strategy Room 2 - 5th Floor;
7718 Add to Outlook Calendar
7393 Add to Outlook Calendar

Mudryk, Y. TUEAM2-Physical Metallurgy Tuesday October 2, 2012 at 10:15; Strategy Room 1 - 5th Floor;
7454 Add to Outlook Calendar

Mulaba-Bafubiandi, Antoine WEDAM1-Clean Hydrometallurgical Processing - Leaching Wednesday October 3, 2012 at 9:45; Wednesday October 3, 2012 at 9:45; Wednesday October 3, 2012 at 9:45; Strategy Room 2 - 5th Floor;
Strategy Room 2 - 5th Floor;
Strategy Room 2 - 5th Floor;
7437 Add to Outlook Calendar
7437 Add to Outlook Calendar
7437 Add to Outlook Calendar

Munoz, Luis TUEPM1-Clean Hydrometallurgical Processing - General Tuesday October 2, 2012 at 14:25; Strategy Room 2 - 5th Floor;
7386 Add to Outlook Calendar

Murchie, Mike TUEAM2-Water Treatment and Management Tuesday October 2, 2012 at 10:40; Strategy Room 3 - 5th Floor;
7597 Add to Outlook Calendar

Naima, BOUTAREK POSTER Monday October 1, 2012 at 8:30; Prefunction A-B;
7679 Add to Outlook Calendar

Nakamura, Takashi WEDAM1-Sustainability Wednesday October 3, 2012 at 8:55; Strategy Room 3 - 5th Floor;
7399 Add to Outlook Calendar

(P) Narita Hirokazu MONAM2-Platinium Group and Other Metals Monday October 1, 2012 at 10:40; Strategy Room 3 - 5th Floor;
7425 Add to Outlook Calendar

Nath, Dilip TUEPM2-Water and Waste Management Tuesday October 2, 2012 at 16:20; Strategy Room 3 - 5th Floor;
7603 Add to Outlook Calendar

Nazarboland, Abbas Ali POSTER Monday October 1, 2012 at 8:30; Prefunction A-B;
7705 Add to Outlook Calendar

(P) Nazari Ghazaleh MONPM1-Copper Monday October 1, 2012 at 14:00; Great Room B - 3rd Floor;
7356 Add to Outlook Calendar

Neelameggham, Neale WEDPM2-Fundamental Green Technologies Wednesday October 3, 2012 at 17:10; Strategy Room 3 - 5th Floor;
7392 Add to Outlook Calendar

Novak, John WEDPM1-Fundamental Green Technologies Wednesday October 3, 2012 at 15:15; Strategy Room 3 - 5th Floor;
7391 Add to Outlook Calendar

(P) Nower Dan TUEAM2-Sustainability Through Mining Tuesday October 2, 2012 at 10:40; Fallsview A - 3rd Floor;
7595 Add to Outlook Calendar

Nower, Dan TUEAM2-Sustainability Through Mining Tuesday October 2, 2012 at 10:40; Fallsview A - 3rd Floor;
7595 Add to Outlook Calendar

OConnor, Maureen TUEPM2-Equipment Design Tuesday October 2, 2012 at 17:10; Great Room B - 3rd Floor;
7590 Add to Outlook Calendar

Ogasawara, Shun TUEAM2-Water Treatment and Management Tuesday October 2, 2012 at 11:05; Strategy Room 3 - 5th Floor;
7309 Add to Outlook Calendar

(P) Ogunmuyiwa Enoch POSTER Monday October 1, 2012 at 8:30; Prefunction A-B;
7659 Add to Outlook Calendar

Ohto, Keisuke TUEPM1-Water and Waste Management Tuesday October 2, 2012 at 14:00; Strategy Room 3 - 5th Floor;
7567 Add to Outlook Calendar

Oishi, Tetsuo WEDAM2-Sustainability Wednesday October 3, 2012 at 11:40; Strategy Room 3 - 5th Floor;
7404 Add to Outlook Calendar

Olia, Joan MONPM1-Copper Monday October 1, 2012 at 15:15; Great Room B - 3rd Floor;
7396 Add to Outlook Calendar

Onodera, Naomi WEDAM1-Sustainability Wednesday October 3, 2012 at 8:55; Strategy Room 3 - 5th Floor;
7399 Add to Outlook Calendar

Onuoha, Chukwuma C. TUEAM2-Corrosion III Tuesday October 2, 2012 at 10:40; Upper Fallsview A - 5th Floor;
7670 Add to Outlook Calendar

Oprea, Carmen MONPM2-Slag and Solid Wastes Monday October 1, 2012 at 15:55; Strategy Room 3 - 5th Floor;
7484 Add to Outlook Calendar

Oprea, George MONPM2-Slag and Solid Wastes Monday October 1, 2012 at 15:55; Strategy Room 3 - 5th Floor;
7484 Add to Outlook Calendar

Ostrowski, Aleksander MONPM2-Rare Earth Recycling Monday October 1, 2012 at 16:20; Tuesday October 2, 2012 at 14:00; Great Room A - 3rd Floor;
Great Room A - 3rd Floor;
7409 Add to Outlook Calendar
7410 Add to Outlook Calendar

Owada, Shuji WEDAM2-Sustainability Wednesday October 3, 2012 at 11:15; Strategy Room 3 - 5th Floor;
7381 Add to Outlook Calendar

(P) Ozberk Engin TUESDAY PLENARY Tuesday October 2, 2012 at 9:15; Great Room B - 3rd Floor;
7647 Add to Outlook Calendar

Panaou, Chris WEDAM2-Sustainability Wednesday October 3, 2012 at 10:25; Strategy Room 3 - 5th Floor;
7428 Add to Outlook Calendar

Pangeni, Bimala TUEPM1-Water and Waste Management Tuesday October 2, 2012 at 14:00; Strategy Room 3 - 5th Floor;
7567 Add to Outlook Calendar

Papangelakis, Vladimiros TUEAM2-Extractive Metallurgy Tuesday October 2, 2012 at 10:40; Wednesday October 3, 2012 at 10:50; Wednesday October 3, 2012 at 10:25; Wednesday October 3, 2012 at 11:15; Wednesday October 3, 2012 at 9:20; Monday October 1, 2012 at 15:55; Great Room A - 3rd Floor;
Strategy Room 2 - 5th Floor;
Strategy Room 2 - 5th Floor;
Great Room B - 3rd Floor;
Great Room B - 3rd Floor;
Strategy Room 7 - 5th Floor;
7395 Add to Outlook Calendar
7465 Add to Outlook Calendar
7471 Add to Outlook Calendar
7456 Add to Outlook Calendar
7363 Add to Outlook Calendar
7555 Add to Outlook Calendar

Parga, Jose R. WEDAM1-Refractory Gold III/Modeling Wednesday October 3, 2012 at 9:45; Great Room B - 3rd Floor;
7412 Add to Outlook Calendar

Parisien-La Salle , Jean-Christophe MONAM2-Refractory Gold I Monday October 1, 2012 at 10:15; Great Room B - 3rd Floor;
7500 Add to Outlook Calendar

(P) Park Brian MONPM1-Uranium and Thorium Management (from 14:00 to 14:50) - Rare Earth Recycling (14:50 to 15:40) Monday October 1, 2012 at 14:00; Great Room A - 3rd Floor;
7516 Add to Outlook Calendar

(P) Park Hyunsik MONPM1-Slag and Solid Wastes Monday October 1, 2012 at 14:00; Strategy Room 3 - 5th Floor;
7601 Add to Outlook Calendar

Pashkov, Gennady MONPM2-Slag and Solid Wastes Monday October 1, 2012 at 16:45; Strategy Room 3 - 5th Floor;
7406 Add to Outlook Calendar

Pattermore, D. POSTER Monday October 1, 2012 at 8:30; Prefunction A-B;
7717 Add to Outlook Calendar

Paudyal, Hari TUEPM1-Water and Waste Management Tuesday October 2, 2012 at 14:00; Strategy Room 3 - 5th Floor;
7567 Add to Outlook Calendar

Paudyall, D. TUEAM2-Physical Metallurgy Tuesday October 2, 2012 at 10:15; Strategy Room 1 - 5th Floor;
7454 Add to Outlook Calendar

Pawelczyk, ***A. MONPM2-Rare Earth Recycling Monday October 1, 2012 at 16:20; Great Room A - 3rd Floor;
7409 Add to Outlook Calendar

Pearson, Murray TUEPM1-Equipment Design Tuesday October 2, 2012 at 14:50; Great Room B - 3rd Floor;
7468 Add to Outlook Calendar

Pecharsky, V.K. TUEAM2-Physical Metallurgy Tuesday October 2, 2012 at 10:15; Strategy Room 1 - 5th Floor;
7454 Add to Outlook Calendar

(P) Peek Edgar M.L. MONAM2-Process Development I Monday October 1, 2012 at 11:05; Strategy Room 7 - 5th Floor;
7536 Add to Outlook Calendar

(P) Pesic Batric TUEPM2-Physical Metallurgy Tuesday October 2, 2012 at 17:10; Strategy Room 1 - 5th Floor;
7424 Add to Outlook Calendar

Pesic, B. TUEPM2-Physical Metallurgy Tuesday October 2, 2012 at 17:10; Strategy Room 1 - 5th Floor;
7424 Add to Outlook Calendar

Pesic, Batric TUEPM1-Physical Metallurgy Tuesday October 2, 2012 at 14:00; Monday October 1, 2012 at 17:10; Monday October 1, 2012 at 14:00; Strategy Room 1 - 5th Floor;
Great Room A - 3rd Floor;
Upper Fallsview A - 5th Floor;
7423 Add to Outlook Calendar
7426 Add to Outlook Calendar
7397 Add to Outlook Calendar

Plouffe, Michel TUEPM1-Sustainability Through Mining (Technical Papers from 14:00 - 14:50) & ROUND TABLE DISCUSSION (15:15 - 17:30) Tuesday October 2, 2012 at 14:25; Fallsview A - 3rd Floor;
7696 Add to Outlook Calendar

Plucknett Kevin TUEAM2-Corrosion III Tuesday October 2, 2012 at 10:40; Upper Fallsview A - 5th Floor;
7670 Add to Outlook Calendar

Plucknett, Kevin TUEAM2-Corrosion III Tuesday October 2, 2012 at 10:40; Upper Fallsview A - 5th Floor;
7670 Add to Outlook Calendar

(P) Plumtree Alan MONAM2-Corrosion I Monday October 1, 2012 at 10:15; Upper Fallsview A - 5th Floor;
7337 Add to Outlook Calendar

Plumtree, Alan MONAM2-Corrosion I Monday October 1, 2012 at 10:15; Upper Fallsview A - 5th Floor;
7337 Add to Outlook Calendar

Popoola, Olawale TUEAM2-Corrosion III Tuesday October 2, 2012 at 11:05; Upper Fallsview A - 5th Floor;
7652 Add to Outlook Calendar

Popoola, Patricia TUEAM2-Corrosion III Tuesday October 2, 2012 at 11:05; Upper Fallsview A - 5th Floor;
7652 Add to Outlook Calendar

Poscher, Alexander MONPM2-Rare Earth Recycling Monday October 1, 2012 at 15:55; Great Room A - 3rd Floor;
7434 Add to Outlook Calendar

Post, Dick TUEPM2-Physical Metallurgy Tuesday October 2, 2012 at 15:55; Strategy Room 1 - 5th Floor;
7566 Add to Outlook Calendar

Pouyafar, Vahid POSTER Monday October 1, 2012 at 8:30; Prefunction A-B;
7378 Add to Outlook Calendar

Predescu, Andra POSTER Monday October 1, 2012 at 8:30; Prefunction A-B;
7394 Add to Outlook Calendar

Predescu, Cristian POSTER Monday October 1, 2012 at 8:30; Prefunction A-B;
7394 Add to Outlook Calendar

(P) Purdy Colin WEDAM2-Separation and Metals Production (from 10:25 to 11:40) & Environmental Issues (from 11:40 to 12:05) Wednesday October 3, 2012 at 11:40; Great Room A - 3rd Floor;
7563 Add to Outlook Calendar

Qi, Feng WEDPM1-Fundamental Green Technologies Wednesday October 3, 2012 at 14:00; Strategy Room 3 - 5th Floor;
7487 Add to Outlook Calendar

Quinn, J. POSTER Monday October 1, 2012 at 8:30; Prefunction A-B;
7721 Add to Outlook Calendar

Quiroz C., Luis S. WEDAM1-Refractory Gold III/Modeling Wednesday October 3, 2012 at 9:45; Great Room B - 3rd Floor;
7412 Add to Outlook Calendar

(P) Raja Krishnan MONPM1-Corrosion II Monday October 1, 2012 at 14:00; Tuesday October 2, 2012 at 14:00; Upper Fallsview A - 5th Floor;
Strategy Room 1 - 5th Floor;
7397 Add to Outlook Calendar
7423 Add to Outlook Calendar

Raja, Krishnan TUEPM2-Physical Metallurgy Tuesday October 2, 2012 at 17:10; Strategy Room 1 - 5th Floor;
7424 Add to Outlook Calendar

(P) Ramachandran Ram TUEAM2-Water Treatment and Management Tuesday October 2, 2012 at 10:15; Strategy Room 3 - 5th Floor;
7592 Add to Outlook Calendar

Rao, Lakshminarayana TUEAM2-Clean Pyrometallurgical Processing - General B Tuesday October 2, 2012 at 10:15; Strategy Room 2 - 5th Floor;
7417 Add to Outlook Calendar

Ravindran, Ravi TUEPM1-Water and Waste Management Tuesday October 2, 2012 at 15:15; Strategy Room 3 - 5th Floor;
7467 Add to Outlook Calendar

Raynald, Gauvin TUEPM2-Extractive Metallurgy Tuesday October 2, 2012 at 16:20; Great Room A - 3rd Floor;
7486 Add to Outlook Calendar

(P) Razavinia Nasim TUEAM2-Clean Pyrometallurgical Processing - General B Tuesday October 2, 2012 at 10:40; Strategy Room 2 - 5th Floor;
7393 Add to Outlook Calendar

Razavinia, N. POSTER Monday October 1, 2012 at 8:30; Prefunction A-B;
7718 Add to Outlook Calendar

(P) Rebelo Sarah TUESAM2-Zinc Tuesday October 2, 2012 at 10:40; Strategy Room 7 - 5th Floor;
7466 Add to Outlook Calendar

Rebelo, Sarah TUESAM2-Zinc Tuesday October 2, 2012 at 10:40; Strategy Room 7 - 5th Floor;
7466 Add to Outlook Calendar

Resende, Luciene TUEPM2-Extractive Metallurgy Tuesday October 2, 2012 at 17:10; Great Room A - 3rd Floor;
7598 Add to Outlook Calendar

Reynolds, Quinn MONPM1-Clean Pyrometallurgical Processing - Applications Monday October 1, 2012 at 15:15; Strategy Room 2 - 5th Floor;
7446 Add to Outlook Calendar

Riahi, A.R. POSTER Monday October 1, 2012 at 8:30; Prefunction A-B;
7717 Add to Outlook Calendar

(P) Rocha Sonia MONPM2-Slag and Solid Wastes Monday October 1, 2012 at 17:10; Strategy Room 3 - 5th Floor;
7579 Add to Outlook Calendar

Rocha, Sônia Denise MONPM2-Slag and Solid Wastes Monday October 1, 2012 at 17:10; Strategy Room 3 - 5th Floor;
7579 Add to Outlook Calendar

Rodriguez, Michael MONPM2-Leaching Monday October 1, 2012 at 17:10; Great Room B - 3rd Floor;
7554 Add to Outlook Calendar

Rohn, Nicole WEDAM2-Refractory Gold III/Modeling Wednesday October 3, 2012 at 10:50; Great Room B - 3rd Floor;
7445 Add to Outlook Calendar

Rösler, Joachim TUEAM2-Physical Metallurgy Tuesday October 2, 2012 at 10:40; Strategy Room 1 - 5th Floor;
7372 Add to Outlook Calendar

(P) Roy Raja TUEPM2-Water and Waste Management Tuesday October 2, 2012 at 16:45; Strategy Room 3 - 5th Floor;
7619 Add to Outlook Calendar

Roy, Raja TUEPM2-Water and Waste Management Tuesday October 2, 2012 at 16:45; Strategy Room 3 - 5th Floor;
7619 Add to Outlook Calendar

Ruff, Frederick GENERAL SESSION (after coffee break) Wednesday October 3, 2012 at 10:25; Strategy Room 1 - 5th Floor;
7469 Add to Outlook Calendar

Sacks, Natasha POSTER Monday October 1, 2012 at 8:30; Prefunction A-B;
7659 Add to Outlook Calendar

(P) sadough vanini seyedali POSTER Monday October 1, 2012 at 8:30; Monday October 1, 2012 at 8:30; Monday October 1, 2012 at 8:30; Prefunction A-B;
Prefunction A-B;
Prefunction A-B;
7548 Add to Outlook Calendar
7378 Add to Outlook Calendar
7523 Add to Outlook Calendar

(P) Saeed Chehreh Chelgani POSTER Monday October 1, 2012 at 8:30; Prefunction A-B;
7691 Add to Outlook Calendar

Sahajwalla, Veena MONPM1-Slag and Solid Wastes Monday October 1, 2012 at 14:00; Tuesday October 2, 2012 at 15:55; Tuesday October 2, 2012 at 16:20; Strategy Room 3 - 5th Floor;
Strategy Room 3 - 5th Floor;
Strategy Room 3 - 5th Floor;
7601 Add to Outlook Calendar
7648 Add to Outlook Calendar
7603 Add to Outlook Calendar

Sakata, Masatami MONPM2-Slag and Solid Wastes Monday October 1, 2012 at 16:20; Strategy Room 3 - 5th Floor;
7401 Add to Outlook Calendar

Saksl, Karel TUEAM2-Physical Metallurgy Tuesday October 2, 2012 at 10:40; Strategy Room 1 - 5th Floor;
7372 Add to Outlook Calendar

Salomon de Friedberg, Henry TUEAM2-Refractory Gold II Tuesday October 2, 2012 at 10:15; Great Room B - 3rd Floor;
7347 Add to Outlook Calendar

Samuel, Fawzy MONPM2-Corrosion II Monday October 1, 2012 at 15:55; Monday October 1, 2012 at 15:55; Upper Fallsview A - 5th Floor;
Upper Fallsview A - 5th Floor;
7490 Add to Outlook Calendar
7490 Add to Outlook Calendar

Sanguinetti, David TUEPM1-Water and Waste Management Tuesday October 2, 2012 at 14:50; Strategy Room 3 - 5th Floor;
7483 Add to Outlook Calendar

Sarver, Emily WEDPM1-Fundamental Green Technologies Wednesday October 3, 2012 at 15:15; Strategy Room 3 - 5th Floor;
7391 Add to Outlook Calendar

(P) Sasaki Hideaki MONAM2-Platinium Group and Other Metals Monday October 1, 2012 at 11:05; Strategy Room 3 - 5th Floor;
7431 Add to Outlook Calendar

Sasaki, Hideaki MONAM2-Platinium Group and Other Metals Monday October 1, 2012 at 11:05; Strategy Room 3 - 5th Floor;
7431 Add to Outlook Calendar

(P) Saunders Ronona POSTER Monday October 1, 2012 at 8:30; Monday October 1, 2012 at 8:30; Prefunction A-B;
Prefunction A-B;
7707 Add to Outlook Calendar
7708 Add to Outlook Calendar

Sauve, Paul TUEAM2-Refractory Gold II Tuesday October 2, 2012 at 10:15; Great Room B - 3rd Floor;
7347 Add to Outlook Calendar

Sawamukai, Kazuya TUEAM2-Water Treatment and Management Tuesday October 2, 2012 at 11:05; Strategy Room 3 - 5th Floor;
7309 Add to Outlook Calendar

(P) Scheller John Wayne TUEPM2-Equipment Design Tuesday October 2, 2012 at 17:10; Great Room B - 3rd Floor;
7590 Add to Outlook Calendar

(P) Schelter Eric WEDAM1-Separation and Metal Production Wednesday October 3, 2012 at 9:20; Great Room A - 3rd Floor;
7565 Add to Outlook Calendar

Scott, John TUEAM2-Sustainability Through Mining Tuesday October 2, 2012 at 11:30; Fallsview A - 3rd Floor;
7613 Add to Outlook Calendar

Shaba, Mohammad POSTER Monday October 1, 2012 at 8:30; Prefunction A-B;
7548 Add to Outlook Calendar

Shafiei Zadeh, Shirin POSTER Monday October 1, 2012 at 8:30; Prefunction A-B;
7710 Add to Outlook Calendar

(P) Shairp Susan TUESAM2-Zinc Tuesday October 2, 2012 at 10:15; Strategy Room 7 - 5th Floor;
7455 Add to Outlook Calendar

Shang, Helen TUEAM2-Sustainability Through Mining Tuesday October 2, 2012 at 11:30; Fallsview A - 3rd Floor;
7613 Add to Outlook Calendar

(P) Shibata Etsuro WEDAM1-Sustainability Wednesday October 3, 2012 at 8:55; Strategy Room 3 - 5th Floor;
7399 Add to Outlook Calendar

(P) Shiue Yu-Yun TUEPM1-Physical Metallurgy Tuesday October 2, 2012 at 14:25; Strategy Room 1 - 5th Floor;
7589 Add to Outlook Calendar

Shiue, Yu-Yun TUEPM1-Physical Metallurgy Tuesday October 2, 2012 at 14:25; Strategy Room 1 - 5th Floor;
7589 Add to Outlook Calendar

Shneerson, Iakov GENERAL SESSION Wednesday October 3, 2012 at 9:20; Strategy Room 1 - 5th Floor;
7632 Add to Outlook Calendar

(P) Siemers Carsten TUEAM2-Physical Metallurgy Tuesday October 2, 2012 at 10:40; Strategy Room 1 - 5th Floor;
7372 Add to Outlook Calendar

Siemers, Carsten TUEAM2-Physical Metallurgy Tuesday October 2, 2012 at 10:40; Strategy Room 1 - 5th Floor;
7372 Add to Outlook Calendar

(P) Simandl George MONAM2-Rare Earths Overview Monday October 1, 2012 at 11:05; Great Room A - 3rd Floor;
7311 Add to Outlook Calendar

Singhal, A. MONPM2-Leaching Monday October 1, 2012 at 16:45; Great Room B - 3rd Floor;
7522 Add to Outlook Calendar

Slabbert, Wickus TUEPM2-Equipment Design Tuesday October 2, 2012 at 17:10; Great Room B - 3rd Floor;
7590 Add to Outlook Calendar

Sohaciu, Mirela POSTER Monday October 1, 2012 at 8:30; Prefunction A-B;
7394 Add to Outlook Calendar

Southern, I. MONPM1-Slag and Solid Wastes Monday October 1, 2012 at 15:15; Strategy Room 3 - 5th Floor;
7493 Add to Outlook Calendar

(P) Southwick Larry TUEAM2-Clean Pyrometallurgical Processing - General B Tuesday October 2, 2012 at 11:30; Strategy Room 2 - 5th Floor;
7661 Add to Outlook Calendar

Sridhar, Ram TUEPM2-Water and Waste Management Tuesday October 2, 2012 at 16:45; Strategy Room 3 - 5th Floor;
7619 Add to Outlook Calendar

(P) Stamatiou Evangelo WEDPM2-Fundamental Green Technologies Wednesday October 3, 2012 at 17:10; Strategy Room 3 - 5th Floor;
7392 Add to Outlook Calendar

Stamatiou, Evangelos WEDPM2-Fundamental Green Technologies Wednesday October 3, 2012 at 17:10; Strategy Room 3 - 5th Floor;
7392 Add to Outlook Calendar

Steenekamp, Nico TUEPM2-Equipment Design Tuesday October 2, 2012 at 16:20; Wednesday October 3, 2012 at 14:50; Great Room B - 3rd Floor;
Great Room B - 3rd Floor;
7504 Add to Outlook Calendar
7505 Add to Outlook Calendar

Stevens, Michael MONPM2-Corrosion II Monday October 1, 2012 at 16:45; Upper Fallsview A - 5th Floor;
7333 Add to Outlook Calendar

Strek, Wieslaw MONPM2-Rare Earth Recycling Monday October 1, 2012 at 16:20; Tuesday October 2, 2012 at 14:00; Great Room A - 3rd Floor;
Great Room A - 3rd Floor;
7409 Add to Outlook Calendar
7410 Add to Outlook Calendar

Taheri, M. POSTER Monday October 1, 2012 at 8:30; Prefunction A-B;
7719 Add to Outlook Calendar

Tairova , Gioulchen TUEAM2-Water Treatment and Management Tuesday October 2, 2012 at 10:40; Strategy Room 3 - 5th Floor;
7597 Add to Outlook Calendar

(P) Tairova Gioulchen TUEAM2-Water Treatment and Management Tuesday October 2, 2012 at 10:40; Strategy Room 3 - 5th Floor;
7597 Add to Outlook Calendar

Tanaka, Mikiya MONAM2-Platinium Group and Other Metals Monday October 1, 2012 at 10:40; Wednesday October 3, 2012 at 11:40; Strategy Room 3 - 5th Floor;
Strategy Room 3 - 5th Floor;
7425 Add to Outlook Calendar
7404 Add to Outlook Calendar

Taylor, Patrick MONPM1-Uranium and Thorium Management (from 14:00 to 14:50) - Rare Earth Recycling (14:50 to 15:40) Monday October 1, 2012 at 14:50; Great Room A - 3rd Floor;
7472 Add to Outlook Calendar

(P) Tokoro Chiharu WEDAM2-Sustainability Wednesday October 3, 2012 at 11:15; Strategy Room 3 - 5th Floor;
7381 Add to Outlook Calendar

Tokoro, Chiharu WEDAM2-Sustainability Wednesday October 3, 2012 at 11:15; Strategy Room 3 - 5th Floor;
7381 Add to Outlook Calendar

(P) Toloei Alisina POSTER Monday October 1, 2012 at 8:30; Monday October 1, 2012 at 8:30; Prefunction A-B;
Prefunction A-B;
7704 Add to Outlook Calendar
7705 Add to Outlook Calendar

(P) Tong L. MONAM2-Process Development I Monday October 1, 2012 at 10:15; Strategy Room 7 - 5th Floor;
7656 Add to Outlook Calendar

Troczynski, Tom MONPM2-Slag and Solid Wastes Monday October 1, 2012 at 15:55; Strategy Room 3 - 5th Floor;
7484 Add to Outlook Calendar

(P) Tsuruta Takehiko TUEAM2-Water Treatment and Management Tuesday October 2, 2012 at 11:05; Strategy Room 3 - 5th Floor;
7309 Add to Outlook Calendar

Tsuruta, Takehiko TUEAM2-Water Treatment and Management Tuesday October 2, 2012 at 11:05; Strategy Room 3 - 5th Floor;
7309 Add to Outlook Calendar

(P) Twigge-Molecey Chris MONDAY PLENARY Monday October 1, 2012 at 9:15; Great Room B - 3rd Floor;
7328 Add to Outlook Calendar

Umenai, Daishi TUEAM2-Water Treatment and Management Tuesday October 2, 2012 at 11:05; Strategy Room 3 - 5th Floor;
7309 Add to Outlook Calendar

Utigard, Torstein WEDAM1-Clean Hydrometallurgical Processing - Leaching Wednesday October 3, 2012 at 8:55; Strategy Room 2 - 5th Floor;
7453 Add to Outlook Calendar

Valenzuela G., Jesus L. WEDAM1-Refractory Gold III/Modeling Wednesday October 3, 2012 at 9:45; Great Room B - 3rd Floor;
7412 Add to Outlook Calendar

Valenzuela G., Patricia J. WEDAM1-Refractory Gold III/Modeling Wednesday October 3, 2012 at 9:45; Great Room B - 3rd Floor;
7412 Add to Outlook Calendar

(P) Valenzuela Jesus WEDAM1-Refractory Gold III/Modeling Wednesday October 3, 2012 at 9:45; Great Room B - 3rd Floor;
7412 Add to Outlook Calendar

Van Ende, Marie-Aline POSTER Monday October 1, 2012 at 8:30; Prefunction A-B;
7577 Add to Outlook Calendar

(P) Van Weert Gus TUEAM2-Refractory Gold II Tuesday October 2, 2012 at 10:40; Great Room B - 3rd Floor;
7514 Add to Outlook Calendar

Vasile, Eugeniu POSTER Monday October 1, 2012 at 8:30; Prefunction A-B;
7394 Add to Outlook Calendar

Vaughan, James TUEPM1-Water and Waste Management Tuesday October 2, 2012 at 14:25; Strategy Room 3 - 5th Floor;
7530 Add to Outlook Calendar

Verbaan, Niels TUEAM2-Extractive Metallurgy Tuesday October 2, 2012 at 11:05; Great Room A - 3rd Floor;
7518 Add to Outlook Calendar

Vernon, Chris MONPM1-Uranium and Thorium Management (from 14:00 to 14:50) - Rare Earth Recycling (14:50 to 15:40) Monday October 1, 2012 at 15:15; Great Room A - 3rd Floor;
7442 Add to Outlook Calendar

Vidal, Guillermo TUEPM1-Clean Hydrometallurgical Processing - General Tuesday October 2, 2012 at 14:25; Strategy Room 2 - 5th Floor;
7386 Add to Outlook Calendar

Vlad, Serban GENERAL SESSION Wednesday October 3, 2012 at 8:55; Strategy Room 1 - 5th Floor;
7627 Add to Outlook Calendar

WANG, CHENGYAN MONPM2-Process Development II Monday October 1, 2012 at 17:10; Monday October 1, 2012 at 16:45; Strategy Room 7 - 5th Floor;
Strategy Room 7 - 5th Floor;
7464 Add to Outlook Calendar
7463 Add to Outlook Calendar

Wang, Fuchun WEDAM2-Separation and Metals Production (from 10:25 to 11:40) & Environmental Issues (from 11:40 to 12:05) Wednesday October 3, 2012 at 10:50; Great Room A - 3rd Floor;
7346 Add to Outlook Calendar

Wang, Olivia TUEAM2-Refractory Gold II Tuesday October 2, 2012 at 10:40; Great Room B - 3rd Floor;
7514 Add to Outlook Calendar

Wang, Xuanyu MONPM2-Process Development II Monday October 1, 2012 at 15:55; Strategy Room 7 - 5th Floor;
7555 Add to Outlook Calendar

(P) Waters Kristian TUEPM2-Extractive Metallurgy Tuesday October 2, 2012 at 15:55; Great Room A - 3rd Floor;
7478 Add to Outlook Calendar

(P) Weiler Jon WEDPM2-Clean Extractive Metallurgy in Novel Applications Wednesday October 3, 2012 at 16:20; Strategy Room 2 - 5th Floor;
7373 Add to Outlook Calendar

Weiler, Jonathan WEDPM2-Clean Extractive Metallurgy in Novel Applications Wednesday October 3, 2012 at 16:20; Strategy Room 2 - 5th Floor;
7373 Add to Outlook Calendar

wiechmann, Eduardo TUEPM1-Clean Hydrometallurgical Processing - General Tuesday October 2, 2012 at 14:25; Strategy Room 2 - 5th Floor;
7386 Add to Outlook Calendar

Wood, Jeff WEDPM2-Clean Extractive Metallurgy in Novel Applications Wednesday October 3, 2012 at 16:20; Strategy Room 2 - 5th Floor;
7373 Add to Outlook Calendar

Wrana, D. MONPM2-Leaching Monday October 1, 2012 at 16:45; Great Room B - 3rd Floor;
7522 Add to Outlook Calendar

(P) Wu Paul POSTER Monday October 1, 2012 at 8:30; Prefunction A-B;
7709 Add to Outlook Calendar

Wu, Cheng MONPM2-Process Development II Monday October 1, 2012 at 16:20; Strategy Room 7 - 5th Floor;
7430 Add to Outlook Calendar

Wu, Paul POSTER Monday October 1, 2012 at 8:30; Prefunction A-B;
7709 Add to Outlook Calendar

Xi, Xiaoming WEDPM2-Clean Extractive Metallurgy in Novel Applications Wednesday October 3, 2012 at 15:55; Strategy Room 2 - 5th Floor;
7562 Add to Outlook Calendar

Xia, L POSTER Monday October 1, 2012 at 8:30; Prefunction A-B;
7691 Add to Outlook Calendar

Xiao-bing, Guo TUEPM1-Physical Metallurgy Tuesday October 2, 2012 at 15:15; Strategy Room 1 - 5th Floor;
7429 Add to Outlook Calendar

(P) Xu Zhifeng MONPM2-Process Development II Monday October 1, 2012 at 17:10; Monday October 1, 2012 at 16:45; Strategy Room 7 - 5th Floor;
Strategy Room 7 - 5th Floor;
7464 Add to Outlook Calendar
7463 Add to Outlook Calendar

Xu, Cang MONPM2-Process Development II Monday October 1, 2012 at 15:55; Strategy Room 7 - 5th Floor;
7555 Add to Outlook Calendar

Xu, Manqiu WEDPM1-Fundamental Green Technologies Wednesday October 3, 2012 at 14:50; Strategy Room 3 - 5th Floor;
7451 Add to Outlook Calendar

xu, yanhui TUEPM1-Extractive Metallurgy Tuesday October 2, 2012 at 14:25; Great Room A - 3rd Floor;
7427 Add to Outlook Calendar

XU, ZHIFENG MONPM2-Process Development II Monday October 1, 2012 at 17:10; Monday October 1, 2012 at 16:45; Strategy Room 7 - 5th Floor;
Strategy Room 7 - 5th Floor;
7464 Add to Outlook Calendar
7463 Add to Outlook Calendar

(P) Xue Tao MONPM2-Leaching Monday October 1, 2012 at 16:45; Great Room B - 3rd Floor;
7522 Add to Outlook Calendar

Xue, T. MONPM2-Leaching Monday October 1, 2012 at 16:45; Great Room B - 3rd Floor;
7522 Add to Outlook Calendar

(P) Yamaguchi Katsunori MONAM2-Platinium Group and Other Metals Monday October 1, 2012 at 10:15; Strategy Room 3 - 5th Floor;
7408 Add to Outlook Calendar

Yamamoto, B. TUEPM2-Physical Metallurgy Tuesday October 2, 2012 at 15:55; Strategy Room 1 - 5th Floor;
7566 Add to Outlook Calendar

yang, yindong TUEPM1-Water and Waste Management Tuesday October 2, 2012 at 15:15; Strategy Room 3 - 5th Floor;
7467 Add to Outlook Calendar

Yang, Yindong POSTER Monday October 1, 2012 at 8:30; Prefunction A-B;
7709 Add to Outlook Calendar

Yang, Yindong MONPM1-Slag and Solid Wastes Monday October 1, 2012 at 14:50; Strategy Room 3 - 5th Floor;
7564 Add to Outlook Calendar

(P) Yoshida Ryuichi POSTER Monday October 1, 2012 at 8:30; Prefunction A-B;
7402 Add to Outlook Calendar

(P) Yu Dawei WEDAM1-Clean Hydrometallurgical Processing - Leaching Wednesday October 3, 2012 at 8:55; Strategy Room 2 - 5th Floor;
7453 Add to Outlook Calendar

Yu, Dawei WEDAM1-Clean Hydrometallurgical Processing - Leaching Wednesday October 3, 2012 at 8:55; Strategy Room 2 - 5th Floor;
7453 Add to Outlook Calendar

(P) Yue Guikuan MONPM1-Copper Monday October 1, 2012 at 14:50; Great Room B - 3rd Floor;
7383 Add to Outlook Calendar

(P) Yunovich Mark TUEPM1-Corrosion IV Tuesday October 2, 2012 at 14:00; Upper Fallsview A - 5th Floor;
7515 Add to Outlook Calendar

Yuzhannikov, Alexander MONPM2-Slag and Solid Wastes Monday October 1, 2012 at 16:45; Strategy Room 3 - 5th Floor;
7406 Add to Outlook Calendar

Zahara, B. TUEAM2-Physical Metallurgy Tuesday October 2, 2012 at 10:40; Strategy Room 1 - 5th Floor;
7372 Add to Outlook Calendar

Zakharov, Boris GENERAL SESSION Wednesday October 3, 2012 at 9:20; Strategy Room 1 - 5th Floor;
7632 Add to Outlook Calendar

(P) Zampini Jordan POSTER Monday October 1, 2012 at 8:30; Prefunction A-B;
7577 Add to Outlook Calendar

Zampini, Jordan POSTER Monday October 1, 2012 at 8:30; Prefunction A-B;
7577 Add to Outlook Calendar

Zargar, Hamidreza MONPM2-Slag and Solid Wastes Monday October 1, 2012 at 15:55; Strategy Room 3 - 5th Floor;
7484 Add to Outlook Calendar

(P) Zhang Jack TUEAM2-Extractive Metallurgy Tuesday October 2, 2012 at 11:30; Great Room A - 3rd Floor;
7552 Add to Outlook Calendar

Zhang, C. TUEPM1-Extractive Metallurgy Tuesday October 2, 2012 at 14:50; Great Room A - 3rd Floor;
7502 Add to Outlook Calendar

ZHANG, YONGLU MONPM2-Process Development II Monday October 1, 2012 at 17:10; Strategy Room 7 - 5th Floor;
7464 Add to Outlook Calendar

Zhao, J.M. WEDAM2-Separation and Metals Production (from 10:25 to 11:40) & Environmental Issues (from 11:40 to 12:05) Wednesday October 3, 2012 at 10:50; Great Room A - 3rd Floor;
7346 Add to Outlook Calendar

zhao, wenyi TUEPM1-Extractive Metallurgy Tuesday October 2, 2012 at 14:25; Great Room A - 3rd Floor;
7427 Add to Outlook Calendar

Zhunusov, Marat GENERAL SESSION Wednesday October 3, 2012 at 9:20; Strategy Room 1 - 5th Floor;
7632 Add to Outlook Calendar

Zorkovska, Anna MONPM2-Clean Pyrometallurgical Processing - Applications Monday October 1, 2012 at 15:55; Strategy Room 2 - 5th Floor;
7573 Add to Outlook Calendar

Zunti, Lyle GENERAL SESSION (after coffee break) Wednesday October 3, 2012 at 10:25; Strategy Room 1 - 5th Floor;
7469 Add to Outlook Calendar

Zych, Eugeniusz MONPM2-Rare Earth Recycling Monday October 1, 2012 at 16:20; Tuesday October 2, 2012 at 14:00; Great Room A - 3rd Floor;
Great Room A - 3rd Floor;
7409 Add to Outlook Calendar
7410 Add to Outlook Calendar

Dates to Remember:

  • April 1 Deadline for submitting camera-ready papers for final editing. The poster session will NOT be included in the proceedings.
  • June 1 Deadline for Authors to register. At least one author is required to register and/or confirm attendance.
  • August 15 Deadline to revise abstract details (eg: new paper title, author(s), abstract description) which will be published in the onsite program booklet.
  • September 7 Deadline to cancellation registration fees. A $170 cancellation fee will apply.

Points to Remember:

  • Presentations (unless otherwise specified) must be 25 minutes MAXIMUM; plus 5 minutes for questions. Total time allocated is 30 minutes.
  • At least one author is required to register and confirm attendance. Deadline to register: June 1, 2012.
  • All presenters must supply a copy of their presentation and their biography in their presenting room at least 1.0 - 2 hours prior to session start time.

Special Registration for Authors/Presenters:

All authors at COM 2012 must register as delegates. At least one author/presenter per paper must be registered. Failure to register will result in removal from the proceedings and the technical program. Presenters with multiple submissions need only register once. Registration opens in May.


© 2012 - Canadian Institute of Mining, Metallurgy and Petroleum. All Rights Reserved.
Website designed, produced and hosted by Malopan Communications Inc.